For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16325 AHILYANAGARI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
16325-AHILYANAGARI EX
Indore jn bg to Trivandrum cntl | Distance-2651Kms | Travel Time 48:50Hrs | Avg Speed 55Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X27751865XX710XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource16:4001
2DWXDEWAS17:1617:182:00391
3UJNUJJAIN JN18:0518:2520:00801
4SJPSHUJALPUR19:3619:382:001831
5BPLBHOPAL JN21:0521:1510:002631
6ETITARSI JN23:0023:055:003551
7GDYAGHORADONGRI00:0700:092:004252
8BZUBETUL00:5300:552:004622
9AMLAAMLA JN01:1901:223:004842
10PARPANDHURNA02:2302:252:005482
11NGPNAGPUR04:1004:2010:006522
12SEGMSEVAGRAM05:1805:202:007282
13HGTHINGANGHAT05:4805:502:007652
14CDCHANDRAPUR06:5606:582:008492
15BPQBALHARSHAH08:0508:4540:008632
16SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR09:2409:262:009332
17BPABELLAMPALLI10:0210:042:009712
18MCIMANCHIRYAL10:1810:202:009912
19RDMRAMAGUNDAM10:2810:302:0010052
20WLWARANGAL12:0312:052:0011052
21KMTKHAMMAM13:3513:372:0012132
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN15:5016:0515:0013142
23TELTENALI JN16:3316:352:0013462
24CLXCHIRALA17:1717:192:0014032
25OGLONGOLE18:0218:042:0014522
26NLRNELLORE19:1819:202:0015682
27GDRGUDUR JN20:5320:552:0016072
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL23:2023:4525:0017442
29KPDKATPADI JN01:4501:505:0018733
30JTJJOLARPETTAI03:1503:205:0019573
31SASALEM JN04:4504:505:0020773
32EDERODE JN06:0506:1510:0021403
33TUPTIRUPPUR06:5807:002:0021903
34CBECOIMBATORE JN07:5007:555:0022403
35PGTPALAKKAD09:0509:105:0022953
36OTPOTTAPPALAM09:3809:402:0023263
37SRRSHORANUR JN10:2010:3010:0023393
38WKIWADAKANCHERI10:4810:502:0023553
39TCRTHRISUR11:1711:203:0023723
40IJKIRINJALAKUDA11:4511:483:0023963
41CKICHALAKUDI11:5311:552:0024023
42AFKANGAMALI12:0812:102:0024173
43AWYALUVA12:2112:232:0024263
44ERNERNAKULAM TOWN12:5512:572:0024433
45ERSERNAKULAM JN13:1013:155:0024463
46SRTLSHERTALAI13:5814:002:0024793
47ALLPALLEPPEY14:3214:353:0025033
48AMPAAMBALAPUZHA14:4814:502:0025153
49HADHARIPPAD15:0815:102:0025333
50KYJKAYANKULAM JN15:2315:252:0025463
51QLNKOLLAM JN16:1016:155:0025873
52TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTL17:30Destination26513
Popular Station Combinations
52 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
77/2022-2330-05-2022
Chennai
TRAIN TRAFFIC REGULATION – III ETTUMANUR - CHINGAVANAM DOUBLE LINE WORKS


The following train services will be regulated for facilitating traffic blocks in connection with double line pre-commissioning works in Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam section on Sunday, 29th May, 2022.

 FULL CANCELLATION 

1.     Train No. 12623 MGR Chennai Central – Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail scheduled to leave MGR Chennai Central o­n 28th May 2022 will be fully cancelled.


2.     Train No. 12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central – MGR Chennai Central Mail will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


3.     Train No. 12082 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Kannur Janshatabdi Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


4.     Train No. 16302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Junction Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


5.     Train No. 16301 Shoranur Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Venad Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


6.     Train No. 16327 Punalur – Guruvayur Daily Express will be fully o­n 29th May 2022.

7.     Train No. 16328 Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


8.     Train No. 06449 Ernakulam Junction – Alappuzha Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


9.     Train No. 06452 Alappuzha – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


10. Train No. 06444 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


11. Train No. 06443 Ernakulam Junction – Kollam Junction MEMU Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


12. Train No. 06451 Ernakulam Junction – Kayamkulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 29th May 2022.


13. Train No. 06450 Kayamkulam Junction – Ernakulam Junction Unreserved Express Special will be fully cancelled on 29th and 30th May 2022(2 services).


14. Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Junction Unreserved Daily Express Special will be fully cancelled o­n 30th May, 2022.



PARTIAL CANCELLATION

 1.     Train No. 17230 Secunderabad Junction – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Daily Express leaving Secunderabad Jn. o­n 28th May 2022 will be short terminated at Thrissur. The train will be partially cancelled between Thrissur and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

2.     Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Junction Sabari Daily Express will commence service from Thrissur instead of Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.  on 29th May 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Thrissur.

3.     Train No. 16650 Nagercoil Junction – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express will commence service from Shoranur Jn. instead of Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil Jn. and Shoranur Jn.

4.     Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nilambur Rd. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Ernakulam Town. The train will be partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town and Kottayam.

5.     Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express will commence service from Ernakulam Town o­n 30th May, 2022. The train will be partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town.

6.     Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Junction – Kottayam Daily Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 30th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Kollam Jn. The train will be partially cancelled between Kollam Jn.  and Kottayam.


DIVERSION VIA ALAPPUZHA

1.     Train No. 12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Aronai Weekly Express leaving Guwahati* o­n 26th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad. (*The train is partially cancelled between Silchar and Guwahati due to post-flood traffic restoration works in North East Frontier Railway)


2.     Train No. 12626 New Delhi – Thiruvananthapuram Central Kerala Superfast leaving New Delhi o­n 27th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Vaikkom Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


3.     Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Island Daily Express leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n 28th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Thrippunithura, Piravam Road, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


4.     Train No. 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Kochuveli Biweekly Express leaving Lokmanya Tilak Term. o­n 28th May, 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Kottayam, Thiruvalla and Chengannur. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Alappuzha and Haripad.


5. Train No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Daily Superfast leaving Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam and Vaikkom Road. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


6. Train No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Junction Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


7. Train No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Junction Parasuram Express leaving Mangalore Ctrl. o­n 29th May 2022 will be diverted between Ernakulam Town and Kayamkulam Jn. to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Trippunithura, Piravam Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanassery, Thiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppage will be provided at Ernakulam Jn., Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad.


8. Train No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanyatilak Terminus Biweekly Garib Rath Express leaving Kochuveli o­n 29th, May 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn.


9. Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Island Daily Express leaving Kanniyakumari o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Mavelilkara, Chengannur, Thiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Piravaom Road and Trippunithura. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn.


10. Train No. 12659 Nagercoil Junction – Shalimar Gurudev Weekly Express leaving Nagercoil Jn. o­n 29th May, 2022 will be diverted between Kayamkulam Jn. and Ernakulam Town to run via Alappuzha, skipping its scheduled stoppages at Chengannur, Thiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppage will be provided at Haripad, Alappuzha, and Ernakulam Jn.


RESCHEDULING

On 29th  May 2022, Train No. 16792 Palakkad Junction – Tirunelveli Junction Palaruvi Express, scheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 16.05 hrs. will be rescheduled to leave Palakkad Jn. at 17.20 hrs.(ie. 1 hour 15 minutes late).

MEMU EXPRESS SPECIAL BETWEEN KOLLAM AND CHANGANASSERY

1.     Train No. 06302 Kollam Junction – Changanassery Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Kollam Jn. 06.15 hrs. Changanassery, Arrival: 07.55 hrs.

Stoppage: Sasthankotta, Karunagapalli, Kayamkulam Jn., Mavelikara, Cheriyanad, Chengannur and Thiruvalla.


2.     Train No. 06301 Changanassery – Kollam Junction Unreserved MEMU Express Special o­n 29th May, 2022.

Timing: Changanassery, 19.04 hrs. Kollam Jn, 20.43 hrs.

Stoppage: Thiruvalla, Chengannur, Cheriyanad, Mavelikara, Kayamkulam Jn., Karunagappalli and Sasthankotta.

                                                                                                         

                                                                                                    

                                                                                                            

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
36/2022-23 04-05-2022
Chennai
Line Block in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section Changes in pattern of Train Services

                                                                                                


Due to line block in connection with commissioning of doubling of track between Ettumanur – Kottayam – Chingavanam stations in Ernakulam – Kayankulam section, the following are the changes in pattern of train services:

Full cancellation of train service


Train No. 06431 Kottayam – Kollam Jn Daily Special train will leave Kottayam at 05.30 hrs from 07.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is fully cancelled.

Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 16326 Kottayam – Nilambur Road Daily Express that leaves Kottayam at 05.15 hrs from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is partially cancelled between Kottayam and Ernakulam Town. The train will leave Ernakulam Town at its schedule departure time of 06.45 hrs from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022.


Train No. 16325 Nilambur Road – Kottayam Daily Express that leaves Nilambur Road at 15.10 hrs from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is partially cancelled between Ernakulam Town to Kottayam. The train will not run from Ernakulam to Kottayam from 06.5.2022 to 29.5.2022.


Train No. 16366 Nagercoil Jn – Kottayam Daily Express that leaves Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs from 05.5.2022 to 29.5.2022 is partially cancelled between Kollam and Kottayam.  The train will not run from Kollam to Kottayam from 05.5.2022 to 29.5.2022.


Diversion of trains services via Alappuzha


ØTrain No. 17230 Secunderabad – Thiruvananthapuram Central Sabari Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 12.20 hrs o­n 05th, 07th, 08th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16649 Mangalore Central – Nagercoil Jn Parasuram Express scheduled to leave Mangalore Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 06th, 08th , 09th, May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Tripunittura,  Piravom Road, Ettumanur, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12625 Thiruvananthapuram Central – New Delhi Kerala Superfast Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 12.20 hrs on 06th, 08th, 09th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam and Vaikom Road. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 16382 Kanniyakumari – Pune Daily Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 08.25 hrs o­n 06th, 08th, 09th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha, Cherthala and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22647 Korba – Kochuveli Bi-Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Korba at 19.40 hrs o­n 04th,  07th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Trippunithura, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur and Mavelikara. Additional stoppages are provided at Ernakulam Jn, Cherthala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha and Haripad for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 06th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


ØTrain No. 12202 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Kochuveli at 08.45 hrs o­n 08th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Alappuzha duly skipping stoppages at Chengannur, Tiruvalla and Kottayam. Additional stoppages are provided at Haripad, Ambalappuzha, Alappuzha and Ernakulam Jn for the convenience of passengers.


 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search