For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01666AGTL HBJ SPLBXR00:07DDU01:481:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPBXR00:27DDU02:201:53F3A12235 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPBXR00:34DDU02:402:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBXR01:12DDU03:041:52W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPBXR01:24DDU02:541:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBXR01:55BSB05:003:05F3A19670 Status
53219BXR MGS PASSBXR02:10DDU04:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53219 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBXR02:15DDU04:091:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSBXR02:38DDU05:092:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBXR03:14DDU05:322:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
63235BXR MGS PASSBXR04:00DDU07:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63235 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBXR04:30BSB08:253:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBXR04:45DDU07:022:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUTJD05:13BCY08:203:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBXR05:35BSB09:123:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR06:06MUV09:503:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
63229BXR MUV MEMUBXR06:15MUV10:154:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63229 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSTJD06:19BCY09:253:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBXR06:32BSB10:003:28M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBXR06:32BSB10:003:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:10BSB11:003:50TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:10BSB11:003:50M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSBXR08:40BSB13:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSKMDR09:09BSB12:203:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSTJD10:32BCY15:304:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUBXR10:55DDU14:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBXR11:42DDU13:371:55FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR11:45BSB14:372:52TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBXR11:45BSB15:253:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBXR12:20BSB15:022:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPBXR12:32DDU14:322:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:16BSB16:253:09M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:16BSB16:253:09TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBXR13:37BSB16:503:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUTJD13:47BCY16:402:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
03601BXR DDU PASS SPLBXR14:00DDU17:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03601 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR14:17DDU16:342:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBXR15:04BSB19:003:56F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBXR15:30DDU17:372:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBXR15:46DDU17:371:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBXR15:46DDU17:371:51TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBXR15:46DDU17:371:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBXR15:57DDU17:491:52M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUBXR16:35DDU20:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR17:07BSB19:502:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBXR17:30BSB21:404:10TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBXR17:30BSB21:404:10M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSTJD17:37BCY21:353:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBXR17:43DDU19:341:51M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBXR18:06BSB20:552:49W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBXR18:06BSB20:552:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPBXR18:52MUV22:153:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSBXR19:40DDU21:542:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBXR20:20DDU22:562:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBXR20:20BSB23:483:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBXR21:13DDU22:341:21M,F3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBXR21:13DDU22:341:21TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBXR21:27DDU23:141:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR21:54DDU23:391:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBXR21:54DDU23:391:45TH3A22353 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBXR22:10BSB01:052:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBXR22:22BSB01:353:13M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBXR22:22BSB01:353:13TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPKMDR22:38MUV01:202:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUBXR23:40DDU04:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBXR23:57DDU02:252:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
196/2022-23 11-07-2022
Chennai
Special Train between SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur


East Coast Railway has notified Special Train in SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Sector as detailed below:



Train No. 03254 SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur:

Train No. 03254 SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi and Perambur will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs o­n 10th July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday


Composition: 1- First Class cum AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier cum AC three tier Coach, 6 - AC three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage Cum Brake vans

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 03254 SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special are as follows:


Train No. 03254 SMVT  Bengaluru-Danapur Special

↓

Station

07.50 hrs(Sunday)

(d)

SMVT Bengaluru

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

10.13/10.15

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

11.35/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

Perambur

21.10/21.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

00.05/00.06 (Monday)

(a/d)

Warangal

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Balharshah

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

13.35/13.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

16.40/16.50

(a/d)

Jabalpur

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

Satna

00.10/00.15(Tuesday)

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

04.08/04.18

(a/d)

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Buxar

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Ara

08.00 hrs

(a)

Danapur

                                                                                                                                          


                                                                                    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
176/2022-23 06-07-2022
Chennai
Special Trains between Danapur- SMVT Bangalore


East Coast Railway has notified o­ne pair of Special Train in Danapur – SMVT Bangalore – Danapur sector as detailed below:


Train No. 03253/03254 Danapur – SMVT Bangalore – Danapur Special via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai:


Train No. 03253 Danapur – SMVT Bangalore Special via Perambur, Katpadi, Jolarpettai will leave Danapur at 18.10 hrs o­n 07th July, 2022 (Thursday) and reach SMVT Bangalore at 18.20 hrs, the third day


In return direction Train No. 03254 SMVT Bangalore – Danapur Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi and Peramabur will leave SMVT Bangalore at 07.50 hrs o­n 10th July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs, the third day


Coach Composition: 1- First Class cum AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, â€“AC Two Tier cum AC Three Tier Coach, 6- AC Three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 03253/03254 Danapur – SMVT Bangalore – Danapur Special are as follows:

Train No. 03253 Danapur – SMVT Bangalore Special

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 03254 SMVT Bangalore – Danapur Special

18.10 (Thursday)

(d)

Danapur

(a)

08.00 (Tuesday)

18.39/18.41

(a/d)

Ara

(a/d)

06.53/06.55

19.33/19.35

(a/d)

Buxar

(a/d)

05.40/05.42

21.14/21.24

(a/d)

Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya

(a/d)

04.08/04.18

23.40/23.45

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

(a/d)

00.10/00.15

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

19.35/19.45

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

16.40/16.50

10.35/10.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

13.35/13.45

15.55/16.00

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

07.25/07.30

19.55/20.00

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

03.55/04.00

23.35/23.36

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

00.05/00.06

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.10/21.20

11.30/11.40

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

14.10/14.15

13.45/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

11.35/11.50

15.25/15.30

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

10.13/10.15

17.15/17.17

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

08.13/08.15

18.20 (Saturday)

(a)

SMVT Bangalore

(d)

07.50 (Sunday)

          

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit