For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








77 Trains from (BLNR)Birlanagar Junction to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Birla Nagar, Gwalior, JN Point Etawah/Gwalior/Agra Madhya Pradesh

Station Code: BLNR

Station Name: Birlanagar Junction

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22181JBP NZM SUP EXPGWL00:10AGC01:531:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22181 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPGWL00:55AGC02:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPGWL01:15AGC02:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSGWL01:15AGC02:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPGWL01:37AGC03:412:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPGWL01:57AGC03:281:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPGWL02:10AGC03:501:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSGWL02:10AGC03:501:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30AGC04:151:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESGWL02:30AGC04:101:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSGWL03:00AGC04:331:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPGWL03:20AGC06:152:55TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSGWL03:20AGC06:503:30SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPGWL03:33AGC05:131:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPGWL03:52AGC05:231:31TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSGWL04:30AGC07:002:30W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPGWL04:30AGC07:002:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
19053ST MFP EXPRESSGWL04:30AGC06:502:20F3A,SL,GN,19053 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPGWL04:45AGC07:052:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
14319INDB BARELLY EXPGWL04:45AGC07:052:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14319 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPGWL05:00AGC06:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPGWL05:38AGC07:201:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPGWL05:55AGC08:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
22457NED AADR SF EXPGWL06:10AGC09:002:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARGWL06:10AGC09:032:53F3A12751 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10AGC09:103:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPGWL06:10AGC09:103:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESGWL06:10AGC09:002:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPGWL06:21AGC08:302:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPGWL06:32AGC07:451:13TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPGWL06:32AGC07:551:23F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHGWL06:52AGC08:151:23SA3A12611 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPGWL07:25AGC09:151:50SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSGWL08:05AGC10:452:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPGWL08:10AGC10:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSGWL08:25AGC10:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSGWL09:20AGC11:091:49SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPGWL09:20AGC11:242:04M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
51815JHS AGC PASSBLNR09:30AGC12:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51815 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPGWL11:15AGC09:501:25M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSGWL11:21AGC13:502:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSGWL11:42AGC13:251:43TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIGWL11:57AGC13:451:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC13:451:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC13:451:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXGWL11:57AGC13:451:48M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL11:57AGC13:451:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPGWL13:05AGC15:102:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPGWL13:25AGC15:402:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGWL14:00AGC16:272:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPGWL14:05AGC16:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSGWL15:20AGC17:001:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPGWL15:35AGC17:251:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPGWL15:35AGC17:151:40F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPGWL15:35AGC17:151:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPGWL15:35AGC17:151:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
19665KURJ UDZ EXPGWL15:45AGC17:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19665 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILGWL16:00AGC17:531:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPGWL16:07AGC17:451:38M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSGWL16:25AGC18:151:50W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPGWL16:25AGC18:151:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSGWL16:50AGC18:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPGWL17:20AGC19:001:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLGWL18:02AGC19:451:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
01707JBP ATARI SPLGWL18:02AGC19:451:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,01707 Status
51881GWL AGC PASSBLNR18:18AGC21:303:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51881 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPGWL19:23AGC21:001:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIGWL19:46AGC21:111:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
22547GWL ADI SUPGWL20:05AGC22:001:55W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22547 Status
51831JHS AGC PASSBLNR20:35AGC23:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51831 Status
04187JHS VRL SPLGWL20:55AGC22:552:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,04187 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESGWL22:15AGC00:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPGWL22:45AGC00:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPGWL22:57AGC00:351:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPGWL23:15AGC00:501:35TU,F3A22867 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSGWL23:33AGC01:201:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPGWL23:48AGC01:502:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/02/5026-02-2021
Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur-Bookings open on 28.2.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Weekly Special Trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur

Central Railway  has decided to run weekly special trains between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, as per details given below:

01081 Weekly special will  leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus every Wednesday at 16.40 hrs with effect from 03.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Gorakhpur at 02.00 hrs o­n third day.

01082 Weekly special will leave Gorakhpur every Friday at 16.05 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23.45 hrs next day.

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi (only for 01082), Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Varanasi, Aunrihar, Mau, Bhatni and Deoria Sadar

Composition: One AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no 01081 on normal fare will open o­n 28.02.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of special trains pleas28.2.2021e visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: February 26, 2021

PR No. 2021/02/50

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
23-02-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER INAUGURATED/DEDICATED TO THE NATION A SERIES OF PROGRAMMES PERTAINING TO RAIL CONNECTIVITY, CONVENIENCE OF PASSENGERS & DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE



HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER INAUGURATED/DEDICATED TO THE NATION A SERIES OF PROGRAMMES PERTAINING TO RAIL CONNECTIVITY, CONVENIENCE OF 
PASSENGERS & DEVELOPMENT OF RAILWAY INFRASTRUCTURE

Kolkata, February 22, 2021:

Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated extended North-South corridor of Metro Railway between Noapara & Dakshineswar, flagged off first metro service in Noapara – Dakshineswar Section, 3rd line between Kalaikunda - Jhargram and Dedicated to the Nation Doubling of line between Azimganj & Khagraghat Road, 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara and 3rd line between Rasulpur & Magra in a programme today (22.2.2021) at Dunlop Estate Village, Hooghly, West Bengal. 

His Excellency Governor, West Bengal, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Govt. of India, Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Minister of State, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India graced the occasion.

Speaking o­n the occasion, Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Govt. of India, said that the Kisan Rail which have run from Sangola to Shalimar benefitted the peasants economically. In this year’s budget, ₹. 6636 crores have been allotted for the development of Railway system in West Bengal. He also said that the Vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat is the original goal of Indian Railways.

Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the projects inaugurated/dedicated to the Nation today will improve the quality of lives of lakhs of people in & around Hooghly. He also said that the impact of Atma Nirbhar Bharat is felt in the Metro or Railway system being constructed in India today. The technology used for implementation of different Railway projects is purely indigenous. He also said that in West Bengal there is possibility of international trade. The projects will make lives easier and will lead to industrial growth.

It is stated that the 2nd line between Azimganj & Khagraghat Road has been constructed at a cost of ₹.239.38 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 2nd line between Azmiganj & Khagraghat Road is 14.60 km. The project augmented the Railway infrastructure in Howrah – Bandel – Azimganj section. It will particularly facilitate connectivity of power plant at Sagardighi & Farakka. Doubling of the line will help in running more passenger and goods train services. This will provide better operational fluidity, enhancing the safety of train operations and reduce journey time. During commissioning of the 2nd line, many works related to passenger amenities such as construction of station building, waiting hall, platforms, water booths and toilets have been undertaken.

The 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara has been constructed at a cost of ₹.195 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 4th line between Dankuni & Baruipara is 11.28 km. It will provide better operational flexibility for movement of passenger trains and will ease movement of freight trains in Dankuni – Baruipara section of Howrah – Barddhaman Chord line. During commissioning of this 4th line, many works related to passenger amenities have been undertaken.

The 3rd line between Rasulpur & Magra has been constructed at a cost of ₹.759 crores. The total length of the newly constructed 3rd line is 42 km. It will reduce journey time and enhance the safety of train operations. It will also provide operational fluidity in Rasulpur – Magra section of Howrah – Barddhaman Main line. During commissioning of this 3rd line, many works related to passenger amenities have also been undertaken.

Shri Manoj Joshi, General Manager, Eastern Railway & Metro Railway, Shri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway along with other senior Railway officers were present o­n the occasion.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit