For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








65 Trains from (MGS)MUGHAL SARAI JN to (BXR)BUXAR


Address: Uttar Pradesh 232101, India

Station Code: MGS

Station Name: MUGHAL SARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12149PUNE DANAPUR EXPDDU00:37BXR01:451:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12149 Status
12141LTT PPTA EXPRESSDDU00:47BXR02:011:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12141 Status
12947AZIMABAD EXPRESSDDU00:57BXR02:051:08M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12947 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPDDU01:13BXR03:051:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
19421ADI PNBE EXPRESSBSB02:00BXR04:352:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19421 Status
12236ANVT MDP HUMSFRDDU02:30BXR03:431:13TH3A12236 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHDDU02:30BXR03:431:13M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHDDU02:30BXR03:431:13TU,SA3A12570 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPBSB02:40BXR05:062:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13258JAN SADHARAN EXPBSB03:00BXR05:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13258 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPDDU04:08BXR05:561:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDDU04:28BXR05:351:07W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
55014BCY CPR PASSBCY04:50KMDR07:553:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55014 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPBSB04:55BXR06:552:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
63264DDU PNBE MEMUDDU05:10BXR09:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63264 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPDDU05:18BXR06:321:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESBSB05:55BXR08:202:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESSBSB05:55BXR08:202:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15667 Status
15125PATNA JANSHTBDIMUV06:20BXR08:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15125 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSDDU06:23BXR07:301:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMDDU07:13BXR08:201:07F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSDDU07:53BXR09:121:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
63234DDU PNBE PASSDDU08:05BXR12:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63234 Status
19063DANAPUR EXPRESSBSB08:15BXR10:322:17TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19063 Status
14004NDLS MLDT EXPBSB08:15BXR10:552:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14004 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLDDU08:23BXR09:301:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
12741VSG PATNA EXPDDU08:25BXR09:591:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,12741 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSBSB08:35BXR11:423:07M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPBSB08:35BXR11:423:07TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
03602DDU BXR PASS SPLDDU08:50BXR12:453:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03602 Status
75104BCY PEP DEMUBCY09:00KMDR11:572:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75104 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESDDU09:08BXR10:211:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPDDU09:08BXR10:211:13TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
22354HUMSAFAR EXPDDU09:08BXR10:211:13SU3A22354 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESDDU09:08BXR10:211:13W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXDDU09:43BXR10:551:12TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
15564JYG ANTYODAYA EXPRESSDDU11:08BXR12:201:12SUUNRESERVED15564 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILDDU11:48BXR13:011:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
22428ANVT BUI SF EXPMUV11:50KMDR14:252:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22428 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPDDU12:33BXR13:401:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
55132BCY CPR PASSBCY12:45KMDR15:342:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55132 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:05BXR15:362:31M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:06BXR15:362:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
63226BSB PNBE MEMUBSB13:40BXR19:105:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63226 Status
22356CDG PPTA S FASTBSB14:30BXR16:362:06M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22356 Status
63228DDU PNBE MEMUDDU14:35BXR17:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63228 Status
12791SC DNR EXPRESSBSB14:35BXR16:582:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12791 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15BXR18:052:50TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSBSB15:15BXR18:052:50M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13240KOTA PNBE EXPBSB15:55BXR18:292:34M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13240 Status
13238KOTA PNBE EXPBSB15:55BXR18:292:34TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13238 Status
55134BCY BUI PASSBCY16:10KMDR19:293:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55134 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSBSB16:30KMDR18:412:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
19669PPTA HUMSAFARBSB16:40BXR18:512:11W3A19669 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB17:10BXR19:422:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMUV17:40BXR20:322:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
63297BCY BUI MEMUBCY17:40KMDR20:082:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63297 Status
63230MUV BXR MEMUMUV18:05BXR22:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63230 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPDDU18:23BXR19:471:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:11BXR22:363:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63240DDU BXR PASSDDU20:50BXR00:303:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63240 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05BXR23:202:15M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPDDU21:13BXR22:201:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
17610PAU PNBE EXPDDU22:00BXR23:071:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,17610 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPBSB22:15BXR01:102:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1911-05-2021
CR to Run 2 More Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur

Central Railway
Press Release


CR to Run 2 More Special Trains Between Pune and Danapur


Central Railway has decided to run 2 fully reserved summer special train o­n special charges between Pune and Danapur to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –

Pune – Danapur Special

01493 superfast special will leave Pune at 21.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021 and arrive Danapur at 04.40 hrs o­n third day
01494 special will leave Danapur at 07.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021 and arrive Pune at 16.20 hrs next day

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara

Composition: 20 second class seating


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train No. 01493 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.5.2021 at all computerised reservation centers and o­n  website www.irctc.co.in.


For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.


Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.


Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- —
Date: May 11, 2021
PR No.2021/05/19
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumb


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

    

SURAT-BHAGALPUR-RATLAM SPECIAL TRAIN TO RUN

Kolkata, May 10, 2021:


For the sake of convenience of commuters, Surat-Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will run as fully reserved train.

09135 Surat-Bhagalpur Special will leave Surat at 06:30 hrs. o­n 12.05.2021  (01 trip) to reach Bhagalpur at 20:30 hrs. o­n the next day.09136 Bhagalpur-Ratlam Special will leave Bhagalpur at 23:30 hrs. o­n 13.05.2021 (01 trip) to reach Ratlam at 07:45 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Vadodara,  Ratlam, Kota, Sawaimadhopur, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Jaunpur City, Varanasi Jn., Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna Jn., Fatuha and Kiul Jn.  stations enroute in both directions ( 09136 will run upto Ratlam). 

Booking of the above special train  ( 09136 ) will be available o­n and from 11.05.2021. Tatkal booking facility will not be available. Concessional booking will not be  allowed.  In addition to Mail/ express fare, special charge will be realized.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit