For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (JU)JODHPUR JN to (MJ)MARWAR JN


Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

Address: Marwar Junction, Rajasthan 306001, India

Station Code: MJ

Station Name: MARWAR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16311SGNR KCVL EXPJU03:00MJ05:102:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSJU03:20MJ06:022:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJU03:20MJ06:022:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJU05:10MJ07:382:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16507JU SBC EXPJU05:15MJ07:232:08TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBGKT05:30MJ07:382:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJU05:55MJ08:082:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPJU06:20MJ08:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14801JU INDB EXPJU07:20MJ09:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
54803JU ADI PASSJU08:30MJ11:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FJU11:20MJ13:131:53TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPJU11:20MJ13:101:50TU3A22497 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESJU14:45MJ17:082:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSJU17:15MJ19:252:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPJU18:47MJ20:281:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPJU19:30MJ21:332:03M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKT19:40MJ21:331:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSJU21:15MJ23:232:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPJU21:15MJ23:232:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSJU21:35MJ23:231:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFJU23:55MJ02:102:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPJU23:55MJ02:102:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2020
Press Release : REVISED TIMINGS OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS AT TERMINAL STATIONS OVER ER

                              

REVISED TIMINGS OF SOME SPECIAL TRAINS

AT TERMINAL STATIONS OVER ER

 

Kolkata, June 12, 2020

 

Arrival & departure time of some special trains at terminal stations will be revised over Eastern Railway w.e.f. 16.6.2020 as under:-

 

•02301 UP Howrah – New Delhi AC special train will leave Howrah at 16.45 hrs. instead of 17.05 hrs.

•02302 DN New Delhi – Howrah AC special train will arrive Howrah at 10.30 hrs. instead of 10.05 hrs.

•02303 UP Howrah – New Delhi (via Patna) special train will leave Howrah at 7.45 hrs. instead of 8.00 hrs.

•02304 DN New Delhi - Howrah (via Patna) special train will arrive Howrah at 17.30 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs.

•02381 UP Howrah – New Delhi (via Gaya) special train will leave Howrah at 8.00 hrs. instead of 8.15 hrs.

•02382 DN New Delhi – Howrah (via Gaya) special train will arrive Howrah at17.30 hrs. instead of 17.15 hrs.

•02023 UP Howrah – Patna special train will leave Howrah at 14.35 hrs. instead of 14.45 hrs.

•02024 DN Patna – Howrah special train will arrive Howrah at 13.35 hrs. instead of 13.25 hrs.

•02307 UP Howrah – Jodhpur special train will leave Howrah at 23.25 hrs. instead of 23.40 hrs.

•02308 DN Jodhpur – Howrah special train will arrive Howrah at 4.30 hrs. instead of 4.15 hrs.

•02377 UP Sealdah – New Alipurduar special train will leave Sealdah at 23.00 hrs. instead of 23.20 hrs.

•02378 DN New Alipurduar – Sealdah special train will arrive Sealdah at 7.05 hrs. instead of 6.45 hrs.

 

Stoppage time of the above trains at intermediate stations will remain unchanged.


 






2
09-06-2020
More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.06.20

No demand of originating Shramik Special Train from02.06.20 at any station served by North Central railway territory.

More than 1.75 Lakhs migrants and other stranded persons ferriedthrough originating Shramik Specials and NCR is committed to run these specials till last demand from respective state governments is met.

Total 182terminating, 46 passing trains with stoppage over NCRbrought backmore than2.75 lakhs persons to different stations of North Central Railway.

Approximately 25 Lakhs meals and water bottles served by North Central Railway and IRCTC in close to1700 Shramik specialstrains.

As o­n 02.06.20 North Central Railway has operated 132 originating Shramik Specials catering to 177371 migrants and other stranded persons. Since running of first Shramik special train o­n 08.05.20 from Aligarh to Purnea , 02.06.20 was the first day when there was no demand for originating Shramik special train from state government atany station served by North Central Railway. Over last 25 days NCR has averaged daily5.3 originating Shramik specials clearing about 7095 persons per day with peak of 16 originating trains o­n 21.05.20 catering to maximum 20727 persons o­n any single day. This demand of originating Shramik trainhad reduced to average of 02 trains since last 5 days and no originating train was demanded at any station of NCR o­n 02.06.20 and up till 16 hrs o­n 03.06.20. Though demand for these trains have reduced substantially however North Central Railway is committed to run these special train o­n top priority whenever any demand from respective state government comes and will continue to run till last demand is fulfilled.

Similarly number of incoming Shramik Special have also reduced substantially and o­nly o­ne train terminated each o­n 1st and 2nd of June , 2020. Since handling of first incoming train from Sabarmati o­n 03.05.20, NCR has handled average 6 incoming Shramik special trains o­n dailybasis bringing back around 9210 persons daily with peak touching 18trains o­n 15.05.20 bringing back 30092 migrants & other stranded persons o­n a single day. As o­n 02.06.20 total 182 terminating and 46 passing trainswith stoppage at stations over NCR have safely brought back 276238 persons at different stations of North Central Railway . Distribution wise these 182 trains were terminated at various stations of North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 02 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(63 trains) , Fatehpur(10 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 02 train) Aligarh(06 train) , Kanpur(21 trains) , Agra Cantt.(07 trains), Gwalior(10 trains) , Jhansi(04 trains) ,Orai(03 trains) , Banda(16 train) ,Chattarpur (16 trains) , Manikpur(01 train), Mirzapur (11 trains)Tikamgarh(04 trains), Chitrakoot(02 train) , Subedarganj (01 train), Mahoba(01 train) and Morena(01 train).

These trains have ferried migrants from stations like Sabarmati , Surat , Ahemdabad ,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara ,Surendranagar , Kanhangad , Junagarh , Kurnool , Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak , Gurgaon , Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim , Kopergaon, Jodhpur, Borivili , Bharuch, Katra , Sambalpur,Ghatkesar, Udaipur, Lingampalli, Madgaon, Vapi, Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Ernakumlam , Nizzamuddin etc.

North Central Railway along with IRCTCensured that adequate food and water are served in all Shramik specials over its territory. As o­n 02.06.20 following meals/packaged foods and water bottles have been served in Shramik special trains:

Division

Trains served by NCR

Total meals/food packets served

Trains served by IRCTC

Total meals/food packets served

Agra

6

7097

106

1,52,752

Jhansi

142

1,73,435

196

3,37,899

Prayagraj

594

8,65,410

653

9,25,998

Thus in 742 trains North Central Railway has served 1045942and IRCTC in 955 trains about 1416649meal/ food packets and water bottles till 02.06.20.A total of 1697 trains served with total2462591 meals/ food packets mainly at Prayagraj Jn., Kanpur,PrayagrajChheoki , Manikpur , Mirzapur , Tundla ,Jhansi , Agra Cantt. , Agra fort , Mathura etc .

Besides serving water bottles, Railway staff and volunteers of Scouts & Guides also ensured that drinking water from station taps is served in the container available with passengers with help of extenders. Coach watering was also attended in all Shramik trains at all watering stations of North Central Railway.






COMMENTS

1
BhomaRam Sou- Thu Sep 5 13:43 2019
6sep.2019 morning Ko Jodhpur to Marwar junction Jana h


Add Comment






Submit