For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








72 Trains from (rtm)ratlam jn to (brc)vadodara jn


Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIRTM00:08BRC03:243:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPRTM00:25BRC04:404:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNRTM00:55BRC04:163:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPRTM01:15BRC05:204:05M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPRTM01:15BRC05:224:07TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLRTM01:35BRC06:004:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12228MUMBAI DURONTORTM01:55BRC05:203:25F,SU1A,2A,3A,12228 Status
12240JP MMCT DURONTORTM01:55BRC05:203:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,12240 Status
19310INDORE GNC EXPRTM02:15BRC06:244:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19310 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPRTM02:45BRC06:504:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFRTM03:30BRC07:243:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPRTM03:30BRC07:243:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPRTM03:30BRC07:243:54M3A19667 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
19576NDT OKHA EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19576 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPRTM04:10BRC08:003:50M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:30BRC08:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSRTM04:30BRC08:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSRTM04:50BRC08:403:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPRTM04:50BRC08:403:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTARTM05:40BRC10:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPRTM06:15BRC09:513:36TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPRTM06:30BRC11:204:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPRTM06:30BRC11:104:40M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
12284NZM ERS DURONTORTM07:15BRC11:013:46SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12284 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSRTM07:20BRC11:204:00F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARTM07:30BRC11:414:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
22210MMCT DURONTORTM07:40BRC11:103:30TU,SA1A,2A,3A,22210 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSRTM08:10BRC12:063:56TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPRTM08:10BRC12:104:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPRTM08:10BRC12:104:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPRTM08:10BRC12:104:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPRTM10:55BRC15:024:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPRTM10:55BRC15:024:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPRTM10:55BRC15:024:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSRTM10:55BRC15:304:35M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSRTM11:20BRC15:123:52SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESRTM11:20BRC15:304:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPRTM11:50BRC15:423:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFRTM11:50BRC15:423:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSRTM11:55BRC15:453:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPRTM12:15BRC16:354:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
19316INDB LPI HUMSAFRRTM12:15BRC16:264:11SA3A19316 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLRTM13:15BRC17:003:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPBOD13:52BRC19:455:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPRTM15:15BRC20:104:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPRTM16:20BRC20:103:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:40BRC20:474:07M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSRTM16:45BRC20:474:02TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPRTM17:45BRC21:263:41F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
59832KOTA BRC PASSBILD17:53BRC01:007:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59832 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESRTM18:10BRC22:003:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPRTM18:10BRC22:003:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12264PUNE DURONTO EXPRTM18:45BRC22:283:43M,TH1A,2A,3A,12264 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLRTM19:00BRC22:533:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPRTM19:35BRC23:464:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPRTM20:10BRC00:544:44TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPRTM20:10BRC00:304:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPRTM20:30BRC00:544:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPRTM20:30BRC00:544:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPRTM20:50BRC01:054:15TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPRTM21:00BRC01:054:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPRTM21:25BRC01:274:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPRTM21:25BRC01:274:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTRTM21:52BRC01:353:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPRTM22:40BRC02:253:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSRTM22:40BRC02:253:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLRTM22:40BRC02:203:40W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHRTM23:25BRC03:033:38W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVARTM23:25BRC03:103:45SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12918GUJRAT S KRANTIRTM23:50BRC04:004:10TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12918 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/0802-08-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RESTORE SIX PAIRS OF TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has restored 6 pairs of trains viz. Bandra Terminus –Bhuj Superfast Express, Bandra Terminus – Gandhidham Superfast Express, Gandhidham – Indore Superfast Express, Okha – Nathdwara Express, Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad Jan Shatabdi and Palanpur – Bhuj Superfast Express till further advice.

 

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the trains restored are as under:

 

1.Train No. 12959/12960 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj-Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12959 Bandra Terminus-Bhuj Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Saturday and will reach Bhuj at 09.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 13th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12960 Bhuj – Bandra Terminus Express will leave Bhuj at 17.35 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 8th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali, Bhachau& Gandhidham stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2.Train No. 12965/12966 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham- Bandra Terminus (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 12965 Bandra Terminus-Gandhidham Express will depart Bandra Terminus at 16.45 hrs. every Thursday and will reach Gandhidhamat 08.20 hrs. next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 12966 Gandhidham– Bandra Terminus Express will leave Gandhidhamat 19.05 hrs. every Friday and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 11.20 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 12th August, 2022till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Disa, Bhildi, Diyodar, Radhanpur, Adesar, Samakhiali& Bhachau stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3.Train No. 20936/20935 Indore - Gandhidham - Indore (Weekly) Superfast

Train No. 20936 Indore – Gandhidham Express will depart Indore at 23.30 hrs. every Sunday and will reach Gandhidham at 13.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 07th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20935 Gandhidham - Indore Express will leave Gandhidham at 18.15 hrs. every Monday and will arrive Indore at 08.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 08th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dewas, Ujjain, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra,Ahmedabad &Viramgamstations in both directions. Train No. 20936 will have an additional halt at Nadiad Jn.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

4.Train No. 19575/19576 Okha - Nathdwara - Okha (Weekly) Express

Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express will depart Okha at 08.20 hrs. every Wednesday and reach Nathdwara at 06.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 10th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express will leave Nathdwara at 20.30 hrs. every Thursday and will arrive Okha at 18.55 hrs. the next day. This train will run w.e.f 11th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Dwarka, Khambhaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Wankaner, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Dahod, Ratlam, Mandsor, Nimach, Chittaurgarh & Mavli stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5.Train No. 20948/20949 Ekta Nagar - Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Jan Shatabdi Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20948 Ekta Nagar – Ahmedabad Express will depart Ekta Nagar at 11.15 hrs. and reach Ahmedabad at 14.05 hrs. the same day. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20949 Ahmedabad - Ekta Nagar Express will leave Ahmedabad at 15.20 hrs. and reach Ekta Nagar at 18.20 hrs. the same day The above trains will run w.e.f 5th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt atVadodara station in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

6.Train No. 20927/20928 Palanpur - Bhuj - Palanpur Superfast (Daily)

Train No. 20928 Bhuj - Palanpur Express will leave Bhuj at 11.05 hrs. and reach Palanpur at 17.35 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 05th August, 2022 till further advice. Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 20927 Palanpur - Bhuj Express will depart Palanpur at 13.10 hrs. and reach Bhuj at 19.40 hrs. the same day. This train will run w.e.f 06th August, 2022 till further advice.

Enroute the train will halt at : Anjar, Adipur, Gandhidham, Bhachau,Samakhiali, Adesar, Santalpur, Radhanpur,Diyodar, Bhildi & Disa stations in both directions.

This train comprises of  AC Chair Car and General Second Class coaches.

 

The booking of Train nos. 12959, 12960, 12965, 12966, 20935, 20936, 20948, 20949, 20927, 20928 will open from 03.08.2022 & the booking of Train No. 19575 will open from 04.08.2022 at PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in

 

********





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit