For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (JU)JODHPUR JN to (MJ)MARWAR JN


Address: Jodhpur Railway Station, Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: JU

Station Name: JODHPUR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 403

Station Traffic: High

Address: Marwar Junction, Rajasthan 306001, India

Station Code: MJ

Station Name: MARWAR JN

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 253

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16311SGNR KCVL EXPJU03:00MJ05:102:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSJU03:20MJ06:022:42TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSJU03:20MJ06:022:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSJU05:10MJ07:382:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16507JU SBC EXPJU05:15MJ07:232:08TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBGKT05:30MJ07:382:08TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
19224JAT ADI EXPRESSJU05:55MJ08:082:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19224 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPJU06:20MJ08:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
14801JU INDB EXPJU07:20MJ09:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,14801 Status
54803JU ADI PASSJU08:30MJ11:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54803 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FJU11:20MJ13:131:53TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPJU11:20MJ13:101:50TU3A22497 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESJU14:45MJ17:082:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19056JU BL EXPRESSJU17:15MJ19:252:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,19056 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPJU18:47MJ20:281:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPJU19:30MJ21:332:03M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPBGKT19:40MJ21:331:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
17624SGNR NED EXPJU21:15MJ23:232:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17624 Status
17038HSR SC EXPRESSJU21:15MJ23:232:08F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,17038 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSJU21:35MJ23:231:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPJU23:55MJ02:102:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFJU23:55MJ02:102:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28818-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 288, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 288   Dt. 15.11.2019

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to combined Mega Block o­n 17.11.2019 from 08:30 to 22:15 hrs at different locations in Rampurhat – Gumani section of Howrah Division o­n both up and down lines for construction of Limited Height Subway as detailed below:-

1.  Train No. 12509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Guwahati Express commencing journey from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n 15.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Bandel, Katwa, Azimganj, New Farakka with stoppages at Bandel, Katwa and Azimganj.

2.  Train No. 12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Agartala o­n 16.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj,  Katwa and Bandel.

3.  Train No. 12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantonment Express commencing journey from Guwahati o­n 17.11.2019 will be diverted to run via New Farakka, Azimganj, Katwa, Bandel with stoppages at Azimganj, Katwa and Bandel.

II.  Trains as detailed below will be diverted due to Non Interlocking between work Daurai – Mangaliyas & Bhimana – Maval stations in Ajmer – Palanpur Section over North Western Railway: -

   1.  Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Express commencing journey from Jodhpur      o­n 27.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Mahesana, Bhildi, Luni.

   2.  Train No. 22497 Shri Ganganagar - TiruchirappalliExpress commencing journey from        Shri Ganganagar o­n 26.11.2019 will be diverted to run via Luni, Bhildi, Mahesana.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1108-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI



TRAIN NO 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS EXTENDED UPTO SRI GANGANAGAR W.E.F 8thNOVEMBER, 2019

 

Ministry of Railways has decided to extend Train No. 19707/19708 BANDRA (T) – JAIPUR AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS upto Sri Ganganagarw.e.f 08/11/2019.Accordingly, the extended Train no 19707 will depart from Bandra (T) with effect from 08/11/2019 daily at 20.55 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 19.20 hrs and will arrive Sri Ganganagar at 07.30 hrs o­n the third day.

Similarly, in the return direction, Train No. 19708 JAIPUR – BANDRA (T) AMRAPUR ARAVALI EXPRESS will depart from Sri Ganganagar with effect from 09/11/2019 daily at 21.40 hrs, will reach Jaipur the next day at 08.25 hrs and will arrive Bandra (T) at 06.35 hrs o­n the third day.

The above train will halt at Dahar Ka Balaji,Chomun Samod, Govindgarh Malikpur, Ringas Jn, Sikar Jn, Lachhmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Sadulpur Jn, Tahsil Bhadra, Nohar, Ellenabad, Tibi, Hanumangarh Town, Hanumangarh Jn, Sadulshahar stations in both directions between Jaipur and Sri Ganganagar. There is no change in train timings between Andheri and Asalpur Jobner stations of Train No. 19707 as well as between Marwar Jn and Andheri of Train No. 19708.

In view of extension of Train No. 19707/19708 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Amrapur Aravali Express Upto Sri Ganganagar, Train No. 14715/14716 Sri Ganganagar – Sikar - Sri Ganganagar Express will be discontinued w.e.f 09/11/2019. Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the above changes.

******

 

 

,







COMMENTS

1
BhomaRam Sou- Thu Sep 5 13:43 2019
6sep.2019 morning Ko Jodhpur to Marwar junction Jana h


Add Comment






Submit