For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (TUP)TIRUPPUR to (PGT)PALAKKAD


Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

Address: Palakkad Jn., Railway Station Road, Olavakode, Palakkad, Kerala 678002, India

Station Code: PGT

Station Name: PALAKKAD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 444

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16187ERNAKULAM EXPTUP00:05PGT02:572:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16187 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATUP00:07PGT21:502:17SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTUP00:10PGT02:272:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPTUP00:25PGT03:172:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXPTUP00:55PGT02:421:47TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12684 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXPTUP00:55PGT02:421:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22608 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPTUP01:10PGT03:172:07TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTUP02:15PGT04:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16526 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXTUP02:25PGT04:472:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILTUP02:50PGT04:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPTUP03:20PGT05:322:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22639 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTUP04:00PGT06:222:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPTUP04:40PGT07:152:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPTUP06:40PGT08:502:10TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESTUP06:40PGT08:502:10W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPTUP06:40PGT08:502:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXTUP06:45PGT08:522:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPTUP07:05PGT10:203:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
17230SABARI EXPTUP07:35PGT09:472:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
66609ED PGTN MEMUTUP08:55PGT11:472:52M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66609 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTUP09:00PGT11:072:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTUP09:30PGT12:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA ETUP10:00PGT13:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTUP10:15PGT13:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTUP10:32PGT12:502:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSTUP11:05PGT13:021:57TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSTUP11:05PGT13:021:57TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSTUP12:05PGT14:372:32TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSTUP12:05PGT14:352:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALTUP12:05PGT14:052:00W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12677ERNAKULAM EXPTUP12:05PGT14:021:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12677 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTUP14:00PGT16:072:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSTUP14:15PGT16:172:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPTUP16:20PGT18:272:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSTUP16:25PGT18:272:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
56713TPJ PGTN FAST PASSTUP17:10PGT20:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56713 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTUP17:35PGT20:072:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTUP17:35PGT20:082:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTUP17:45PGT20:072:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPTUP19:00PGT21:172:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSTUP21:25PGT23:422:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPTUP21:30PGT23:221:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
22677KOCHUVELI ACEXPTUP21:30PGT23:472:17TH1A,2A,3A,22677 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPTUP22:00PGT00:222:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTUP22:55PGT01:052:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTUP23:05PGT01:272:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16315 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPTUP23:30PGT01:422:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTUP23:55PGT02:272:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITUP23:55PGT02:272:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPTUP23:55PGT02:302:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
28-11-2019
SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

                                                                            दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 4 PAIRS OF SUVIDHA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND COIMBATORE VIA KATPADI

Kolkata, 28th November, 2019:

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run four pairs of Weekly Suvidha Special trains between Santragachi-Coimbatore-Santragachi via Katpadi. The train will leave Santragachi every Wednesday from 04.12.19 to 25.12.19. In the opposite direction, the Special will leave Coimbatore every Friday from 06.12.19 to 27.12.19.

80823 Santragachi-Coimbatore Special leaving Santragachi at 21.50 hrs o­n Wednesday will reach Coimbatore at 14.25 hrs o­n Friday. In the opposite direction, 80824 Coimbatore-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs o­n Friday will arrive Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n Sunday.

The Special train consisting of two AC-2 Tier, four AC-3 Tier,  twelve Sleeper Class and  two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Balasore, Bhadrak, Naraj Marthapur, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Brahmapur, Sompeta, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram, Kottavalasa, Duvvada, Tuni, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sullurupeta, Perambur, Katpadi, Salem, Erode and Tiruppur stations enroute. 

The booking of tickets will be available from all Computerised Reservation Centres and Internet with immediate effect.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit