For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18109 ROU MURI JAT EX

Train Schedule & Fare
18109-ROU MURI JAT EX
Rourkela to Jammu tawi | Distance-2158Kms | Travel Time 50:35Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24951690XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1ROUROURKELASource11:3501
2ORGAORGA12:2412:251:00391
3BANOBANO13:0413:051:00741
4PKFPOKLA13:3713:381:001061
5GBXGOVINDPUR ROAD13:5513:561:001261
6HTEHATIA14:5515:0510:001671
7RNCRANCHI15:2015:3515:001741
8NKMNAMKON15:4215:431:001781
9TISTATISILWAI15:5215:531:001851
10MURIMURI16:5517:3035:002361
11RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:002901
12BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:002941
13PTRUPATRATU19:5319:552:003141
14KLREKHALARI20:2820:302:003501
15TORITORI20:5620:582:003791
16LTHRLATEHAR21:3221:342:004111
17BRWDBARWADIH JN22:1422:195:004521
18DTODALTONGANJ22:4022:455:004791
19GHDGARWA ROAD23:1923:212:005121
20GHQGARHWA23:3023:311:005221
21NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:0100:065:005572
22WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:3900:401:005682
23DXNDUDDHINAGAR01:1901:201:005912
24RNQRENUKUT01:5001:555:006122
25CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:006542
26CUKCHURK03:5804:002:006762
27RBGJROBERTS GANJ04:1304:152:006812
28CARCHUNAR06:3006:4010:007572
29MZPMIRZAPUR07:0807:102:007882
30BDLVINDHYACHAL07:2007:222:007952
31MJAMEJA ROAD07:5607:582:008392
32ALDALLAHABAD JN08:4009:0525:008772
33FTPFATEHPUR10:3310:352:009942
34CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:2012:3010:0010722
35PNKPANKI12:4812:502:0010822
36RURARURA13:2113:232:0011152
37JJKJHINJHAK13:3913:412:0011332
38PHDPHAPHUND14:0314:052:0011532
39BNTBHARTHANA14:3214:342:0011902
40ETWETAWAH14:5614:582:0012102
41SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:3115:332:0012652
42FZDFIROZABAD15:5015:522:0012852
43TDLTUNDLA JN16:2816:3810:0013012
44JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0117:032:0013292
45HRSHATHRAS JN17:2417:262:0013492
46ALJNALIGARH JN17:5017:555:0013792
47KRJKHURJA JN18:2518:272:0014232
48CHLCHOLA18:3918:412:0014382
49GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0014852
50DLIDELHI21:3522:0025:0015052
51SZMSUBZI MANDI22:1422:151:0015082
52SNPSONIPAT22:5022:522:0015482
53PNPPANIPAT JN23:4823:502:0015932
54KUNKARNAL00:2600:282:0016283
55KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2101:232:0016613
56SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:4501:472:0016833
57UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0017023
58UBCAMBALA CITY02:5903:001:0017103
59LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5505:0510:0018163
60PHRPHILLAUR JN05:2905:312:0018293
61PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5005:522:0018523
62JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1406:162:0018683
63JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:2506:305:0018733
64BEASBEAS07:0707:092:0019093
65ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0019513
66BATBATALA JN09:0809:102:0019903
67DHWDHARIWAL09:3009:322:0020093
68GSPGURDASPUR09:4409:462:0020233
69DNNDINA NAGAR09:5609:582:0020343
70PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0020583
71KTHUKATHUA11:4811:502:0020823
72SMBXSAMBA12:5512:572:0021263
73JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination21583
Popular Station Combinations
73 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2017
SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SALIENT FEATURES OF SER’s NEW PUBLIC TIME TABLE- NOVEMBER 2017 ISSUE

Kolkata, 28th October, 2017:

The highlights of South Eastern Railway’s New Public Time Table which will be effective from 1st November, 2017 include Introduction of New Trains, Extension of Service, Increase in Frequency of Trains, Change in Train Timings, Additional Stoppages, Acceleration of Trains etc. The salient features are as follows in brief:-

SUBURBAN SERVICES

Ø38435/38452 Howrah-Panskura-Howrah EMU Local will be extended to run to/from Kharagpur as train no. 38721/38728 Howrah-Kharagpur-Howrah EMU Local.

