For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 314

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIANJP02:45MLDT06:403:55SU1A,2A,3A,02262 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:20MLDT07:354:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPNJP03:20MLDT07:354:15F2A,3A,SL,15942 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPNJP03:20MLDT07:354:15SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESNJP03:20MLDT07:354:15M2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPNJP03:55MLDT08:154:20W2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHNJP03:55MLDT08:154:20TH,SU3A12518 Status
02502GHY HWH SPECIALNJP05:35MLDT08:453:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
12042NJP HWH SHATABDNJP05:35MLDT08:453:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12042 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIANJP06:05MLDT11:055:00TU2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXNJP07:50MLDT12:154:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIANJP08:35MLDT12:454:10THSL06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESNJP08:40MLDT13:354:55F3A,SL,15644 Status
12364HDB KOAA SF EXPNJP09:50MLDT13:203:30W,F,SUCC,2S,12364 Status
22310NJP HWH AC EXPNJP12:35MLDT16:053:30WCC22310 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSNJP14:25MLDT18:304:05F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALNJP15:00MLDT19:204:20M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXNJP15:40MLDT19:554:15M3A,SL,15620 Status
13142TESTA TORSA EXPNJP16:00MLDT20:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13142 Status
23142TEESTA TORSA EXNJP16:00MLDT20:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL23142 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSNJP16:45MLDT21:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
13148UTTAR BANGA EXPNJP17:40MLDT22:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13148 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPNJP19:25MLDT23:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
12344DARJEELING MAILNJP20:00MLDT23:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12344 Status
13150KANCHANKANYA EXNJP20:30MLDT01:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13150 Status
12378PADATIK EXPRESSNJP21:00MLDT00:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12378 Status
15722PAHARIA EXPRESSNJP21:15MLDT00:553:40F1A,3A,SL,15722 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSNJP21:40MLDT02:004:20TU,SA3A,SL,15662 Status
03130APDJ KOAA SPLNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00M2A,3A,SL,03130 Status
22612NJP MAS EXPRESSNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00F2A,3A,SL,22612 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00SU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPNJP22:00MLDT02:004:00W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILNJP22:35MLDT03:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
08048NJP SRC SPECIALNJP23:00MLDT02:303:30SU2A,3A,SL,08048 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSNJP23:40MLDT03:554:15TU2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPNJP23:40MLDT03:554:15F2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSNJP23:40MLDT03:554:15M2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
03-06-2015
Press Release : ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

                    

ER OBSERVED INTERNATIONAL LEVEL CROSSING DAY

Kolkata, June 3, 2015 :

TheInternational Level Crossing Awareness Day was observed all over the Eastern Railway’s jurisdiction.

General Manager Shri R. K. Gupta arrived at B B D Bag Circular Railway station in the morning and distributed leaflets to the passengers. He appealed to the passengers not to cross level crossing gate while using mobile phone. He released the awareness leaflets, posters and booklets for distribution to the passengers at various level crossing gates.

It may be mentioned here that Eastern Railway run safety awareness road vehicles throughout its system and organized nukad natak/street play etc. for public creative awareness. The Safety Awareness vehicle was flagged off by General Manager o­n 25th May at Fairlie Place and it will run across all the divisions of Eastern Railway (Howrah, Sealdah, Asansol and Malda Town) and nukad natak has been organized in all the divisions also.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit