For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12507 GUWAHATI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
12507-ARONAI EXPRESS
Trivandrum cntl to Silchar | Distance-3931Kms | Travel Time 74:05Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X34952325XX915545X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSourcee16:5501
2QLNKOLLAM JN17:5017:533:00651
3KYJKAYANKULAM JN18:3318:352:001061
4MVLKMAVELIKARA18:4918:501:001141
5CNGRCHENGANNUR19:0419:051:001261
6TRVLTIRUVALLA19:1419:151:001351
7KTYMKOTTAYAM20:0720:103:001611
8ERNERNAKULAM TOWN21:2021:255:002231
9AWYALUVA21:4321:452:002401
10TCRTHRISUR22:4222:453:002951
11PGTPALAKKAD JN00:0700:103:003722
12CBECOIMBATORE JN01:3201:353:004262
13TUPTIRUPPUR02:1802:202:004762
14EDERODE JN03:1003:155:005272
15SASALEM JN04:1204:153:005892
16JTJJOLARPETTAI05:5806:002:007092
17KPDKATPADI JN07:1007:155:007932
18AJJARAKKONAM08:0308:052:008542
19MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:3510:0025:009222
20OGLONGOLE14:0914:101:0012142
21BZAVIJAYAWADA JN16:3516:4510:0013522
22RJYRAJAMUNDRY18:5318:552:0015022
23VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM22:4523:0520:0017022
24VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN00:0300:052:0017633
25CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD01:0101:032:0018323
26PSAPALASA02:1002:122:0019053
27BAMBRAHMAPUR03:1103:165:0019793
28BALUBALUGAN04:1204:131:0020553
29KURKHURDA ROAD JN05:1505:2510:0021263
30BBSBHUBANESWAR06:0506:105:0021453
31CTCCUTTACK06:4806:535:0021723
32JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD07:5407:551:0022443
33BHCBHADRAKH08:5508:572:0022883
34BLSBALASORE09:4209:442:0023503
35KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:2011:3515:0024683
36SRCSANTRAGACHI JN13:0913:101:0025763
37HWHHOWRAH JN14:0014:2525:0025843
38BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN16:2316:285:0027293
39RPHRAMPUR HAT17:2617:282:0027903
40PKRPAKUR18:1918:201:0028433
41MLDTMALDA TOWN20:0520:1510:0029113
42KNEKISHANGANJ22:0322:052:0030563
43NJPNEW JALPAIGURI23:5500:0550:0031443
44DQGDHUPGURI01:1201:142:0032094
45NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR02:2002:222:0032704
46NOQNEW ALIPURDAUR02:4102:432:0032884
47KOJKOKRAJHAR03:3903:401:0033674
48NBQNEW BONGAIGAON04:2004:255:0033954
49BPRDBARPETA ROAD05:1705:181:0034404
50RNYRANGIYA JN06:1006:155:0035044
51KYQKAMAKHYA07:3607:371:0035454
52GHYGUWAHATI08:1008:3020:0035524
53HJIHOJAI10:5710:581:0036884
54LMGLUMDING JN12:0012:2525:0037334
55NHLGNEW HAFLONG14:5915:001:0038314
56BPBBADARPUR JN17:1517:4025:0039024
57SCLSILCHAR19:00Destination39314
Popular Station Combinations
57 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-07-2022
Press Release: RESTORATION OF TRAINS

       3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001

RESTORATION OF TRAINS

Kolkata, July 18, 2022:

Due to breaches and operational constraints at several locations in Lumding Division over Northeast Frontier Railway, services of few  trains which were earlier notified as cancelled/partially cancelled will be restored as under:-

•12504 Agartala - Bangalore Cant. Express (Journey Commencing o­n 06.08.22)
•12503 Bangalore Cant. - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 09.08.22)
•15626 Agartala - Deoghar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22)
•15625 Deoghar - Agartala Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.22)
•13173 Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 
22.07.22)
•   13174 Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22)
•      13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 23.07.22
•     13176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (Journey Commencing o­n 25.07.22).
•     12515 Coimbatore - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 24.07.22)
•     12516 Silchar - Coimbatore Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.22)
•  12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Silchar Express (Journey Commencing o­n 26.07.22)
•  12508 Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central Express (Journey Commencing o­n 28.07.22)




2
22019-07-2022
Maligaon
N. F. Railway to restore services of passenger carrying trains In Lumding – Badarpur Hill section

The Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to restore the services of passenger carrying trains which were earlier cancelled due to breaches in several locations of the Lumding – Badarpur section under Lumding Division. Railway officials worked day and night to bring back the national transporter o­n track in these affected areas so that scarcity of essential items in states like Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram and Barak Valley areas could be avoided. Freight train services were started w.e.f. midnight of 12th July, 2022. Now the passenger train services are also going to be restored as indicated below.

Train No. 15615/15616 (Guwahati –Silchar - Guwahati) Express & Train No. 13173 (Sealdah – Agartala) Kanchanjungha Express commencing journey o­n 22nd July, 2022; Train No. 15626 (Agartala – Deoghar) Express, Train No. 15641 (Silchar – New Tinsukia) Express, Train No.13174 (Agartala – Sealdah) Kanchanjungha Express & Train No.13175 (Sealdah – Silchar) Kanchanjungha Express commencing journey o­n 23rd July, 2022; Train No. 15642 (New Tinsukia – Silchar) Express, Train No. 15612 (Silchar – Guwahati) Express & Train No.12515 (Coimbatore – Silchar) Express commencing journey o­n 24th July, 2022;Train No. 14620 (Firozpur Cant. – Agartala) Express, Train No. 15625 (Deoghar – Agartala) Express, Train No. 20501 (Agartala – Anand Vihar Terminal) Tejas Rajdhani Express, Train No. 15611 (Guwahati – Silchar) Express & Train No.13176 (Silchar – Sealdah)Kanchanjungha Express commencing journey o­n 25th July, 2022;Train No.12516 (Silchar – Coimbatore) Express & Train No.12507 (Thiruvananthapuram Central – Silchar) Express commencing journey o­n 26th July, 2022; Train No. 20502 (Anand Vihar Terminal – Agartala) Tejas Rajdhani Express commencing journey o­n 27th July, 2022; Train No. 14619 (Agartala - Firozpur Cant.) Express, Train No. 14038 (New Delhi – Silchar) Express & Train No.12508 (Silchar - Thiruvananthapuram Central) Express commencing journey o­n 28th July, 2022; Train No. 15888/15887 (Guwahati – Badarpur – Guwahati)Tourist Express commencing journey o­n 30th July, 2022; Train No. 14037 (Silchar - New Delhi) Express commencing journey o­n 01stAugust, 2022; Train No. 12504 (Agartala - Bangalore Cant.) Express, commencing journey o­n 06th August, 2022; Train No. 12503 (Bangalore Cant. – Agartala) Express, commencing journey o­n 09th August, 2022.

The details of stoppages and timings of these trains are available at IRCTC website and through NTES and are also being notified in various newspapers and social media platforms of N.F. Railway. Passengers are requested to verify the details before undertaking their journey.



(Sabyasachi De)
CPRO/N.F.Railway





COMMENTS

1
pradip bhar - Mon Oct 12 20:41 2015
i wont date and time

2
md rahmat - Sun Jul 17 10:35 2016
Safe journry


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search