Ø8 numbers of EMU Local Trains and 01 Passenger Train has been provided with additional stoppages at different stations enroute w.e.f. 01.11.2017.

OTHER MAIL/EXPRESS AND PASSENGER SERVICES

New Trains

ØOne pair of Weekly Rajdhani Express (20817/20818) between Bhubaneswar- New Delhi-Bhubaneswar via Sambalpur City-Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Chakradharpur-Anara will be introduced w.e.f 10.02.2018 (Saturday) from Bhubaneswar and w.e.f 11.02.2018 (Sunday) from New Delhi.

Consequently, w.e.f. 10-02-2018, service of 22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express via Bhadrak, Adra from Bhubaneswar every Saturday and w.e.f. 11.02.2018 service of 22812 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express via Adra, Bhadrak from New Delhi every Sunday will remain cancelled permanently. 

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (20822/20821) between Santragachi-Pune-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Saturday and leaving Pune every Monday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

ØOne pair of Weekly Humsafar Express (22914/22913) between Santragachi- Jabalpur-Santragachi leaving Santragachi every Thursday and leaving Jabalpur every Wednesday will be introduced. (The date of introduction will be notified later).

Restoration of Services

ØThe services of 58655/58656 Ranchi- Lohardaga-Ranchi Passenger will be restored w.e.f 01.11.2017. Consequently, timings of some pairs of Passenger Trains viz. 58651/58652 and 58657/58658 Ranchi-Lohardga-Ranchi Passengers & 58653/58654 Ranchi-Tori-Ranchi Passenger will be reorganized.

Extension of Trains

Ø68082/68087 Adra-Bankura-Dhanbad MEMU Passenger will be extended to run upto Bishnupur w.e.f.01.11.2017.

Increase in Frequency

ØThe frequency of 18117/18118 Rourkela-Gunupur- Rourkela Tri-weekly Rajya Rani Express will be increased to six days a week.  (Running of additional days will be notified later).

Additional stoppages

Ø58142/58143 Hatia-Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will stop at Jonha/Goutamdhara w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Ø22857/22858 Santragachi-Anand Vihar-Santragachi Express will stop at Khanoodih w.e.f. 6.11.2017

Renumbering of Trains

Ø18109/18110 Sambalpur- JammuTawi-Sambalpur Link Express will be renumbered as 18309/18310 leaving Jammu Tawi and Sambalpur on and from 12.12.2017

Ø53337/53338 Garbeta-Ranchi-Garbeta Passenger will be renumbered as 58163/58164 w.e.f. 1.11.2017.

Change in Departure Time

Ø19 numbers of Mail/Express Trains will be speeded up ranging from 75 minutes to 05 minutes and 24 Passenger Trains will be speeded up ranging from 140 minutes to 05 minutes. As a result the departure time of 12 numbers of Mail/Express, 11 numbers of Passenger Trains and 4 numbers of MEMU/DEMU/EMU Locals will be changed at different originating stations ranging from 05 minutes to 280 minutes (in November 2017 issue of Public Time Table). 

……………………..





2
21-01-2015
kolkata
AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


Bulletin-1

18.30 hrs

AGITATION DISRUPTS SER TRAIN SERVICES

IN CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, Jan.20, 2015 :

Due to public agitation o­n non-railway issue at Bondamunda and Rourkela area of Chakradharpur Division over Howrah-Mumbai Trunk Route of South Eastern Railway, train services have been badly affected.Various trains are controlled at different stations of this railway and adjoining zones.Following trains have been detaining at various stations enroute :

·12262 Howrah-CSTM Duronto Express

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express

·12872 Titlagarh- Howrah Ispat Express

·58111 Tata-Itwari Passenger

·18109 Rourkela-Jammu Tawai Link Express

·13288 Danapur-Tata- Durg Express

·12767 Huzur Sahib Nanded – Santragachi Express

TRAIN DIVERTED

·12221 Pune-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to arrive Howrah o­n 20.1.2015 is running via diverted route (Sambalpur- Angul- Kapilas Road-Bhadrak-Kharagpur).

…………………………..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search