For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (cbe)coimbatore jn to (guv)guruvayur


Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16315KOCHUVELI EXPCBE00:05TCR02:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARCBE01:00TCR03:082:08F,SU3A16320 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXCBE01:10TCR03:522:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTICBE01:10TCR03:522:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPCBE01:20TCR04:323:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPCBE01:35TCR04:072:32SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPPTJ01:45TCR04:072:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPPTJ01:45TCR04:072:22TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILCBE02:40TCR05:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE03:00TCR05:472:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRCBE04:00TCR06:212:21TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPCBE04:15PNQ06:492:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSCBE05:05TCR07:322:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPCBE06:20TCR09:072:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:40TCR10:523:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:40TCR10:523:12TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESCBE07:40TCR10:523:12W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXCBE07:45TCR10:272:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPCBE08:35TCR11:573:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPCBE09:55TCR12:322:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ECBE11:05TCR15:574:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCBE11:15TCR13:422:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLCBE11:30TCR15:133:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPCBE11:40TCR15:524:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCBE12:00TCR14:122:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSCBE12:00TCR14:132:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALPTJ13:00TCR16:173:17W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPCBE13:10TCR15:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25TCR16:082:43TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25TCR16:222:57TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
56605CBE TCR PASSCBE16:30MGK20:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56605 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPCBE17:15TCR19:472:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSCBE17:20TCR19:472:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCBE18:40TCR21:272:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLCBE18:50TCR21:282:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESCBE18:50TCR21:272:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPTJ22:20TCR00:372:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPTJ22:20TCR00:372:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCBE22:35TCR01:022:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPCBE22:40TCR01:022:22TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPCBE23:05TCR01:272:22TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPTJ23:10TCR20:162:54SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPCBE23:15TCR01:422:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE23:55TCR02:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
323/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Non-Monsoon Timings of Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified the Non-MonsoonTimings ofTrain No.02198/02197 Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival special Trains with effectivefrom01st November, 2021as detailedbelow:-

Non-MonsoonTimingsofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore Special

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

(Fri)23.50

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wed)

(Sat)00.53/00.55

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05(Wed)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.10/18.12

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.56/13.58

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.32/13.34

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.25/12.30

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

23.16/23.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

(Sun)00.15/00.25

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

06.40/06.50

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

05.46/05.48

01.56/01.58

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

04.08/04.10

03.32/03.34

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

04.16/04.18

2

317/2021-22 29-07-2021
Chennai
Extension of Service of Festival Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified extension of service of Train No. 02198/02197 Jabalpur - Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly Special Fare Festival Special as given below:-

The service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 06th August, 2021 to 31st December, 2021.  

Similarly, the service of Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special Fare Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended to run from 09th August, 2021 to 03rd January, 2022

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Festival Specials is open from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit