For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16507 JU BANGLORE EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16507-JU SBC EXP
Jodhpur jn to Ksr bangalore cy jn | Distance-2116Kms | Travel Time 45:45Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
427024701670XX630XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource05:1501
2BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI05:2305:241:0041
3LUNILUNI JN05:5005:533:00321
4PMYPALI MARWAR06:3206:375:00731
5MJMARWAR JN07:2307:3815:001041
6FAFALNA08:2608:282:001701
7JWBJAWAI BANDH08:4108:432:001861
8ABRABU ROAD10:1010:2010:002691
9PNUPALANPUR JN11:5011:522:003221
10SIDSIDDHPUR12:1312:152:003511
11MSHMAHESANA JN13:0013:022:003871
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN14:4514:5510:004551
13NDNADIAD JN15:4615:482:005001
14ANNDANAND JN16:0816:102:005191
15BRCVADODARA JN16:5317:0310:005541
16BHBHARUCH JN18:0218:042:006241
17STSURAT19:0519:1510:006831
18NVSNAVSARI19:4519:472:007131
19BLVALSAD20:2520:305:007521
20VAPIVAPI20:5220:553:007761
21BSRVASAI ROAD23:3523:4510:008981
22BIRDBHIWANDI ROAD00:0800:102:009262
23KYNKALYAN JN01:0201:053:009502
24KJTKARJAT01:5802:002:009972
25LNLLONAVALA02:4202:453:0010252
26PUNEPUNE JN04:1504:205:0010892
27STRSATARA07:1207:153:0012342
28KRDKARAD08:0708:103:0012932
29SLISANGLI09:2709:303:0013612
30MRJMIRAJ JN10:1510:205:0013682
31GPBGHATPRABHA11:4811:502:0014472
32BGMBELAGAVI13:0513:105:0015052
33LDLONDA JN14:0814:102:0015562
34DWRDHARWAR15:5315:552:0016272
35UBLHUBLI JN17:0017:1010:0016472
36HVRHAVERI18:2618:271:0017222
37RNRRANIBENNUR19:0919:101:0017542
38HRRHARIHAR19:3419:351:0017772
39DVGDAVANGERE19:5419:551:0017902
40RRBBIRUR JN21:4821:502:0019052
41ASKARSIKERE JN22:5322:552:0019502
42TTRTIPTUR23:2423:251:0019762
43TKTUMKUR01:0901:101:0020463
44YPRYESVANTPUR JN02:2502:305:0021103
45MWMMALLESWARAM02:3802:402:0021133
46SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:00Destination21163
Popular Station Combinations
46 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25017-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 250, CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 250   Dt. 17.10.2019

CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR -

 YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 30.04.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 02.05.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car.  

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express of 17.10.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital, Khodiyar due to commissioning of double line between Sabarmati - Khodiyar - Kalol stations of Ahmedabad - Palanpur Jn section of North Wesrern Railway.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit