For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN to (VAPI)VAPI


Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBH00:14VAPI02:472:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPAKV01:03VAPI03:162:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPBH01:27VAPI04:132:46TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSAKV01:29VAPI03:312:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBH01:41VAPI04:062:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBH01:41VAPI04:062:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPBH02:10VAPI04:222:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:10VAPI04:222:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPBH02:10VAPI04:222:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPBH02:27VAPI04:382:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBH02:27VAPI04:382:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTAKV02:42VAPI04:422:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLBH03:22VAPI06:323:10W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBH03:42VAPI06:162:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSAKV04:43VAPI10:115:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARBH04:52VAPI07:272:35TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNBH05:10VAPI07:061:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLBH05:27VAPI08:002:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSAKV06:03VAPI08:292:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSAKV06:31VAPI08:412:10F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPBH07:37VAPI09:512:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22930BRC BHILAD EXPAKV08:15VAPI10:442:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22930 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEBH08:34VAPI10:321:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBH09:02VAPI11:362:34TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBH09:02VAPI11:362:34TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPAKV09:02VAPI11:152:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:18VAPI11:502:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSBH09:22VAPI11:502:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBH09:42VAPI12:152:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSAKV10:15VAPI12:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPAKV11:05VAPI14:563:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAAKV11:57VAPI15:463:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPBH12:15VAPI14:262:11TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPBH12:15VAPI14:262:11M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPBH12:15VAPI14:262:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22908HAPA MADGAON EXPBH12:20VAPI14:332:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22908 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPBH12:22VAPI14:262:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFBH12:27VAPI15:002:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBH12:58VAPI15:512:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSAKV13:05VAPI15:512:46TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSBH13:06VAPI15:182:12TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSAKV13:26VAPI15:512:25M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
69150BH VR PASSAKV14:00VAPI18:474:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAKV16:03VAPI18:182:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAKV16:03VAPI18:182:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAKV16:03VAPI18:182:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBH16:08VAPI19:052:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBH16:12VAPI19:002:48SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPBH16:42VAPI19:122:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPBH17:07VAPI18:581:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFBH17:32VAPI20:062:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSAKV17:33VAPI19:462:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPAKV17:33VAPI19:462:13F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBH17:47VAPI20:503:03F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBH18:04VAPI20:522:48TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBH19:00VAPI21:462:46TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBH19:00VAPI21:462:46W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBH19:03VAPI21:462:43TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSAKV19:14VAPI00:014:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBH19:43VAPI22:022:19SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPAKV21:14VAPI00:263:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:05VAPI00:572:52TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:10VAPI00:572:47M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBH22:11VAPI01:102:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FAKV23:02VAPI01:102:08TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPAKV23:53VAPI02:182:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.05.20

Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway to run Jhansi- Gorakhpur and Agra Cantt.-Barauni Junction outgoing Shramik Special trains o­n 11.05.20

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of49624migrants have been safely brought in at different stations o­n NCR in 42 terminating trains . These 42 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(14 trains) , Fatehpur(02 trains) ,Eath(01 train) ,Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(01 train) , Kanpur(07 trains) , Agra Cantt.(04 trains), Gwalior(05 trains) , Orai(02 trains) , Banda(01 train) ,Chattarpur(03 trains) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Ludhiana , Thivim etc.

Beside large number of incoming trains , two out going trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur of 22 coaches and Agra Cantt to Barauni of 20 coach composition are also originating o­n 11.05.20 which will add to first outgoing train operated by North Centralfrom Aligarh to PurneaJnon08.05.20.





2
2020/05/1708-05-2020
Mumbai
MISSION DISTRIBUTION WR FURTHER ACTIVATED



MISSION  DISTRIBUTION OVER WR FURTHER ACTIVATED WITH NEW ASPECTS OF SOCIAL AWARENESS & MOTIVATION

      The 41 days old noble service campaign  "Mission Food Distribution" over 6 divisions of Western Rly, has  now been further activated  with new aspects of social service i.e. awareness about social distancing & cleanliness as well as motivation  of the frontline corona warriors by various social organisations like civil defence, scouts & territorial army, at different places over Western Railway.

      According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of W.Rly, o­ne such social service campaign was held at WR's Loco Shed of Vadodara, where members  of Civil Defence, Scouts, Territorial Army & St. John Ambulance Brigade  of Loco Shed  voluntarily performed their special duties by  motivating loco shed staff at work place . They ensured that proper social distance is being maintained at work place and all working staff is wearing suitable masks. They also insisted upon use of paddle operated (hands free) arrangements for washing hands by liquid soap and for drinking water in loco shed. Similarly, motivational speeches are also being given by these volunteers to staff   from time to time for not to afraid with corona, but to sincerely fight with all suitable precautions and maintaining social distance. Meanwhile, the joint mission food distribution by Western Rly & IRCTC entered in 41st day o­n 8th May, 2020, as it was started o­n 29th March, 2020. In last 41 days during lockdown, total 4.98  lakh  food packets have been distributed in all 6 divisions of Western Rly, to various needy &  helpless persons. Out of this, a major share of  2.52 lakh food packets, has been provided by West Zone of IRCTC from its base kitchens at Mumbai Central & Ahmedabad.  Staff of Western Railway from commercial, RPF & other departments with the help of IRCTC, have worked actively, since 29th March, 2020 to provide hot cooked meals to needy persons, during the lockdown due to COVID-19. While delivering the food to needy persons, necessary aspects of social distancing and hygiene  are being ensured minutely by all concerned.In continuation to thismission, o­n 8th May , 2020, total 7740 food packets were distributed over six divisions of  W.Rly. In addition to IRCTC's community food, Mumbai Central division's commercial staff distributed 1240 meal packets through various NGOs at different places over Mumbai Division, while in Ahmedabad division, 3425 food packets were distributed  other than  IRCTC.    Vadodara  division   distributed 1500 food packets  through Akshay Patra Foundation in Vadodara city. Welfare  Inspectors of  Vadodara division  distributed the Ayurvedic and Homeopathic Medicines to the employees of different sections to boost their immunity to fight against COVID-19. 160   food packets were distributed by W.Rly's local staff and NGOs at Junagadh and Vartej   stations . 150   meal packets were distributed by Rajkot division at Jamnagar, Surendra Nagar, Wankaner and Hapa with the help of  Sai Seva Trust , Jalaram Seva Trust and Reliance Industries Ltd.  215 food packets were distributed at different stations over Ratlam division. Jain Sangh of Vapi distributed  50food packets to housekeeping staff, parcel loaders and other o­n duty staff at Vapi station. . WR's commercial staff also distributed various food packets near Charni Road & Matunga Road stations. Sahakar Charitable Trust of Valsad distributed 800 food packets to needy persons in Dhobi Talav area of Valsad Rly station.

                                              ******************              






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit