For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (cbe)coimbatore jn to (guv)guruvayur


Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High

Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16315KOCHUVELI EXPCBE00:05TCR02:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
16320KCVL HUMSAFARCBE01:00TCR03:082:08F,SU3A16320 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXCBE01:10TCR03:522:42TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTICBE01:10TCR03:522:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
16187ERNAKULAM EXPCBE01:20TCR04:323:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPCBE01:35TCR04:072:32SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPPTJ01:45TCR04:072:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPPTJ01:45TCR04:072:22TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
12623TRIVANDRUM MAILCBE02:40TCR05:152:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12623 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE03:00TCR05:472:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
12257KOCHUVELI GRCBE04:00TCR06:212:21TU,TH,SU3A12257 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPCBE04:15PNQ06:492:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSCBE05:05TCR07:322:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPCBE06:20TCR09:072:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESCBE07:40TCR10:523:12W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:40TCR10:523:12M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPCBE07:40TCR10:523:12TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXCBE07:45TCR10:272:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
17230SABARI EXPCBE08:35TCR11:573:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPCBE09:55TCR12:322:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ECBE11:05TCR15:574:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCBE11:15TCR13:422:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLCBE11:30TCR15:133:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPCBE11:40TCR15:524:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSCBE12:00TCR14:122:12TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSCBE12:00TCR14:132:13TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALPTJ13:00TCR16:173:17W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPCBE13:10TCR15:182:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25TCR16:222:57TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSCBE13:25TCR16:082:43TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
56605CBE TCR PASSCBE16:30MGK20:073:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56605 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPCBE17:15TCR19:472:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSCBE17:20TCR19:472:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPCBE18:40TCR21:272:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESCBE18:50TCR21:272:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLCBE18:50TCR21:282:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPPTJ22:20TCR00:372:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPPTJ22:20TCR00:372:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12697 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCBE22:35TCR01:022:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPCBE22:40TCR01:022:22TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
22207SUPER AC EXPCBE23:05TCR01:272:22TU,F1A,2A,3A,22207 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPTJ23:10TCR20:162:54SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPCBE23:15TCR01:422:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPCBE23:55TCR02:422:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
518/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Diversion of Train Services


Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – OKHA Vivek Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal instead of Jolarpettai, Bengarapet Yelahanka, Dharmavaram

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 16.02.2020 is diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Bengarapet

 Train No.16613 Rajkot- Coimbatore Express of 16.02.2020is diverted to run via by Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai instead of Guntakal, Dharmavaram, Krishnarajapuram, Bengarapet

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit