For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (guv)guruvayur to (cbe)coimbatore jn


Address: Guruvayur Railway Station, Guruvayoor, Kerala 680101, India

Station Code: GUV

Station Name: GURUVAYUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 85

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Town Hall, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: CBE

Station Name: COIMBATORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 587

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22208SUPER AC EXPTCR00:00CBE02:2826:28W,SU1A,2A,3A,22208 Status
16188ERS KARAIKALEXPTCR00:05CBE03:073:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16188 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTCR00:35CBE03:272:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
22878ERS HWH ANTYODAYA EXPTCR01:30CBE04:222:52TUUNRESERVED22878 Status
12698TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR02:00PTJ04:392:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12698 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPTCR02:00CBE05:023:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTCR06:30CBE09:272:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTCR08:30CBE11:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPTCR09:50CBE13:323:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTCR09:50CBE13:223:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTCR09:50CBE13:223:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPTCR10:20CBE12:422:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35CBE15:273:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTCR11:35CBE15:323:57TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTCR11:35CBE15:323:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTCR12:05CBE15:323:27M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTCR12:45CBE16:423:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTCR14:40CBE17:503:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTCR15:25CBE18:122:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTCR17:10CBE19:522:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPTCR18:10PTJ20:542:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPTCR18:10CBE21:022:52F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
12778HUBLI EXPTCR18:10PTJ20:542:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPTCR18:10PTJ20:542:44M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTCR18:25CBE21:273:02M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTCR18:25CBE21:273:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSTCR19:05CBE22:123:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTCR19:40CBE22:473:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR20:10CBE23:123:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTCR20:10CBE23:123:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATCR20:19PTJ23:082:49SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTCR20:19PTJ23:082:49SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILTCR20:35CBE23:473:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTCR22:00CBE01:173:17F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSTCR22:00CBE01:173:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPTCR22:05CBE00:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
12258YESVANTPUR EXPTCR22:45CBE01:322:47M,W,F3A12258 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTCR22:45CBE01:322:47TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTCR22:45CBE01:152:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTCR22:58CBE01:502:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTCR23:10CBE02:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16319BAND HUMSAFARTCR23:35CBE02:272:52TH,SA3A16319 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
323/2021-22 30-07-2021
Chennai
Non-Monsoon Timings of Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified the Non-MonsoonTimings ofTrain No.02198/02197 Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival special Trains with effectivefrom01st November, 2021as detailedbelow:-

Non-MonsoonTimingsofTrain No.02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore Special

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

(Fri)23.50

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wed)

(Sat)00.53/00.55

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

01.55/01.58

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05(Wed)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.10/18.12

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.56/13.58

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.32/13.34

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.25/12.30

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

10.00/10.02

22.38/22.40

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

23.16/23.18

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

07.46/07.48

(Sun)00.15/00.25

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

06.40/06.50

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

05.46/05.48

01.56/01.58

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.00/05.02

03.02/03.04

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

04.08/04.10

03.32/03.34

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

04.16/04.18

2

317/2021-22 29-07-2021
Chennai
Extension of Service of Festival Special Trains


West Central Railway has notified extension of service of Train No. 02198/02197 Jabalpur - Coimbatore – Jabalpur Weekly Special Fare Festival Special as given below:-

The service of Train No. 02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Festival Special o­n Fridays will be extended to run from 06th August, 2021 to 31st December, 2021.  

Similarly, the service of Train No. 02197 Coimbatore – Jabalpur Special Fare Festival Special o­n Mondays will be extended to run from 09th August, 2021 to 03rd January, 2022

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Festival Specials is open from Southern Railway End


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit