For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16326 AHILYANAGARI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16326-AHILYANAGARI EX
Trivandrum cntl to Indore jn bg | Distance-2651Kms | Travel Time 47:00Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27751865XX710XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource06:1501
2QLNKOLLAM JN07:1007:155:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:5307:552:001061
4HADHARIPPAD08:1408:151:001191
5AMPAAMBALAPUZHA08:2908:301:001371
6ALLPALLEPPEY08:4008:433:001491
7SRTLSHERTALAI09:1409:151:001731
8ERSERNAKULAM JN10:0010:1010:002061
9AWYALUVA10:3810:402:002251
10AFKANGAMALI10:4910:501:002341
11CKICHALAKUDI11:0711:081:002501
12IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:1511:161:002561
13TCRTHRISUR11:4711:503:002801
14WKIWADAKANCHERI12:0912:101:002961
15SRRSHORANUR JN12:5513:0510:003131
16OTPOTTAPPALAM13:1913:201:003261
17PGTPALAKKAD14:0014:055:003571
18CBECOIMBATORE JN15:2015:255:004121
19TUPTIRUPPUR16:0816:102:004621
20EDERODE JN17:0517:1510:005121
21SASALEM JN18:0518:105:005751
22JTJJOLARPETTAI19:4819:502:006951
23KPDKATPADI JN20:5320:552:007781
24MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:0523:2520:009081
25GDRGUDUR JN01:3501:372:0010452
26NLRNELLORE02:0202:031:0010832
27OGLONGOLE03:2903:301:0011992
28CLXCHIRALA04:0504:061:0012492
29TELTENALI JN04:5404:551:0013062
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:0506:2015:0013382
31KMTKHAMMAM07:3007:322:0014392
32WLWARANGAL09:2009:222:0015462
33RDMRAMAGUNDAM10:3510:361:0016472
34MCIMANCHIRYAL10:4710:481:0016612
35BPABELLAMPALLI11:0911:101:0016802
36SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR11:3611:371:0017192
37BPQBALHARSHAH13:0513:1510:0017892
38CDCHANDRAPUR13:3413:351:0018032
39HGTHINGANGHAT14:3414:351:0018872
40SEGMSEVAGRAM15:3415:351:0019242
41NGPNAGPUR16:5017:0010:0020002
42PARPANDHURNA18:2418:251:0021042
43AMLAAMLA JN19:3119:332:0021672
44BZUBETUL19:4919:501:0021902
45GDYAGHORADONGRI20:2920:301:0022272
46ETITARSI JN22:1522:205:0022972
47BPLBHOPAL JN00:0500:105:0023893
48SJPSHUJALPUR01:2201:231:0024693
49UJNUJJAIN JN03:1003:3020:0025723
50DWXDEWAS04:1204:142:0026123
51INDBINDORE JN BG05:15Destination26513
Popular Station Combinations
51 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
36/2022-23 04-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in pattern of Train Services

                                                                                                


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full cancellation of train service


Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Jn Daily Special train will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs from 07.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is fully cancelled.

Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express that leaves Kottayam at 05.15 hrs from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town. The train will leave Ernakulam Town at its schedule departure time of 06.45 hrs from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022.


Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express that leaves Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town to Kottayam. The train will not run from Ernakulam to Kottayam from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022.


Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Jn – Kottayam Daily Express that leaves Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs from 05.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kottayam.  The train will not run from Kollam to Kottayam from 05.5.2022 to 29.5.2022.


Diversion of trains services via Alappuzha


ØTrain No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs o­n 05th, 07th, 08th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 06th, 08th , 09th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura,  Piravom Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.20 hrs on 06th, 08th, 09th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Vaikom Road. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Daily Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 08.25 hrs o­n 06th, 08th, 09th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22647 Korba – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Korba at 19.40 hrs o­n 04th,  07th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Trippunithura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 06th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 08th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
794/2021-2229-03-2022
Chennai
PREPONEMENT IN THE RESTORATION OF UNRESERVED COACHES

Unreserved coaches (2S) will be restored to pre-COVID status in the following train services with effect from 01.04.2022 instead of 01.05.2022.

1. Train No.16089 Dr.MGR Chennai Central – Jolarpettai Yelagiri Express

2.  Train No.16090 Jolarpettai – Dr MGR Chennai Central Yelagiri Express

3. Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road - Kottayam Express.
4. Train No. 16326 Kottayam - Nilambur Road Express.
5. Train No.16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Express

6. Train No.16328 Guruvayur-Punalur Express

7. Train No.16355 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Superfast Express.
8. Train No.16356 Mangaluru Junction–Kochuveli Antyodaya Superfast Express.
9. Train No.16607 Kannur - Coimbatore Express.
10. Train No.16608 Coimbatore - Kannur Express.
11. Train No.16843 Tiruchchirappalli Junction - Palakkad Town Express.
12. Train No.16844 Palakkad Town – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Express.

13. Train No.16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express
14. Train No. 16610 Mangaluru Central - Kozhikode Express. 

Note: Full refund can be availed by the passengers who reserved their tickets in coaches that have been made unreserved. In this regard,  SMS has been sent to the registered mobile number of the reserved passengers.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search