For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (DDU)PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPDDU01:25GAYA03:231:58M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDDU01:45GAYA03:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:54GAYA03:552:01M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIDDU02:05GAYA04:052:00SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIDDU02:05GAYA04:052:00TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIDDU02:05GAYA04:052:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDDU02:18GAYA04:402:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDDU02:53GAYA05:302:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPDDU02:53GAYA05:252:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDDU02:53GAYA05:252:32TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDDU02:53GAYA05:252:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDDU02:53GAYA05:252:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDDU02:58GAYA06:093:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
63296DDU GAYA PASSDDU04:00GAYA10:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63296 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDDU05:03GAYA07:402:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUDDU05:30GAYA11:406:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPDDU05:48GAYA08:302:42TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDDU06:23GAYA09:102:47M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDDU06:33GAYA09:002:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHDDU06:38GAYA10:003:22SA3A22410 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPDDU06:38GAYA09:202:42TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDDU06:43GAYA09:152:32W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDDU06:45GAYA09:052:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDDU06:48GAYA09:152:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDDU06:53GAYA09:452:52W3A22318 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREDDU06:58GAYA09:452:47M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDDU08:33GAYA11:002:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPDDU10:33GAYA13:152:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXDDU11:33GAYA14:202:47W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSDDU11:58GAYA14:352:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03GAYA19:552:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03GAYA19:552:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDDU17:28GAYA21:103:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXDDU18:13GAYA20:452:32M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSDDU18:43GAYA22:003:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPDDU19:13GAYA21:352:22M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDDU19:38GAYA22:102:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSDDU19:43GAYA22:102:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDDU20:13GAYA22:502:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13GAYA22:502:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13GAYA22:502:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILDDU20:23GAYA23:052:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSDDU20:53GAYA23:402:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDDU21:18GAYA00:203:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPDDU21:18GAYA00:203:02TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPDDU21:28GAYA01:053:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPDDU22:03GAYA01:103:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDDU23:33GAYA02:202:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPDDU23:40GAYA03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-04-2020
SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ON TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n TRACK WITH ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES

ANOTHER 5 PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS PLANNED TO RUN

Kolkata, 7thApril, 2020:

 

With a view to ensure adequate supply of essential commodities during Nationwide lockdown, South Eastern Railway has been running 14 pairs of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains in 8 different routes. These Parcel Express Trains are running towards Southern, Western, Eastern and Northeastern parts of the country with effect from 31.03.2020 and getting good response and patronization.

 

One Time Tabled Parcel Express Train from KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur has arrived Howrah o­n 6thApril, 2020. The main essential commodities unloaded at Howrah were Medicine, Medical equipments (Masks), Eggs, huge number of Hard Parcel, Mangoes and Papayas. The Time Tabled Parcel Express has also left Howrah yesterday (06-04-2020) towards  KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur via Chennai carrying vegetables and other essential daily need items and will stop at Balasore, Guntakal Junction, Nandyal, Vijayawada, Gudur, MGR Chennai Central and then KSR Bengaluru/Yesvantpur. The essential commodities will also be loaded and unloaded at intermediate stoppages enroute.

 

Keeping in view the demand of essential commodities at every corner, it has also been decided to run 5 more Parcel Express Trains in addition to the existing 8 Parcel Express Trains already running over SER system. The main objective of running these kind of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains is to maintain the supply chain intact by ensuring timely delivery of essential commodities during the nationwide lockdown. The new routes of the 5 Parcel Express Trains are as under:

ØKalyan-Shalimar/Howrah

ØYesvantpur-Chennai-Howrah

ØPorbandar-Howrah

ØItwari-Tatanagar

ØShalimar-Tatanagar-Ranchi

 

***********





2
06-04-2020
SER SERVED AROUND 30,000 MEALS TO POOR AND NEEDY PEOPLE DURING LOCKDOWN ARISING OUT OF COVID-19

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER SERVED AROUND 30,000 MEALS TO POOR AND NEEDY PEOPLE

DURING LOCKDOWN ARISING OUT OF COVID-19

 

Kolkata, 6th April, 2020:

Apart from ensuring uninterrupted supply of essential commoditiesby running of Freight Trains and Time Tabled Parcel Trains during this crisis period, South Eastern Railway is playing a vital role to fulfil its social commitments and responsibilities. SER has come forward to help the poor and needy people adjoining and outside railway areas by providing cooked food and edible items during the lockdown and restrictions due to outbreak of COVID-19.

Railway Protection Force of South Eastern Railway in association with IRCTC and different NGOs has served 6815 meals (lunch and dinner) o­n 5thApril, 2020 to poor and needy people nearby its Headquarters and four Divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Ranchi and Chakradharpur.

Since the beginning of lockdown period, South Eastern Railway has distributed 29,486 meals to the needy and poor people throughout its jurisdiction till 5th April, 2020.

South Eastern Railway Bharat Scouts & Guides is also playing a pivotal role during this crisis period. Members of SER Bharat Scouts & Guides visited the slum areas and have taken an active role to distribute and supply food packets and essential items to the poorer section of the society.

This distribution amongst the poor and needy people has been done adopting adequate safety measures and social distancing.

South Eastern Railway has taken 360 degree efforts to ensure that the interest of the passengers and all commercial clients are taken care of as well as keeping the national supply chain uninterrupted.

.......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit