For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12840 HOWRAH MAIL

Train Schedule & Fare
12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Chennai central to Howrah jn | Distance-1662Kms | Travel Time 28:15Hrs | Avg Speed 59Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
373021751495XX575XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee23:4501
2GDRGUDUR JN01:5001:522:001382
3NLRNELLORE02:1902:201:001762
4OGLONGOLE03:4403:451:002922
5CLXCHIRALA04:3004:311:003422
6BPPBAPATLA04:4304:441:003572
7TELTENALI JN05:2405:251:003992
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:1506:2510:004312
9EEELURU07:1407:151:004902
10TDDTADEPALLIGUDEM07:4907:501:005382
11NDDNIDADAVOLU JN08:1208:131:005572
12RJYRAJAMUNDRY09:0509:105:005802
13SLOSAMALKOT JN09:5209:531:006302
14ANVANNAVARAM10:1910:201:006672
15TUNITUNI10:3510:361:006842
16AKPANAKAPALLE11:2111:221:007472
17VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM13:0013:2020:007802
18VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN14:1514:205:008412
19CPPCHIPURUPALLE14:4814:491:008722
20CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD15:2115:232:009102
21NWPNAUPADA JN15:5916:001:009582
22PSAPALASA16:3016:322:009832
23SPTSOMPETA17:0017:011:0010152
24IPMICHCHPURAM17:1617:171:0010332
25BAMBRAHMAPUR17:4517:505:0010572
26CAPCHATRAPUR18:0418:051:0010792
27BALUBALUGAN18:5618:571:0011332
28KURKHURDA ROAD JN20:0520:2520:0012042
29BBSBHUBANESWAR20:5320:585:0012232
30CTCCUTTACK21:3321:385:0012502
31JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD22:3622:371:0013222
32BHCBHADRAKH23:1723:192:0013662
33BLSBALASORE00:0500:105:0014283
34KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:4301:485:0015463
35SRCSANTRAGACHI JN03:1303:141:0016543
36HWHHOWRAH JN04:00Destination16623
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
555(A) /2021-22 23-11-2021
Chennai
RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES


Train No. 12840 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 23rd November, 2021 will run as per normal schedule due to restoration of track and availability of rake (Earlier notified full cancellation between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Howrah is withdrawn)

     

                                         

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
554/2021-22 23-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train services


In view of track suspension between Razampeta and Nandalur sections in Guntakal Division of South Central Railway and heavy seepage between Renugunta and Pudi sections in Chennai Division of Southern Railway, the following changes are made in pattern of Train Services

Cancellation of Train Services

·Train No. 22611 Dr MGR Chennai Central – New Jalpaiguri Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 10.45 hrs o­n 24.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 17643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Circar Express scheduled to leave  Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

·Train No. 17236 Nagercoil – KSR Bengaluru Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 19.10  hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is fully cancelled

Diversion of Train Services

·Train No. 17651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Express scheduled to leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs o­n 23.11.2021 is diverted via Katpadi, Pakala, Dharmavaram and Gooty.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Robert - Thu Oct 31 8:35 2013
Seat confirmation

2
Sk sanaulla- Mon Jul 6 20:39 2020
Chennai bhadrak


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search