For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12507 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12507-ARONAI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Silchar | Distance-3931Kms | Travel Time 74:05Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee16:5501
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:5017:533:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:3318:352:001061
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:4918:501:001141
5CNGRCHENGANNUR19:0419:051:001261
6TRVLTIRUVALLA19:1419:151:001351
7KTYMKOTTAYAM20:0720:103:001611
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:2021:255:002231
9AWYALUVA21:4321:452:002401
10TCRTHRISUR22:4222:453:002951
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:0700:103:003722
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:3201:353:004262
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:1802:202:004762
14EDERODE JN03:1003:155:005272
15SASALEM JN04:1204:153:005892
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:007092
17KPDKATPADI JN07:1007:155:007932
18AJJARAKKONAM08:0308:052:008542
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:3510:0025:009222
20OGLONGOLE14:0914:101:0012142
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3516:4510:0013522
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0015022
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0017022
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017633
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0101:032:0018323
26PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0019053
27BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1103:165:0019793
28BALUBALUGAN04:1204:131:0020553
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:1505:2510:0021263
30BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021453
31CTCCUTTACK06:4806:535:0021723
32JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5407:551:0022443
33BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022883
34BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023503
35KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024683
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:0913:101:0025763
37HWHHOWRAH JN14:0014:2525:0025843
38BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:2316:285:0027293
39RPHRAMPUR HAT17:2617:282:0027903
40PKRPAKUR18:1918:201:0028433
41MLDTMALDA TOWN20:0520:1510:0029113
42KNEKISHANGANJ22:0322:052:0030563
43NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:5500:0550:0031443
44DQGDHUPGURI01:1201:142:0032094
45NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:2002:222:0032704
46NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:4102:432:0032884
47KOJKOKRAJHAR03:3903:401:0033674
48NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:2004:255:0033954
49BPRDBARPETA ROAD05:1705:181:0034404
50RNYRANGIYA JN06:1006:155:0035044
51KYQKAMAKHYA07:3607:371:0035454
52GHYGUWAHATI08:1008:3020:0035524
53HJIHOJAI10:5710:581:0036884
54LMGLUMDING JN12:0012:2525:0037334
55NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:5915:001:0038314
56BPBBADARPUR JN17:1517:4025:0039024
57SCLSILCHAR19:00Destination39314
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
437/2019-20 17-12-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF EXPRESS TRAIN SERVICES


In connection of earlier Bulletin issued, the following are the changes in the pattern of train services.  

EXPRESS TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

1.Train No. 12665 Howrah – Kanniyakumari  Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

2.Train No. 06009 Santragachi – Pondicherry Special fare special train journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

3.Train No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Bi-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

4.Train No. 12510  Guwahati – Bangalore Cantonment Tri-Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

5.Train No. 12841 Howrah –  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Coromandel Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

6.Train No. 12507 Trivandrum – Silchar Aronai Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

7.Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

8.Train No. 12839 Howrah –  Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Mail journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

9.Train No. 15930 Dibrugarh – Tambaram Weekly Express was  cancelled o­n 15.12.2019.

10.Train No. 15929 Tambram – Dibrugarh Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 19.12.2019 is cancelled.

11.Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

12. Train No. 22501 New Tinsukia – KSR Bangalore Express journey commencing o­n 17.12.2019 is cancelled.

13. Train No. 12510  Guwahatui  – KSR Bangalore Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

14.Train No. 15629 Tambram – Silghat Town Nagoan Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 16.12.2019 is cancelled.

                                                                                                       

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
43/2019-2002-05-2019
CHENNAI
TRAINS CANCELLED

                                                                            

FANI CYCLONE- Bulletin 4


Consequent to cancellation of trains by East Coast Railway, South Eastern Railway and East Central Railway in view of “FANI” cyclone, the following train originating from Southern Railway are cancelled.

FULL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

Train No.15905 Kanyakumari – Dibrugarh Vivek Weekly Express of 02nd May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.02842 MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special fare special of 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.


Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek Weekly Express of 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22606 Villupuram – Purulia Weekly Express of 04th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Weekly Express of 05th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.82636 Kochuveli – Guwahati Suvidha special of 05th May, 2019 is cancelled.  

Train No.12507 Thiruvananthapuram – Silchar Aronai Weekly Express of 07th May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Vivek Weekly Express of 02nd May, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No.02841 Santragachi – MGR Chennai Central Special fare special of 03rd May, 2019 is cancelled.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
pradip bhar - Mon Oct 12 20:41 2015
i wont date and time

2
md rahmat - Sun Jul 17 10:35 2016
Safe journry


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search