For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP
C shivaji term mumbai to Kanyakumari | Distance-2136Kms | Travel Time 45:15Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24851680XX635XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource15:3501
2DRDADAR15:4715:503:0091
3TNATHANE16:1316:152:00341
4KYNKALYAN JN16:3016:333:00541
5KJTKARJAT17:1317:152:001001
6LNLLONAVALA18:0218:053:001281
7PUNEPUNE JN19:1519:2510:001921
8DDDAUND JN20:5020:555:002681
9KWVKURDUVADI23:2023:222:003771
10SURSOLAPUR JN00:5000:555:004552
11KLBGKALABURAGI JN02:5703:003:005682
12WADIWADI04:1504:205:006052
13YGYADGIR05:2405:251:006442
14RCRAICHUR06:2006:255:007132
15MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD06:4806:502:007412
16ADADONI07:2907:301:007822
17GTLGUNTAKAL JN08:4008:455:008332
18GYGOOTY09:1309:152:008622
19TUTADIPATRI09:5810:002:009102
20KDPKONDAPURAM10:4010:455:009382
21YAYERRAGUNTLA11:2311:252:009792
22HXCUDDAPAH11:5812:002:0010182
23NRENANDALUR12:3812:402:0010582
24RJPRAZAMPETA13:0313:052:0010692
25KOUKODURU13:3313:352:0011032
26RURENIGUNTA JN14:3014:355:0011432
27TPTYTIRUPATI15:1015:155:0011532
28PAKPAKALA JN15:5415:551:0011952
29CTOCHITTOOR16:2816:302:0012252
30KPDKATPADI JN17:4017:455:0012572
31JTJJOLARPETTAI19:2819:302:0013412
32BQIBOMMIDI20:2320:252:0014182
33SASALEM JN21:0721:103:0014612
34EDERODE JN22:0522:105:0015242
35TUPTIRUPPUR22:5322:552:0015742
36CBECOIMBATORE JN23:5223:553:0016242
37PGTPALAKKAD JN01:0501:105:0016793
38OTPOTTAPPALAM01:3301:352:0017103
39WKIWADAKANCHERI02:1902:201:0017393
40TCRTHRISUR02:4202:453:0017563
41IJKIRINJALAKUDA03:1303:141:0017803
42CKICHALAKUDI03:2103:221:0017863
43AFKANGAMALI03:4203:431:0018013
44AWYALUVA04:0004:022:0018103
45ERNERNAKULAM TOWN05:0005:055:0018273
46TRTRTRIUPUNITTURA05:2405:251:0018403
47KTYMKOTTAYAM06:2706:303:0018903
48CGYCHANGANASERI06:4906:501:0019073
49TRVLTIRUVALLA06:5907:001:0019153
50CNGRCHENGANNUR07:0807:102:0019243
51MVLKMAVELIKARA07:2907:301:0019373
52KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:3807:402:0019453
53KPYKARUNAGAPALLI07:5908:001:0019583
54QLNKOLLAM JN08:4508:505:0019853
55PVUPARAVUR09:0909:101:0019983
56VAKVARKALA09:1909:201:0020093
57KVUKADAKAVUR09:2909:301:0020183
58CRYCHIRAYINKIL09:3409:351:0020213
59TVPTRIVANDRUM PETT09:5409:551:0020473
60TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL10:1010:155:0020503
61NYYNEYYATTINKARA10:3510:361:0020673
62PASAPARASHSHALA10:5010:511:0020793
63KZTKULITTHURAI11:1911:201:0020883
64ERLERANIEL11:3411:351:0021033
65NCJNAGERCOIL JN12:0512:105:0021213
66CAPEKANYAKUMARI12:50Destination21363
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
501/2022-23 03-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services



In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


1. Train No. 12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction Triweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 17.00 hrs o­n 07th and 09th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 19.43 hrs o­n the mentioned dates


2. Train No. 12778 Kochuveli - Hubballi Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


3. Train No. 19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 12.50 hrs o­n 08th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kochuveli Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Town at its scheduled departure time of 20.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


4. Train No. 22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Jn AC Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 15.45 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Kottayam Jn. The train will commence service from Kottayam at its scheduled departure time of 15.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


5. Train No. 12217 Kochuveli - Chandigarh Jn Biweekly Kerala Sampark Kranti Express leaving Kochuveli at 09.10 hrs o­n 10th and 12th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Alappuzha Jn. The train will commence service from Alappuzha at its scheduled departure time of 11.23 hrs o­n the mentioned date


6. Train No. 12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Junction Rapti Sagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Kochuveli at 06.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 10.45 hrs o­n the mentioned date


7. Train No. 16346 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 09.15 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 09.55 hrs o­n the mentioned date


8. Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Janshatabdi Express (Five Days a Week) leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14.50 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 15.47 hrs o­n the mentioned date


9. Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Mail leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will commence service from Kollam at its scheduled departure time of 16.03 hrs o­n the mentioned date.


10. Train No. 16724 Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Ananthapuri Express leaving Kollam Jn at 15.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 16.50 hrs o­n the mentioned date


11. Train No. 12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 17.15 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Varkala. The train will commence service from Varkala at its scheduled departure time of 17.51 hrs o­n the mentioned date


12. Train No. 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mangaluru Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 18.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kazhakuttam Jn. The train will commence service from Kazhakuttam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 18.56 hrs o­n the mentioned date


13. Train No. 20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli Jn at 11.10 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.20 hrs o­n the mentioned date


14. Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Jn Daily Intercity Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli Jn at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs o­n the mentioned date


15. Train No. 16315 Mysuru Jn - Kochuveli Daily Express leaving Mysuru Jn at 12.15 hrs o­n 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th and 10th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam  Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Ernakulam Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned dates.


16. Train No. 22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Yog Nagar Rishikesh at 06.15 hrs o­n 05th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


17. Train No. 16311 Shri Ganganagar Jn - Kochuveli Weekly Express leaving Shri Ganganagar Jn at 13.50 hrs o­n 07th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli Jn o­n the mentioned date


18. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 08th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Ernakulam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


19. Train No. 12511 Gorakhpur Jn - Kochuveli Raptisagar Triweekly Superfast Express leaving Gorakhpur Jn at 06.35 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kochuveli Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date.


20. Train No. 12695 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Superfast leaving Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.20 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Varkala and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Varkala Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


22. Train No. 16630 Mangaluru Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Malabar Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 18.15 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kazhakuttam and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kazhakuttam to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl o­n the mentioned date


23. Train No. 16723 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Ananthapuri Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kollam Jn. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrt to  Kollam Jn o­n the mentioned date


24. Train No. 12623 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Mail leaving Dr MGR Chennai Ctrl at 19.45 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn and Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. The train will not run from Kollam to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned date


25. Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru - Kanniyakumari Daily Island Express leaving KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 10th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Kanniyakumari Jn. The train will not run from Kollam to Kanniyakumari Jn o­n the mentioned date


26. Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Jn - Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl and Kottayam. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kottayam o­n the mentioned date


27. Train No. 16316 Kochuveli - Mysuru Daily Express leaving Kochuveli at 16.45 hrs o­n 07th, 08th, 09th, 10th and 11th December 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Ernakulam Jn. The train will commence service from Ernakulam at its scheduled departure time of 20.35 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Services:

01. Train No. 16381 Pune Jn - Kanniyakumari Daily Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 09th December 2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Karur and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Erode Tiruppur, Combatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Pettah, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel.


02. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jn Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 08.40 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Madurai, Karur and Salem Jn skipping stoppages at Erode, Tirupur, Combatore, Palakkad, Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Irinjalakuda, Chalakkudy, Angamaly, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Karunagappally, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala,, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


03. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Jn skipping stoppages at Ottapalam, Wadakanchery, Thrissur, Pudukkad, Irinjalakuda, Chalakudy, Angamaly for Kalady, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Thrippunithura, , Piravom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayamkulam, Mavelikara, Karunagappally, Sasthankotta, Kollam, Paravur, Varkala Sivagiri, Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezhu, Kazhakuttam, Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl, Neyyattinkara, Parassala, Kulithurai and Eraniel Jn


04. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Jn - Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 14.45 hrs o­n 11th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Tirunelveli, Madurai, Dindigul, Pollachi and Palakkad Skipping stoppages at Thiruvananthapuram Ctr1, Varkala Sivagiri, Kollam, Kayamkulam, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva and Thrissur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
12-10-2022
गाड़ी सं. 04121/04122 सूबेदारगंज-सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार

रेल प्रशासन द्वारा यात्रियों की सुविधा हेतु गाड़ी सं. 04121/04122 सूबेदारगंज-सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक विशेष एक्सप्रेस गाड़ी की संचालन अवधि में विस्तार करने का निर्णय लिया गया है, जिसका विवरण निम्नवत है-   

गाड़ी सं. 04121/04122 सुबेदारगंज-सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट साप्ताहिक विशेष गाड़ी: - 

सुबेदारगंज  से - गाड़ी सं. 04121,प्रत्येक गुरुवार को दिनांक 03.11.22 से 01.12.22 = 05 फेरे 

सिकंदराबाद से  - गाड़ी सं.04122,प्रत्येक शुक्रवार को दिनांक 04.11.22 से 02.12.22 = 05 फेरे 

गाड़ी संरचना -एसएलआर/डी -02, सामान्य श्रेणी-04, स्लीपर श्रेणी-05, एसी तृतीय श्रेणी-06,

एसी द्वितीय श्रेणी -01 = 18 डिब्बे 

समय एवं ठहराव- 

गाड़ी सं. 04121 

  सूबेदारगंज-सिकंदराबाद

स्टेशन 

गाड़ी सं. 04122 

 सिकंदराबाद-सूबेदारगंज

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

आगमन 

प्रस्थान 

--

1550 (गुरुवार)

सूबेदारगंज

0400 (रविवार)

--

1658

1700

फतेहपुर 

0140

0142

1805

1810

कानपुर सेंट्रल 

0040 (रविवार)

0045

1918

1920

पुखराया 

2145

2147

1958

2000

उरई 

2105

2107

2210

2215

वीरांगना लक्ष्मीबाई 

1915

1920

0020 (शुक्रवार)

0022

बीना 

1638

1640

0210

0215

भोपाल 

1420

1425

0400

0405

इटारसी 

1230

1235

0900

0905

नागपुर 

0730

0735

1305

1310

बल्हाशाह 

0410 

0415

1410

1412

सिरपुर कागजनगर 

0220

0222

1452

1453

मंचिर्याल 

0110

0111

1525

1526

पेदापल्ली 

0034 (शनिवार)

0035

1630

1632

काजीपेट 

2330

2332

2000 (शुक्रवार)

--

सिकंदराबाद 

--

2150 (शुक्रवार)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search