For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (ADST)Adi Saptagram to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: S.T. Road, Adisaptagram, Trishbigha, Dist - Hooghly 712502 West Bengal

Station Code: ADST

Station Name: Adi Saptagram

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBDC01:11DDJ02:341:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBDC01:43SDAH03:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSBDC02:10HWH03:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPNH02:23KOAA03:200:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBDC02:32HWH04:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSSMX02:38DDJ04:061:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSNH02:40KOAA04:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXNH02:40KOAA04:001:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC02:55HWH04:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
13154GOUR EXPBDC03:50BNXR05:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBDC03:54BNXR05:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC04:20KOAA05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBDC05:05BNXR06:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBDC05:13HWH06:251:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:13HWH07:201:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:201:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSSMX08:30SDAH09:571:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBDC09:02HWH10:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBDC09:28SDAH10:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBDC10:28HWH11:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBDC10:33HWH11:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSNH10:40KOAA11:350:55M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:201:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUKYI11:28DDJ12:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSKYI11:29DDJ12:190:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:400:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:54HWH13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBDC12:15KOAA13:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:50HWH14:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBDC13:33KOAA15:001:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHBDC13:35KOAA15:001:25W,SA3A12518 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSKYI13:42DDJ14:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:18HWH15:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUKYI15:08DDJ15:540:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPBDC15:13KOAA17:152:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSPDA16:11DDJ18:101:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBDC16:16HWH17:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBDC17:26SDAH19:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSSMX18:38DDJ19:501:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBDC18:53DDJ19:571:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBDC20:27HWH21:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:42HWH22:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBDC21:20HWH22:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSSMX21:24DDJ22:321:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:58HWH23:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSKYI22:12DDJ23:010:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:45HWH23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/2012-05-2021
Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway reviews monsoon preparation works - Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Central Railway
Press Release

Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway reviews monsoon preparation works

Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Shri Alok Kansal reviewed the monsoon preparation works o­n Mumbai Division through virtual meeting recently. He instructed the officials of Mumbai Division to check drawings for arrangement over joint to prevent ingress of water in connection with ‘Augmentation of waterway of existing bridge by insertion of new RCC boxes’. Also, several inductions have been given regarding inspection of Cuttings, Tunnels, Catch water drains and other monsoon related items.


Ghat section

Shri Alok Kansal when he inspected the ghats in 2019 while he was in Railway Board, shared his suggestions for taking various measures at vulnerable locations in the ghats. This includes Canadian fencing at certain locations to retain the cutting in south east ghat, prevention of boulder falling through wire net and steel beams, raising of drain wall to prevent excess water flowing o­n tracks. The works are in progress. Also, It is planned to provide epoxy grouting of lined portion of the tunnel and steel arch ribs supported o­n concrete wall up to springing level for unlined portion of the tunnel and work will start soon. Provision of dynamic rock fall barriers with secure drapery of geo composite steel grid/mesh and other protective work is in progress.

South East ghat: length about 28 kms with approximately 58 tunnels, North East ghat: length about 14 kms approximately 18 tunnels. DBKM (Flat wagons) wagons loaded with poclain machine work in ghat to clear muck, clean drainage & are being kept as standby arrangement. So far, 800 loose boulders have been dropped with the help of hill gangs, boulder special train and similar numbers are planned to drop before arrival of monsoon.

Widening /Augmentation of Culverts

Five pipes of 1.8-meter dia and 200 meter long were pushed via micro-tunneling between Kurla and Vidyavihar. Enhanced waterway by insertion of RCC box adjacent to existing bridge between Panvel and Karjat, Vadala and Ravli, Tilak Nagar, Badlapur and Vangani. Similar pipe of 1.8-meter dia and 400-meter length at Sandhurst Road, o­ne-meter dia and 70-meter length at Masjid were pushed via micro-tunneling with the help of State Government

Increase in Capacity and number of pumps at identified locations

Railways have also planned to provide heavy-duty pumps for fast drainage as to ensure free flow of the storm water so that the water is drained out quickly from the tracks and train operations are not disrupted during the monsoon period. The number of pumps will be increased by 10% as compared to last year.

Signal & Telecom

Waterproof motors in flood prone area have been provided.  Water proofing of terminal blocks, sealing of commutator chamber, gear box and coil drum and modification in gear box assembly are being carried out and completed by May 2021.

Traction Distribution

Ensuring the maintenance of Crossovers, Turnouts, Masts, Cantilevers etc for smooth operations of trains by operating power blocks. The Live Line Checking by Tower Wagon and Foot Patrolling of sections is being carried out to ensure healthiness of OHE gears for smooth running of trains. The work being carried out are rusty portal booms removal, checking and maintaining critical clearance under ROB/ FOB in entire Mumbai division,

Electrical General

Checking of standby supply DG sets, working of its AMF panel and emergency circuits, trimming of tree branches in the vicinity of electrical assets, outdoor panels, overhead lines, checking of cables and bus bar connections by temperature gun and cleaning with hot blower, overhauling and breakdown attention of pumps at various locations o­n Mumbai Division.

Security

Quick Reaction Team and Flood Rescue Team of Railway Protection Force have under gone training by NDRF.  5 mechanized rescue boats have been placed strategically for any eventuality. Drone monitoring by the RPF staff for timely inputs to Control Office.

Coordination meetings

Further coordination meetings are being done with MCGM authorities. Several new initiatives have been put in place by the Central Railway as part of the preparedness for monsoon this year.

1.5 lakh cubic meter of muck removed from the trackside by running muck specials, 225 km length of drains cleaned and 100 km of track raising is planned this year. The works are in progress and will be completed in stipulated time.

The control office is working 24×7 and keep close co-ordination with various agencies of state/central government.

The other divisions - Pune, Solapur, Bhusaval and Nagpur have been instructed to expedite the monsoon related works.
​--- ---
Date: May 12, 2021
PR No.2021/05/20
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 11812-05-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 118, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY) & CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 118  Dt: 12.05.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 07367 YESVANTPUR - DANAPUR SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS (ONE WAY)

With effect JCO 17.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Stations

.-

0:15

Yesvantpur

3:00

3:05

Jollarpettai

5:00

5:05

Perambur

13:15

13:25

Vijayawada

15:53

15:55

Rajamundry

19:55

20:15

Vishakhapatnam

1:40

1:50

Khurda Road

5:43

5:45

Bhadrakh

11:40

11:45

Adra

12:50

13:20

Asansol

15:00

15:05

Madhupur

17:00

17:05

Jhajha

18:00

18:05

Kiul

20:45

.-

Danapur

Coach Composition:  SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FIFTEEN Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage cum Brake Van with

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms: wear mask, sanitize their hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19.

The above summer special train will be fully reserved with 1.3 times fare.


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No. 07347/07348 Hubballi - Chitradurga - Hubballi special will remain cancelled from 13.05.2021 to 17.05.2021 due to line block for technical work at turn outs at Chikjajur yard from 12.05.2021 to 17.05.2021

                                                          Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                             South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                         






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit