For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








67 Trains from (BDC)BANDEL JN to (SGBA)Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt


Address: Bandel, West Bengal, India

Station Code: BDC

Station Name: BANDEL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 457

Station Traffic: High

Address: Narkeldanga Main Road, near B. C. Roy Child Hospital, Kankurgachi, Kolkata West Bengal

Station Code: SGBA

Station Name: Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53050MKA HWH PASSBDC00:54HWH03:152:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSBDC01:11DDJ02:341:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBDC01:43SDAH03:502:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
53002AZ HWH PASSBDC02:10HWH03:501:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53002 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBDC02:15KOAA04:001:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13160JBN KOLKATA EXPNH02:23KOAA03:200:57TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13160 Status
13024GAYA HWH EXPRESSBDC02:32HWH04:001:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13024 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXNH02:40KOAA04:001:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSNH02:40KOAA04:001:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSBDC02:45HWH04:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
53172LGL SDAH PASSKYI02:51DDJ04:061:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,SL,GN,53172 Status
13034KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC02:55HWH04:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13034 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBDC02:57KOAA04:451:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXPBDC03:20SDAH04:451:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,23142 Status
13154GOUR EXPBDC03:50BNXR05:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13154 Status
23154GOUR EXPBDC03:54BNXR05:001:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,23154 Status
13146RADHIKAPUR EXPBDC04:20KOAA05:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13146 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSBDC04:35HWH06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15960 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBDC05:05BNXR06:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13064BLGT HWH EXPRESSBDC05:13HWH06:251:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13064 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBDC05:45HWH07:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
13170HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13170 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPBDC05:45SDAH07:201:35M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREBDC06:01KOAA07:301:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15712KIR HWH EXPRESSBDC06:13HWH07:201:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,15712 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSBDC06:15HWH07:201:05F1A,3A,SL,GN,15722 Status
63108LGL SDAH MEMU PASSKYI08:43SDAH09:571:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63108 Status
53048VISWABHARTI PASSBDC09:02HWH10:101:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,53048 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPBDC09:28SDAH10:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
13012MLDT HWH INT EXPBDC10:28HWH11:451:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13012 Status
53046MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSBDC10:33HWH11:351:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53046 Status
13118LGL KOAA EXPRESSNH10:40KOAA11:350:55M,W,F,SACC,2S,GN,13118 Status
53044RGD HWH PASSBDC10:50HWH12:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53044 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBDC11:02HWH12:201:18TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
63106BPC SDAH MEMUKYI11:28DDJ12:200:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63106 Status
53176LGL SDAH PASSKYI11:29DDJ12:190:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53176 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBDC11:49HWH12:400:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
13466INTERCITY EXPBDC11:54HWH13:051:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13466 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSBDC12:15KOAA13:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
13028KAVI GURU EXPBDC12:50HWH14:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13028 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPBDC13:33KOAA15:001:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHBDC13:35KOAA15:001:25W,SA3A12518 Status
53178LGL SDAH PASSKYI13:42DDJ14:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,53178 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBDC14:18HWH15:501:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
63104LGL SDAH MEMUKYI15:08DDJ15:540:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63104 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPBDC15:13KOAA17:152:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
13016KABIGURU EXPRESSBDC16:16HWH17:301:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,13016 Status
63142RPH SDAH PASSBDC16:40DDJ18:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63142 Status
22322HOOL EXPRESSBDC17:03HWH18:000:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22322 Status
13188RPH SDAH EXPBDC17:26SDAH19:001:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13188 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPBDC18:30HWH19:301:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
53180LGL KOAA PASSKYI18:51DDJ19:500:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53180 Status
73152JRLE SDAH DEMUBDC18:53DDJ19:571:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73152 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPBDC20:27HWH21:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
13114HAZARDUARI EXPBP20:42KOAA21:400:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13114 Status
13018GANADEVTA EXPBDC20:42HWH22:001:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13018 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMBP21:01KOAA22:000:59F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSBDC21:20HWH22:301:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
53182LGL SDAH PASSKYI21:35DDJ22:320:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53182 Status
53042JYG HWH PASSBDC21:58HWH23:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53042 Status
53184LGL SDAH PASSKYI22:12DDJ23:010:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53184 Status
37290BDC HWH LOCALBDC22:45HWH23:451:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED37290 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/0102-03-2021
Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi-Bookings open on 03.03.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Weekly Superfast Special Train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi

Central Railway will run weekly superfast special train between Mumbai-Sainagar Shirdi until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

02147 superfast special will leave Dadar every Friday at 21.45 hrs with effect from 05.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Sainagar Shirdi at 03.45 hrs next day.

02148 superfast special will leave Sainagar Shirdi every Saturday at 07.25 hrs with effect from 06.3.2021 until further advice and arrive Dadar at 13.25 hrs same day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad and Kopergaon.

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 2 AC-3 Tier, 7 Sleeper Class, 7 second class seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 02147/02148 o­n normal fare will open from 03.03.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special train, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: March 2, 2021

PR No. 2021/03/01

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit