For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (BKP)BAKHTIYARPUR JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Bakhtiyarpur, Bihar 803212, India

Station Code: BKP

Station Name: BAKHTIYARPUR JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 526

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE00:30BKP01:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35BKP02:230:48M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00BKP02:550:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPPNBE03:10BKP04:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BKP05:180:38M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:40BKP05:180:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMUPNBE05:00BKP07:192:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPPNBE05:15BKP06:381:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30BKP06:150:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12570JYG GARIB RATHPNBE05:45BKP06:270:42TU,SA3A12570 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10BKP07:111:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:30BKP07:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45BKP07:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15BKP08:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPPNBE07:15BKP08:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15BKP08:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSPNBE07:25BKP08:431:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSPNBE07:45BKP08:330:48W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15BKP09:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPPNBE08:40BKP09:180:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55BKP10:211:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSPNBE09:20BKP11:081:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:20BKP10:580:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE11:05BKP12:281:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
12568RAJYA RANI EXPPNBE12:30BKP13:080:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,12568 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40BKP13:401:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPNBE12:40BKP13:401:00TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40BKP13:401:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
22947ST BHAGALPUR EXPNBE13:00BKP13:530:53TU,SA3A,SL,GN,22947 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE13:30BKP14:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00BKP14:460:46TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15BKP15:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
13430ANVT MLDT EXPPNBE14:24BKP15:090:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13430 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:00BKP15:350:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05BKP16:091:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40BKP16:411:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPPNBE15:55BKP16:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPNBE16:10BKP17:301:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPNBE16:10BKP17:301:20M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25BKP17:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10BKP18:331:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUPNBE18:00BKP18:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUPNBE18:25BKP19:481:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSPNBE18:50BKP20:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45BKP20:390:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05BKP20:540:49W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPPNBE20:05BKP20:540:49M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BKP22:051:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55BKP22:051:10TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00BKP21:540:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUPNBE21:15BKP22:341:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40BKP22:280:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBE21:50BKP22:480:58M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE22:45BKP23:300:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00BKP00:011:01M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00BKP00:011:01TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55BKP00:480:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
13242RJPB BANKA EXPRJPB23:55BKP00:300:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,GN,13242 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationBKP06:49341137:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

 

Cancellation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22ndAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24thAugust, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19thAugust, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.

 

 

Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
285/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to line Non-Interlocking programme of Jabalpur Yard in West Central Railway, the changes in pattern of train services is as follows.

Cancelation of train services:

Train No. 02194 Jabalpur – Tirunelveli special train journey commencing o­n 22nd August, 2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 02193 Tirunelveli - Jabalpur special train journey commencing o­n 24th August, 2019 is cancelled.

Diversion of Train Services:

Train No 12669 Purachi Talavar Dr. MGR Central – Chapra Ganga Kaveri Express journey commencing o­n 19th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

Train No. 16360 Patna – Ernakulam Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 20th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15120 Manduadih – Rameswaram Weekly Express journey commenced o­n 18th August, 2019 will be diverted run via Kanti – Bina – Bhopal – Itarsi.

Train No. 15119 Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express journey commencing o­n 21 August, 2019 will be diverted run via Itarsi – Bhopal – Bina – Kanti.

.


Follow us:

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway,

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit