For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (MDP)MADHUPUR JN to (STL)SIMULTALA


Address: Madhupur Junction, Madhupur, Jharkhand 815353, India

Station Code: MDP

Station Name: MADHUPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 486

Station Traffic: High

Address: Simultala Railway Station, SH 18, Simultala, Bihar 811316, India

Station Code: STL

Station Name: SIMULTALA

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 179

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15027MAURYA EXPMDP00:33JAJ02:051:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESMDP00:49JAJ02:251:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPMDP01:47JAJ03:051:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKMDP01:57STL02:4624:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPMDP01:57STL02:480:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSMDP02:21JAJ04:101:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPMDP02:21JAJ04:101:49TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPMDP02:21JAJ04:101:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSMDP02:32STL03:200:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSMDP02:56JAJ05:552:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPMDP03:13JAJ05:101:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSMDP03:37JAJ06:252:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPMDP03:40JAJ06:232:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
18419PURI JYG EXPMDP03:40JAJ06:232:43TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18419 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSMDP03:49JAJ05:552:06W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
53049HWH MKA PASMDP05:36STL06:431:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPMDP06:15STL07:201:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
17007SC DBG EXPRESSMDP06:18JAJ08:151:57TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17007 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSMDP06:30JAJ08:151:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPMDP09:13JAJ10:301:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESMDP10:44STL11:561:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
63567ASN JAJ MEMUMDP11:09STL12:141:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63567 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSMDP11:43JAJ13:121:29M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPMDP11:43JAJ13:121:29W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPMDP12:46JAJ14:251:39SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRMDP13:07STL14:151:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPMDP13:39STL14:270:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMDP14:26JAJ16:251:59M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPMDP15:12STL16:010:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPMDP15:33JAJ17:201:47WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSMDP15:33JAJ17:201:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPMDP16:11JAJ17:501:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15942 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSMDP16:35JAJ18:101:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSMDP16:35JAJ18:101:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESMDP17:07JAJ18:551:48TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSMDP17:21JAJ18:551:34TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSMDP17:21JAJ18:551:34F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSMDP17:21JAJ18:551:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPMDP17:40JAJ19:261:46F3A12235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPMDP17:53JAJ19:081:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESMDP18:21JAJ20:452:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPMDP19:29JAJ21:051:36F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPMDP19:29JAJ21:051:36W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPMDP19:29JAJ21:051:36M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPMDP20:01STL21:021:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSMDP20:52JAJ22:101:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
18603RNC BGP EXPRESSMDP21:27JAJ22:451:18TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18603 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSMDP21:46JAJ23:211:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILMDP23:04JAJ00:451:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPMDP23:21JAJ00:591:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSMDP23:45JAJ01:171:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSMDP23:59JAJ01:451:46SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHMDP23:59JAJ01:451:46TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXMDPDestinationSTL02:48341157:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2021
Press Release:RPF/ER’S RELENTLESS ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE COMMUTERS


RPF/ER’S RELENTLESS ENDEAVOUR TO PROVIDE ALL ROUND SECURITY TO THE COMMUTERS

Kolkata, May 28, 2021

1)On 23.5.2021, acting o­n tip off, officers & staff of RPF/Asansol & local police, Asansol North arrested six notorious criminals when they were assembled with intention to commit dacoity in Railway quarters located at loco Railway colony, Jhansi Rani Railway Ground near Loco Masjid and recovered o­ne iron country made improvised pipe gun with loaded o­ne round 8mm live ammunition and other deadly weapons.

2)On 24.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post, Barrackpore rescued four minor children alongwith their mother from 03137 Kolkata – Azamgarh Weekly Express special at Barrackpore Railway station. o­n query, it could be learnt that they were separated from their father/husband in sequence to boarding in train at Kolkata Railway station. Later, the rescued persons were handed over to their father/husband under proper documentation.

3)On 24.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Madhupur & Train Escort party rescued a teenaged boy from 02304 Poorva Express Special at Madhupur Railway station. o­n query, it could be learnt that he was separated from their family members at Jasidih Railway station in sequence to deboarding from train. Later the rescued boy was handed over to his maternal uncle under proper documentation.

4)On 23.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF/Bhagalpur rescued a teenaged girl from the premises of Bhagalpur Railway station. o­n query it could be learnt that she fled from her house to meet her elder sister at Bhagalpur but could not be able to provide any mobile number or address of her sister. Later, the rescued girl was handed over to Child Line, Bhagalpur under proper documentation.

5)On 25.5.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Kahalgaon rescued two minor children from the premises of Kahalgaon Railway station. It could be learnt that both children were separated from their guardian in course of journey from Sahibganj to Kahalgaon by 03431 Sahibganj – Jamalpur MEMU special. Later, both children were handed over to their maternal grand father under proper documentation.




2
20-05-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HATIA - SURAT SPECIAL TRAIN WILL RUN BETWEEN MADHUPUR & SURAT

    

HATIA - SURAT SPECIAL TRAIN WILL RUN BETWEEN MADHUPUR & SURAT

Kolkata, May 19, 2021:


For the  convenience of passengers, service of 09081/09082 Surat - Hatia - Surat special train has been extended upto Madhupur. Now this train will run between Surat & Madhupur as per schedule mentioned below .

09081 Surat-Madhupur Special will leave Surat at 14:20 hrs. o­n 20.05.2021 & 27.05.2021  (02 trip) to reach Madhupur at 00:15 hrs. o­n the third day.09082 Madhupur-Surat Special will leave Madhupur at 15:15 hrs. o­n 22.05.2021 & 29.05.2021 (02 trip) to reach Surat at 02:20 hrs. o­n the 3rd day.

The train will stop at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilashpur, Jharsuguda, Raurkela, Hatia, Bokaro Steel City & Dhanbad stations enroute in both directions.

Booking of the above special train  ( 09082 ) is now available in PRS and Internet. Tatkal quota will not be available. Concessional booking will not be  allowed. GS/SLRD coaches will be reserved as 2S class. 'Special charges' for special train will be levied.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit