For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18109 ROU MURI JAT EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18109-ROU MURI JAT EX
Rourkela to Jammu tawi | Distance-2158Kms | Travel Time 50:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource11:3501
2ORGAORGA12:2412:251:00391
3BANOBANO13:0413:051:00741
4PKFPOKLA13:3713:381:001061
5GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD13:5513:561:001261
6HTEHATIA14:5515:0510:001671
7RNCRANCHI15:2015:3515:001741
8NKMNAMKON15:4215:431:001781
9TISTATISILWAI15:5215:531:001851
10MURIMURI16:5517:3035:002361
11RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:002901
12BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:002941
13PTRUPATRATU19:5319:552:003141
14KLREKHALARI20:2820:302:003501
15TORITORI20:5620:582:003791
16LTHRLATEHAR21:3221:342:004111
17BRWDBARWADIH JN22:1422:195:004521
18DTODALTONGANJ22:4022:455:004791
19GHDGARWA ROAD23:1923:212:005121
20GHQGARHWA23:3023:311:005221
21NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:0100:065:005572
22WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:3900:401:005682
23DXNDUDDHINAGAR01:1901:201:005912
24RNQRENUKUT01:5001:555:006122
25CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:006542
26CUKCHURK03:5804:002:006762
27RBGJROBERTS GANJ04:1304:152:006812
28CARCHUNAR06:3006:4010:007572
29MZPMIRZAPUR07:0807:102:007882
30BDLVINDHYACHAL07:2007:222:007952
31MJAMEJA ROAD07:5607:582:008392
32ALDALLAHABAD JN08:4009:0525:008772
33FTPFATEHPUR10:3310:352:009942
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:2012:3010:0010722
35PNKPANKI12:4812:502:0010822
36RURARURA13:2113:232:0011152
37JJKJHINJHAK13:3913:412:0011332
38PHDPHAPHUND14:0314:052:0011532
39BNTBHARTHANA14:3214:342:0011902
40ETWETAWAH14:5614:582:0012102
41SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:3115:332:0012652
42FZDFIROZABAD15:5015:522:0012852
43TDLTUNDLA JN16:2816:3810:0013012
44JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0117:032:0013292
45HRSHATHRAS JN17:2417:262:0013492
46ALJNALIGARH JN17:5017:555:0013792
47KRJKHURJA JN18:2518:272:0014232
48CHLCHOLA18:3918:412:0014382
49GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0014852
50DLIDELHI21:3522:0025:0015052
51SZMSUBZI MANDI22:1422:151:0015082
52SNPSONIPAT22:5022:522:0015482
53PNPPANIPAT JN23:4823:502:0015932
54KUNKARNAL00:2600:282:0016283
55KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2101:232:0016613
56SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:4501:472:0016833
57UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0017023
58UBCAMBALA CITY02:5903:001:0017103
59LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5505:0510:0018163
60PHRPHILLAUR JN05:2905:312:0018293
61PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5005:522:0018523
62JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1406:162:0018683
63JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:2506:305:0018733
64BEASBEAS07:0707:092:0019093
65ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0019513
66BATBATALA JN09:0809:102:0019903
67DHWDHARIWAL09:3009:322:0020093
68GSPGURDASPUR09:4409:462:0020233
69DNNDINA NAGAR09:5609:582:0020343
70PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0020583
71KTHUKATHUA11:4811:502:0020823
72SMBXSAMBA12:5512:572:0021263
73JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination21583
Popular Station Combinations
73 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
11-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 10thNovember, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for 4th line connectivity in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Cancellation of Trains :

 

·18109/18110 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·18113/18114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·22512 Kamakhya-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 12.11.2022.

·22511 LTT-Kamakhya Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.11.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 14.11.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 16.11.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022.

·12812 Hatia-LTT Express will remain cancelled o­n 11.11.2022 and 12.11.2022.

·12811 LTT-Hatia Express will remain cancelled o­n 13.11.2022 and 14.11.2022.

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda Special will remain cancelled from 11.11.2022 to 16.11.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia Special will remain cancelled from 12.11.2022 to 17.11.2022.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Gitanjali Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjali Express leaving Howrah from 12.11.2022 to 16.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

·12809 Mumbai-CSMT-Howrah Mail leaving Mumbai CSMT from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Mail leaving Howrah from 11.11.2022 to 15.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.

 

 

 

.........

 





2
04-11-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN NAGPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 4th November, 2022:

 

In view of Non Interlocking work for Electronic Interlocking work in Nagpur Division, the following train services will be regulated as under:

 

Short Termination of Train :

 

·18109 Tatanagar-Itwari Express leaving Tatanagar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will be short terminated at Gondia.

Short Origination of Train :

 

·18110 Itwari-Tatanagar Express leaving Itwari from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will be short originated from Gondia.

 

Diversion of Trains :

 

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duranto Express leaving Howrah from 07.11.2022 to 09.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·12261 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Mumbai CSMT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval- Khandwa- Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duranto Express leaving Pune o­n 07.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Katni South-Jabalpur-Itarsi-Khandwa-Bhusaval

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 06.11.2022 to 08.11.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Bhusaval-Khandwa-Itarsi-Jabalpur-Katni South.

 

.........

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search