For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (MAJN)MANGALORE JN to (TLY)THALASSERY


Address: Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Mangalore Junction Railway Station 1st Cross Road, Padil, Mangalore, Karnataka 575007, India

Station Code: MAJN

Station Name: MANGALORE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 203

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY

Station Name: THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CAN03:171:47F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN01:30CAN03:171:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40TLY05:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10CAN05:071:57SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAJN04:45CAN06:572:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45CAN06:572:12W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45CAN06:572:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45CAN06:522:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00TLY07:392:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:10TLY08:393:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16511KANNUR EXPMAJN05:35CAN10:104:35W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05TLY08:482:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25CAN08:221:57F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25CAN08:221:57TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45TLY09:382:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:25TLY10:042:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40TLY10:583:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPMAJN07:55CAN11:253:30M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25CAN12:221:57M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAJN10:25TLY12:432:18TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45TLY13:542:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25TLY15:582:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAJN14:00TLY16:232:23W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20TLY17:243:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPMAJN14:35CAN16:372:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05TLY18:482:43TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAJN16:05CAN18:272:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:05TLY18:482:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05TLY18:482:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:05TLY18:482:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15TLY18:382:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:30CAN19:553:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05TLY19:282:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16858PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05TLY19:292:24SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16858 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPMAQ17:05TLY19:292:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40CAN19:321:52F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45TLY20:342:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:10TLY21:243:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00CAN21:421:42F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15TLY22:382:23W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15TLY22:392:24M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50CAN22:471:57TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN20:50CAN22:471:57F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FMAJN20:50CAN22:471:57TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00TLY23:302:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20TLY00:532:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00TLY01:192:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25TLY01:482:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
234/2022-23 26-07-2022
Chennai
Tri-Weekly Special Train between KSR Bengaluru and Mangaluru Central



South Western Railway has notified Tri-Weekly Special Trains between Bengaluru and Mangalore sector as detailed below:-


Train No. 06547 / 06548 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special fare special trains


Train No. 06547 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central Tri-Weekly Special fare special train will leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.30 hrs o­n 26th, 28th, 31st July, 02nd, 04th, 07th, 09th, 11th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th &  30th August, 2022 (Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays) and reach Mangaluru Central at 09.05 hrs o­n the next day. (16 Services)


In the return direction, Train No. 06548 Mangaluru Central - KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special fare special train will leave Mangaluru Central at 18.35 hrs o­n 27th, 29th July, 01st, 03rd, 05th, 08th, 10th, 12th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th & 31st August 2022 (Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays) and reach KSR Bengaluru at 06.15 hrs o­n the next day. (16 Services)

 Composition- AC Two Tier Coach, 2 - AC three Tier Coaches, 9 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 4 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Van with accommodation for differently abled persons.


The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06547 / 06548 KSR Bengaluru – Mangaluru Central – KSR Bengaluru Tri-Weekly Special fare special trains as follows: (Timings in hours)

Advance Reservation for the above Tri-Weekly Specials fare special will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 26.7.2022 from Southern Railway end

                                                              -

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit