For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








44 Trains from (LKR)LUCKEESARAI JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Lakhisarai Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar 811311, India

Station Code: LKR

Station Name: LUCKEESARAI JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSKIUL00:42ASN04:193:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSKIUL01:15ASN08:307:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSKIUL01:54ASN06:054:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSKIUL03:30ASN08:054:35M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPKIUL04:20ASN08:103:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSKIUL04:20ASN08:053:45TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSLKR04:31ASN10:556:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXLKR04:52ASN02:372:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPLKR07:25ASN10:433:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSKIUL07:40ASN11:303:50W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSKIUL07:40ASN11:303:50SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPKIUL08:22ASN11:483:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPKIUL08:22ASN11:493:27TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPLKR08:44ASN13:004:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSKIUL09:45ASN13:383:53W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPLKR09:58ASN14:554:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESLKR10:28BRR15:385:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXKIUL10:45ASN15:054:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPKIUL10:45ASN15:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMKIUL12:07ASN17:054:58F3A,SL,GN,11106 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSLKR13:42ASN20:306:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSLKR14:04ASN21:107:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBRYA16:03ASN22:206:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSKIUL16:25ASN19:583:33TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSKIUL16:40ASN19:583:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSKIUL17:12ASN21:404:28W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPLKR17:56ASN23:305:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSLKR18:22ASN22:454:23W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXLKR18:22ASN22:304:08M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPKIUL18:30ASN22:454:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
12362CSMT ASANSOL EXPKIUL18:30ASN23:204:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12362 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPKIUL18:30ASN22:454:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSLKR19:01ASN23:264:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSKIUL20:00ASN23:533:53W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPKIUL20:00ASN23:503:50M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSLKR20:02BRR00:504:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPRELKR20:45ASN02:375:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPBRYA21:11ASN01:454:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPBRYA21:11ASN01:304:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHKIUL22:18ASN01:563:38W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPKIUL22:18ASN01:563:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPLKR22:37ASN03:254:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSLKR23:12ASN03:284:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILKIUL23:40ASN03:594:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

 

1)On 20.7.2021, o­n receipt of information train escort officials of RPF Post/Kolkata Terminal of 03122 Ghazipur – Kolkata weekly special rescued a lady in train at Asansol Railway station and secured her to RPF West Post/Asansol. She was subsequently handed over to her mother after due verification & documentation. It could be learnt that she fled her home due to family discord.

 2)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of Howrah Division & RPF Post/Rampurhat apprehended a person and recovered 120 bottles of foreign liquor valued Rs.25,250/-, cash of Rs.5,150/- and keypad mobile phone from his possession at Rampurhat Railway station. He was handed over to GRP/Sainthia for further legal action.

 3)On 21.7.2021, acting o­n information regarding a mentally retarded teenage boy who fled away from home, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barakar rescued the boy from 03555 Asansol – Barkakhana passenger special at Pradhankhunta Railway station. The rescued boy was handed over to his parents after proper identification & documentation.

 4)On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Malda rescued a minor boy while he was found loitering at Malda Town Railway station. It could be learnt that he mistakenly boarded in train at Ballia (UP) and arrived at Malda Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line, Malda o­n proper documentation.

 5)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Out Post/Shyamnagar rescued an unknown injured female person aged about 70 years near Shyamnagar Railway station. It could be learnt that she was knocked down by a train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently she was shifted to State Hospital, Jagaddal for treatment.






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

  

INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, o­ne superfast fully reserved special train will run between Kolkata & Jhansi.

             01106 Jhansi – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Jhansi at 21.20 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 30.7.2021 till further advice to reach Kolkata station at 21.05 hrs. o­n the next day. 01105 Kolkata – Jhansi Superfast Special will leave Kolkata station at 7.25 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 1.8.2021 till further advice to reach Jhansi at 7.20 hrs. o­n the next day.

             The special train will stop at Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan, Asansol, Barddhaman & Naihati stations enroute in both directions.

             The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit