For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








15 Trains from (GD)GONDA JN to (UMB)AMBALA CANT JN


Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ambala Cantt Railway Station, Grand Trunk Road, Ambala Cantt, Haryana 133001, India

Station Code: UMB

Station Name: AMBALA CANT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1075

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59386PANCHVALLEY PAGD04:10UMB02:181:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPGD06:25UMB20:5014:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPGD07:05UMB21:4214:37FUNRESERVED14603 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPGD13:25UMB02:0312:38MUNRESERVED22423 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGD15:20UMB06:5015:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGD16:54UMB05:4412:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPGD16:55UMB05:4412:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPGD16:55UMB05:4412:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPGD16:55UMB05:1512:20SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGD16:55UMB05:4412:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSGD17:10UMB06:4013:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANGD17:10UMB06:4013:30SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGD22:10UMB15:3017:20M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPGD23:00UMB11:5512:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSGD23:15UMB12:2513:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
22-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT SAKHOTI TANDA STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Sakhoti Tanda   Railway Station o­n an experimental basis for a period of six months from  24.11.2019  as under  :

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

Sakhoti Tanda

12903 Mumbai Central-Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

09.30 p.m.

09.31 p.m.

12904 Amritsar-Mumbai Central Golden Temple Mail

04.47 a.m.

04.48 a.m.

18477Puri-Haridwar Utkal Kalinga Express

05.11 p.m.

05.12 p.m.

18478 Haridwar-Puri Utkal Kalinga Exp.

09.24 a.m.

09.25 a.m.

14521 Delhi Jn.-Ambala Cantt. Exp.

03.10 p.m.

03.11 p.m.

14522 Ambala Cantt.-Delhi Jn. Exp.

08.45 a.m.

08.46 a.m.

14681 New Delhi-Jalandhar City Intiercity Exp.

04.36 p.m.

04.37 p.m.

14682 Jalandhar City-New Delhi Intercity Exp.

10.32 a.m.

10.35 a.m.

14645 Delhi Jn..-Jammu Tawi Shalimar Exp.

06.14 p.m.

06.15 p.m

14646 Jammu Tawi-Delhi Jn. Shalimar Exp.

08.00 a.m.

08.01 a.m.

19031 Ahmedabad-Haridwar Yoga Exp.

07.34 a.m.

07.35 a.m.

19032 Haridwar-AhmedabadYoga Exp.

07.25 p.m.

07.26 p.m.

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit