For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (ADST)Adi Saptagram


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: S.T. Road, Adisaptagram, Trishbigha, Dist - Hooghly 712502 West Bengal

Station Code: ADST

Station Name: Adi Saptagram

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53171SDAH LGL PASSSDAH03:45NH04:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53171 Status
73151SDAH JRLE DEMUSDAH05:35NH06:260:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73151 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50NH07:031:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
13017GANADEVTA EXPHWH06:05BDC06:490:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13017 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPHWH06:15BDC07:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
22321HOOL EXPRESSHWH06:45BDC07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22321 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRHWH07:15CGR08:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
13187SDAH RPH EXPSDAH07:20NH08:120:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13187 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSHWH07:30BDC08:301:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH07:50BDC08:460:56M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13063 Status
53173SDAH LGL PASSSDAH08:04NH09:010:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53173 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35BDC10:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
53183SDAH LGL PASSSDAH10:28NH11:210:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53183 Status
13015KABIGURU EXPRESSHWH10:40BDC11:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13015 Status
53043HWH RGD PASSHWH11:10CGR11:540:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25NH12:230:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPKOAA11:25NH12:251:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
63141SDAH RPH PASSSDAH12:05NH13:020:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63141 Status
53175SDAH LGL PGRSDAH12:40NH13:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53175 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20NH14:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40NH14:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50CGR14:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
53179KOAA LGL PASSKOAA14:00NH14:520:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53179 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30NH15:220:52M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15BDC15:590:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25BDC16:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13011 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45CGR16:350:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13117KOAA LGL EXPRESSKOAA16:10NH16:540:44TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,13117 Status
53045MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSHWH16:25BDC17:060:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53045 Status
53047VISWAVARATI PASSHWH16:35CGR17:130:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53047 Status
53177SDAH LGL PASSSDAH16:40NH17:320:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53177 Status
12383INTERCITY EXPSDAH17:00NH17:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12383 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45NH18:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH18:00BDC18:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30NH20:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13145 Status
63103SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH19:30NH20:260:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63103 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSHWH19:50BDC20:350:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50NH20:430:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:580:48M,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13163 Status
13169HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10NH20:560:46TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13169 Status
63105SDAH LGL MEMUSDAH20:20NH21:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63105 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSHWH20:25CGR21:080:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55NH21:450:50M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13159 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55NH21:430:48TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
37279HWH BDC LOCALHWH21:10CGR21:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37279 Status
13033HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:25CNS22:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13033 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40BDC22:521:12TH,SU3A12517 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45BDC22:370:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55BDC22:500:55SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH22:00BDC22:520:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15711 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESSSDAH22:15NH23:100:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13153 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25NH23:331:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13027KAVI GURU EXPHWH22:40BDC23:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13027 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50BDC23:531:03W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10ADST00:231:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
53181LALGOLA PASSSDAH23:30NH00:190:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53181 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationBDC05:56341136:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/2012-05-2021
Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway reviews monsoon preparation works - Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Central Railway
Press Release

Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway reviews monsoon preparation works

Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Shri Alok Kansal reviewed the monsoon preparation works o­n Mumbai Division through virtual meeting recently. He instructed the officials of Mumbai Division to check drawings for arrangement over joint to prevent ingress of water in connection with ‘Augmentation of waterway of existing bridge by insertion of new RCC boxes’. Also, several inductions have been given regarding inspection of Cuttings, Tunnels, Catch water drains and other monsoon related items.


Ghat section

Shri Alok Kansal when he inspected the ghats in 2019 while he was in Railway Board, shared his suggestions for taking various measures at vulnerable locations in the ghats. This includes Canadian fencing at certain locations to retain the cutting in south east ghat, prevention of boulder falling through wire net and steel beams, raising of drain wall to prevent excess water flowing o­n tracks. The works are in progress. Also, It is planned to provide epoxy grouting of lined portion of the tunnel and steel arch ribs supported o­n concrete wall up to springing level for unlined portion of the tunnel and work will start soon. Provision of dynamic rock fall barriers with secure drapery of geo composite steel grid/mesh and other protective work is in progress.

South East ghat: length about 28 kms with approximately 58 tunnels, North East ghat: length about 14 kms approximately 18 tunnels. DBKM (Flat wagons) wagons loaded with poclain machine work in ghat to clear muck, clean drainage & are being kept as standby arrangement. So far, 800 loose boulders have been dropped with the help of hill gangs, boulder special train and similar numbers are planned to drop before arrival of monsoon.

Widening /Augmentation of Culverts

Five pipes of 1.8-meter dia and 200 meter long were pushed via micro-tunneling between Kurla and Vidyavihar. Enhanced waterway by insertion of RCC box adjacent to existing bridge between Panvel and Karjat, Vadala and Ravli, Tilak Nagar, Badlapur and Vangani. Similar pipe of 1.8-meter dia and 400-meter length at Sandhurst Road, o­ne-meter dia and 70-meter length at Masjid were pushed via micro-tunneling with the help of State Government

Increase in Capacity and number of pumps at identified locations

Railways have also planned to provide heavy-duty pumps for fast drainage as to ensure free flow of the storm water so that the water is drained out quickly from the tracks and train operations are not disrupted during the monsoon period. The number of pumps will be increased by 10% as compared to last year.

Signal & Telecom

Waterproof motors in flood prone area have been provided.  Water proofing of terminal blocks, sealing of commutator chamber, gear box and coil drum and modification in gear box assembly are being carried out and completed by May 2021.

Traction Distribution

Ensuring the maintenance of Crossovers, Turnouts, Masts, Cantilevers etc for smooth operations of trains by operating power blocks. The Live Line Checking by Tower Wagon and Foot Patrolling of sections is being carried out to ensure healthiness of OHE gears for smooth running of trains. The work being carried out are rusty portal booms removal, checking and maintaining critical clearance under ROB/ FOB in entire Mumbai division,

Electrical General

Checking of standby supply DG sets, working of its AMF panel and emergency circuits, trimming of tree branches in the vicinity of electrical assets, outdoor panels, overhead lines, checking of cables and bus bar connections by temperature gun and cleaning with hot blower, overhauling and breakdown attention of pumps at various locations o­n Mumbai Division.

Security

Quick Reaction Team and Flood Rescue Team of Railway Protection Force have under gone training by NDRF.  5 mechanized rescue boats have been placed strategically for any eventuality. Drone monitoring by the RPF staff for timely inputs to Control Office.

Coordination meetings

Further coordination meetings are being done with MCGM authorities. Several new initiatives have been put in place by the Central Railway as part of the preparedness for monsoon this year.

1.5 lakh cubic meter of muck removed from the trackside by running muck specials, 225 km length of drains cleaned and 100 km of track raising is planned this year. The works are in progress and will be completed in stipulated time.

The control office is working 24×7 and keep close co-ordination with various agencies of state/central government.

The other divisions - Pune, Solapur, Bhusaval and Nagpur have been instructed to expedite the monsoon related works.
​--- ---
Date: May 12, 2021
PR No.2021/05/20
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 11812-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 118, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY) & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 118  Dt: 12.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

0:15

Yesvantpur

3:00

3:05

Jollarpettai

5:00

5:05

Perambur

13:15

13:25

Vijayawada

15:53

15:55

Rajamundry

19:55

20:15

Vishakhapatnam

1:40

1:50

Khurda Road

5:43

5:45

Bhadrakh

11:40

11:45

Adra

12:50

13:20

Asansol

15:00

15:05

Madhupur

17:00

17:05

Jhajha

18:00

18:05

Kiul

20:45

.-

Danapur

Coach Composition:  SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi - Chitradurga - Hubballi special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur yard from 12.05.2021 to 17.05.2021

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit