For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (SDAH)SEALDAH


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 646

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12322KOLKATA MAILMGS00:12HWH11:4511:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXBSB01:10KOAA11:2010:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,12358 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPBSB01:15SDAH15:1013:55W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPBSB01:15KOAA15:1514:00SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP MGS 01:20HWH 19:2018:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
13152SEALDAH EXPRESSBSB01:30KOAA15:5014:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13152 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIMGS01:38SDAH10:158:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:55HWH12:3510:40SA1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIMGS01:55HWH09:558:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXMGS02:55KOAA13:1510:20F2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSMGS02:55HWH13:0510:10M2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPMGS02:55SRC17:0014:05W2A,3A,SL,22858 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSMGS03:00SDAH15:1012:10TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAMGS04:38HWH12:357:57MCC12250 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMGS04:55HWH16:5512:00M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESMGS05:05SDAH15:5510:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBSB05:20HWH16:3011:10F2A,3A,SL,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSBSB05:20HWH16:5511:35TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPMGS06:50KOAA17:2010:30F2A,3A,SL,12320 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMMGS07:15KOAA21:4514:30SA3A,SL,11106 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBSB07:20HWH18:5511:35SU2A,3A,SL,12354 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESBSB08:40SDAH10:5526:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPBSB08:40SDAH10:5526:15W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPMGS12:15KOAA07:3019:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSBSB13:25HWH03:1513:50TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPBSB13:25HWH03:1513:50M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPMGS14:15KOAA07:3017:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
23010DOON EXXPRESSBSB16:10HWH06:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23010 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSBSB16:10HWH06:5514:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13010 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILBSB16:55HWH07:2014:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05HWH04:0010:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTMGS17:05HWH04:0010:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSBSB18:08HWH07:3013:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBSB18:45SHM10:0515:20M2A,3A,SL,15022 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSBSB19:15HWH15:4520:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESMGS19:40HWH06:0010:20TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10HWH06:4510:35TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPBSB20:10KOAA08:4512:35SA2A,3A,SL,13168 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSMGS20:10HWH06:4510:35M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSMGS20:10HWH06:4510:35W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12312KALKA MAILMGS20:25HWH07:5511:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPMGS20:30SDAH10:4014:10SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB21:05HWH11:3014:25M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit