For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17205 SNSI CCT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
17205-SNSI COA EXP
Sainagar shirdi to Kakinada port | Distance-1339Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN,,TUE,,THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18501265XX475XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource17:1001
2PBPUNTAMBA17:2617:282:00171
3KPGKOPARGAON17:4817:502:00411
4MMRMANMAD JN18:5018:555:00831
5NSLNAGARSOL19:2519:305:001071
6RGOROTEGAON19:4919:501:001351
7LSRLASUR20:1120:121:001631
8AWBAURANGABAD20:4520:505:001961
9JJALNA21:4321:452:002591
10PTUPARTUR22:2022:211:003041
11SELUSELU22:4022:411:003311
12MVOMANWATH ROAD22:5422:551:003461
13PBNPARBHANI JN23:4523:5510:003741
14GNHGANGAKHER00:2900:301:004082
15PRLIPARLI VAIJNATH01:4501:5510:004372
16LTRRLATUR ROAD03:1203:131:005002
17UDGRUDGIR03:5003:511:005332
18KMNRKAMALNAGAR03:5603:571:005522
19BHLKBHALKI04:3104:321:005762
20BIDRBIDAR05:0805:102:006142
21ZBZAHIRABAD05:3905:401:006452
22VKBVIKARABAD JN06:5606:582:007052
23SKPSHANKARPALLI07:1807:202:007332
24LPILINGAMPALLI07:4807:502:007542
25BMTBEGAMPET08:2308:252:007722
26SCSECUNDERABAD JN09:0009:2020:007762
27KZJKAZIPET JN11:1811:202:009082
28WLWARANGAL11:4011:422:009182
29MABDMAHBUBABAD12:2912:301:009792
30DKJDORNAKAL JN12:5012:511:0010032
31KMTKHAMMAM13:0513:072:0010262
32MDRMADHIRA13:4913:501:0010702
33BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:0515:2520:0011262
34EEELURU16:1416:151:0011852
35TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM16:4416:451:0012332
36NDDNIDADAVOLU JN17:0417:051:0012522
37RJYRAJAMUNDRY17:4517:472:0012752
38SLOSAMALKOT JN18:3818:402:0013252
39CCTKAKINADA TOWN19:2019:255:0013372
40COAKAKINADA PORT20:35Destination13392
Popular Station Combinations
40 results in 0.15 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.828/2022-2323-01-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 828 - Cancellation / Diversion / Reschedule of Trains due to Non-Interlocking Works over Central Railway

  

 

 

Due to Non-Interlocking works for commissioning double line between Kopargaon and Kanhegaon stations of Daund – Manmad section over Central Railway, the following train services are cancelled diverted / rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

1

11409

Daund – Nizamabad DEMU

20.01.2023 to 28.01.2023

2

11410

Nizamabad – Pune DEMU

22.01.2023 to 30.01.2023

3

01413

Nizamabad – Pandharpur DEMU

21.01.2023

 

Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12628

New Delhi – Bengaluru

27.01.2023

Manmad-Igatpuri-Kalyan-Panvel-Pune-Daund

2

12627

Bengaluru-New Delhi

27.01.2023

Pune-Lonavala-Karjat-Panvel-Vasai Rd - Vadodara –Ratlam – Nagda - Maksi-Sant Hirdaram

 

Rescheduled:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

17001

Sainagar Shirdi-Secunderabad

23.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

2

17205

Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port

24.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

26.01.2023

Rescheduled by 1 hour 40 min

3

17207

Sainagar Shirdi – Vijayawada

25.01.2023

Rescheduled by 30 min

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.376/2022-2320-07-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 376 - Additional Coaches for Four Express Trains to Clear Extra Rush

       



In order to provide additional travelling facility for the waitlisted passengers, four express trains will augment with additional coaches, as detailed below:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From - To

Augmented with

Period of Augmentation

1

12755

Kakinada Port – Bhavnagar

1st AC cum AC II Tier

21.07.2022 to 28.07.2022

2

12756

Bhavnagar – Kakinada Port

23.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

3

17206

Kakinada Port – Sainagar Shirdi

23.07.2022 to 30.07.2022

4

17205

Sainagar Shirdi – Kakinada Port

24.07.2022 to 31.07.2022

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search