For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16507 JU BANGLORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16507-JU SBC EXP
Jodhpur jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2116Kms | Travel Time 45:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
427024701670XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource05:1501
2BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI05:2305:241:0041
3LUNILUNI JN05:5005:533:00321
4PMYPALI MARWAR06:3206:375:00731
5MJMARWAR JN07:2307:3815:001041
6FAFALNA08:2608:282:001701
7JWBJAWAI BANDH08:4108:432:001861
8ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:002691
9PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003221
10SIDSIDDHPUR12:1312:152:003511
11MSHMAHESANA JN13:0013:022:003871
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:4514:5510:004551
13NDNADIAD JN15:4615:482:005001
14ANNDANAND JN16:0816:102:005191
15BRCVADODARA JN16:5317:0310:005541
16BHBHARUCH JN18:0218:042:006241
17STSURAT19:0519:1510:006831
18NVSNAVSARI19:4519:472:007131
19BLVALSAD20:2520:305:007521
20VAPIVAPI20:5220:553:007761
21BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:008981
22BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009262
23KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009502
24KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:009972
25LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010252
26PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0010892
27STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012342
28KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0012932
29SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013612
30MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0013682
31GPBGHATPRABHA11:4811:502:0014472
32BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015052
33LDLONDA JN14:0814:102:0015562
34DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016272
35UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0016472
36HVRHAVERI18:2618:271:0017222
37RNRRANIBENNUR19:0919:101:0017542
38HRRHARIHAR19:3419:351:0017772
39DVGDAVANGERE19:5419:551:0017902
40RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0019052
41ASKARSIKERE JN22:5322:552:0019502
42TTRTIPTUR23:2423:251:0019762
43TKTUMKUR01:0901:101:0020463
44YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:2502:305:0021103
45MWMMALLESWARAM02:3802:402:0021133
46SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:00Destination21163
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 408 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 408, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 408  Dt. 20.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 3rd rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 11.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 14.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 28.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 29.02.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 06.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.03.2020 from Ajmer.

·Out of four rakes two rakes has already been replaced with LHB.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search