For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (JL)JALGAON JN


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jalgaon Railway Junction, Station Road, Jalgaon, Maharashtra 425001, India

Station Code: JL

Station Name: JALGAON JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 490

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11025BSL PUNE EXPBSL00:25JL00:510:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,2S,GN,11025 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPBSL00:45JL01:100:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSL00:45JL01:100:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
11408LJN PUNE EXPBSL01:40JL02:000:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11408 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSL01:45JL02:220:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBSL02:35JL02:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL03:00JL03:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
19058BSB UDN EXPBSL03:20JL03:500:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19058 Status
51196BPQ WR PASSBSL03:50JL04:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51196 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPBSL03:50JL04:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHBSL04:20JL04:420:22M,W,SA3A12187 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSBSL05:30JL05:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPBSL06:15JL06:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSBSL06:30JL06:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPBSL07:00JL07:420:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBSL07:00JL07:420:42FUNRESERVED15563 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSBSL07:00JL07:380:38SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
51154BSL CSTM PASSBSL07:05JL07:310:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51154 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSBSL07:30JL07:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBSL08:00JL08:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12656 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPBSL08:35JL09:000:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSBSL08:45JL09:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPBSL10:20JL10:410:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPBSL10:30JL10:520:22TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
22122LKO LTT AC EXPBSL10:30JL10:530:23SU1A,2A,3A,22122 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBSL11:45JL12:200:35M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL11:45JL12:200:35TU,W,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19046 Status
14314BE LTT EXPRESSBSL11:55JL12:180:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14314 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPBSL12:55JL13:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
17037SC HSR EXPBSL13:00JL13:550:55TU,W2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17037 Status
19026SURAT EXPRESSBSL13:00JL13:550:55M,F,SA2S,GN,19026 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPBSL13:00JL13:550:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPBSL13:20JL13:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPBSL13:35JL14:150:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
17019JP HYB EXPRESSBSL13:35JL13:580:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17019 Status
12166BSB LTT SUP EXPBSL13:45JL14:130:28TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12166 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPBSL14:25JL15:100:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
11072KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL14:45JL15:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11072 Status
12162LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL14:50JL15:180:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12162 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSBSL16:30JL17:200:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPBSL16:30JL17:200:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBSL16:30JL17:220:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBSL16:30JL17:220:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBSL17:10JL17:520:42W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
51182BSL DVL PASSBSL17:15JL17:430:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51182 Status
11038GKP PUNE EXPRESSBSL17:30JL17:530:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11038 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBSL17:40JL18:170:37TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL17:50JL18:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
59014SURAT PASSENGERBSL18:25JL18:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59014 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPBSL18:55JL19:180:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSBSL19:00JL19:280:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL19:20JL19:430:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPBSL19:30JL20:351:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSL20:45JL21:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBSL20:50JL21:200:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBSL20:50JL21:200:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPBSL20:50JL21:200:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBSL20:50JL21:200:30TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
59078SURAT PASSENGERBSL21:15JL21:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59078 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSL21:15JL21:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSL21:30JL21:530:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSL21:40JL22:200:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
22104FD LTT SF EXPBSL21:40JL22:080:28TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22104 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSL21:43JL22:230:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22118AMI PUNE SF EXPBSL21:50JL22:280:38TH1A,2A,3A,22118 Status
12112AMI CSMT EXPRESSBSL22:50JL23:130:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12112 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESBSL23:15JL23:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILBSL23:35JL23:590:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBSL23:50JL00:200:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBSL23:50JL00:200:30M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13308-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, Running of One-way express special train

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 133 Dt: 08.08.2022    

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN

South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi – Banaras o­ne-way Express Special o­n train o­n demand (TOD) to clear extra rush, as detailed below: -   

The train will run as per the following schedule:

Train No. 07305 Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi - Banaras o­ne way Express Special will leave Shree Siddharoodha Swamiji Hubballi o­n August 10 at 06:15 p.m and reach Banaras at 08:40 a.m. o­n Aug 12.

The train will have stoppages at Gadag (07:10/07:20 p.m), Badami (08:35/08:36 p.m), Bagalkot (09:25/09:27 p.m), Alamatti (10:14/10:15 p.m), Vijayapura (12:10/12:15 a.m), Solapur (03:00/03:05 a.m), Duand (06:25/06:30 a.m), Ahmadnagar (08:15/08:18 a.m), Kopargaon (10:45/10:48 a.m), Manmad (12:35/12:40 p.m), Bhusaval (03:25/03:30 p.m), Khandwa (05:30/05:35 p.m), Itarsi (08:00/08:10 p.m), Pipariya (09:03/09:05 p.m), Narsinghpur (10:03/10:05 p.m), Jabalpur (11:40/11:50 p.m), Katni Jn (01:05/01:10 a.m), Maihar (01:53/01:55 a.m), Satna (02:20/02:25 a.m), Manikpur Jn (04:00/04:02 a.m), Prayagraj Chheoki (05:33/05:35 a.m), Mirzapur (06:33/06:35 a.m) and Varanasi Jn (08:15/08:25 a.m) stations.

The train composition will have twenty two coaches comprising of Five AC-3 tier coaches, Eleven Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two Second Class Luggage-cum-Brake vans with Disabled friendly compartment.     


                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
26-07-2022
Dr J P Rawat takes over the charge of PCMD/NCR

Dr J P Rawat takes over the charge of PCMD/NCR

Dr J P Rawat a native of Barabanki Uttar Pradesh took over the charge of Principal Chief Medical Director of North Central Railway. He has done his basic schooling from Barabanki and MBBS from KGMC Lucknow followed by Post Graduation in Psychiatry. He got First rank in Diploma in Psychiatry Medicine from Mumbai University, College -TNMC B Y L Nair hospital Mumbai Central. 

He started his service in railways from Western Railway Health unit Amalner, Distt Jalgaon, Mumbai Division. He also worked as ADMO, DMO, Sr. DMO at Jagjivan Ram Railway hospital Mumbai Central, then Dy CMD/T&A Churchgate Mumbai followed by working as Psychiatrist in Jagjivan Ram Railway hospital Mumbai till 2017. He developed Psychiatry department with post graduate Diploma course in Psychiatry recognized by College of Physicians and Surgeons of Mumbaiwhile posted at Jagjivan ram hospital Mumbai Central. More than 20 students passed the  Diploma in Psychiatry Medicine course. Many papers were published in national and international journal as a Psychiatrist. Written a chapter " Neuropathology in Neuropsychiatric disorders  secondary to alcohol misuse in Professor Victor Preedy book. He also developed alcohol group therapy and care giver group therapy for psychiatry (Schizophrenia) cases, where people were educated about how to take care of their mentally ill relatives. 

Worked as CMS Rajkot till August 2019 & developed Physiotherapy department with mutual benefit of PG students with their teachers from Rajkot University. He also worked as CMS Mumbai Central and was helping Psychiatry student, teaching and seeing psychiatry cases again. During corona Pandemic, he made more than 12 audio clips for awareness of Corona and it's prevention. His efforts reduced panic, anxiety and emotional shock related deaths in Railway beneficiaries. These audio clips were circulated to local WhatsApp group which were appreciated by all. Later o­n he worked as CMS Bhavnagar Gujrat, there also he developed alcohol group therapy. 

His wife was Physician and Associate Professor at KEM Hospital Mumbai who expired in October 2017. Now He is sole parent of 2 sons, elder has done computer engineer and MBA Finance currently working. Younger son completed MBBS course and secured 13 rank in all India NEET PG entrance examination. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit