For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (DDU)Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01666AGTL HBJ SPLBXR00:07DDU01:481:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPBXR00:27DDU02:201:53F3A12235 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPBXR00:34DDU02:402:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBXR01:12DDU03:041:52W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPBXR01:24DDU02:541:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBXR01:55DDU03:401:45F3A19670 Status
53219BXR MGS PASSBXR02:10DDU04:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53219 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBXR02:15DDU04:091:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSBXR02:38DDU05:092:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBXR03:14DDU05:322:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
63235BXR MGS PASSBXR04:00DDU07:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63235 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBXR04:30DDU07:192:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBXR04:45DDU07:022:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUTJD05:13KDQ07:442:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBXR05:35DDU08:042:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR06:06DDU08:202:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
63229BXR MUV MEMUBXR06:15DDU08:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63229 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSTJD06:19KDQ08:422:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBXR06:32DDU09:042:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBXR06:32DDU09:022:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:10DDU10:022:52TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:10DDU10:022:52M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSBXR08:40DDU12:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSKMDR09:09SRNT11:312:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSTJD10:32KDQ14:233:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUBXR10:55DDU14:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBXR11:42DDU13:371:55FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR11:45DDU13:441:59TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBXR11:45DDU13:472:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBXR12:20DDU14:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPBXR12:32DDU14:322:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:16DDU15:322:16M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:16DDU15:322:16TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBXR13:37DDU15:472:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUTJD13:47KDQ16:092:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
03601BXR DDU PASS SPLBXR14:00DDU17:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03601 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR14:17DDU16:342:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBXR15:04DDU17:542:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBXR15:30DDU17:372:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBXR15:46DDU17:371:51TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBXR15:46DDU17:371:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBXR15:46DDU17:371:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBXR15:57DDU17:491:52M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUBXR16:35DDU20:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR17:07DDU18:571:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBXR17:30DDU20:373:07M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBXR17:30DDU20:373:07TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSTJD17:37KDQ20:543:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBXR17:43DDU19:341:51M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBXR18:06DDU19:591:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBXR18:06DDU19:591:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPBXR18:52DDU20:552:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSBXR19:40DDU21:542:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBXR20:20DDU22:562:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBXR20:20DDU22:592:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBXR21:13DDU22:341:21TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBXR21:13DDU22:341:21M,F3A12569 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBXR21:27DDU23:141:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBXR21:54DDU23:391:45TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR21:54DDU23:391:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBXR22:10DDU00:172:07W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBXR22:22DDU00:342:12M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBXR22:22DDU00:342:12TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPKMDR22:38BSB01:002:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUBXR23:40DDU04:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBXR23:57DDU02:252:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/06/1412-06-2020
Central Railway Innovation – Robotic Captain Arjun for Screening & Surveillance in its fight against Covid-19

Central Railway

Press Release

Central Railway Innovation – Robotic Captain Arjun for Screening & Surveillance in its fight against Covid-19 

Indian Railways in its endeavor to protect & safeguard the passengers & railway staff from Covid19, has introduced various innovative measures. Central Railway added another feather in the cap to its many innovations during this lockdown. Railway Protection Force, Pune today launched a Robotic ‘CAPTAIN ARJUN’ (Always be Responsible and Just Use to be Nice) to intensify the screening & surveillance. This Robot was launched to screen passengers while they board trains and keep a watch o­n anti-social elements.

The Robotic Captain Arujn was launched o­nline today evening by Shri Arun Kumar, Director General (RPF), Railway Board in the presence of Shri Sanjeev Mittal, General Manager, Central Railway, Shri Atul Pathak, Principal Chief Security Commissioner, Mrs. Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune, Shri Alok Bohra, Chief Security Commissioner and Shri Arun Tripathi, Divisional Security Commandant, Pune Division.  o­n this occasion, Mr. Sanjeev Mittal, General Manager appreciated the innovation by the Railway Protection Force and said “The Robotic Captain Arjun will protect the passengers and the staff from any possible infection and also its surveillance will provide enhanced security”.

Captain Arjun is equipped with a motion sensor, o­ne PTZ camera (Pan, Tilt, Zoom Camera) and o­ne Dome Camera. The Cameras use Artificial Intelligence algorithms to track suspicious activity and antisocial activity, have an inbuilt siren, motion activated spotlight H-264 Processor, there is also an in-built internal storage for recording in case there is a network failure. Captain Arjun does thermal screening and records the temperature in a digital display panel with a response time of 0.5 seconds and if temperature is higher than reference range, it sounds an abnormal automatic alarm with a counting capacity of 999. Captain Arjun has adopted a two-way communication mode, voice and video and also speaks in local language. It is housed with speakers to spread awareness messages o­n COVID19.  Captain Arjun also has a sensor-based sanitizer and mask dispenser and can move. The robot has a floor sanitisation facility with good battery backup. It has rugged wheels which support all kinds of surfaces.

The Brain Child behind this innovation of ‘Captain Arjun’, Shri Alok Bohra DIG/RPF, Central Railway said "The high infection rates among multiple segments of people across the world have hampered efforts to tackle COVID-19 pandemic that prompted us to consider robotic screening. Captain ARJUN can be deployed for multiple uses and it is an effective element in station access control and will augment the station security plan"

The success of this Artificial Intelligence enabled Robotic Captain Arjun will give enough protective cover to the Passengers while undergoing the screening with no manual encounters at the same time its surveillance feature will prove to be a great deterrent to any unusual occurrences and will ensure security in the railway premises. This innovation will add another feature to modern security measures introduced by Indian Railways.

We can fight together COVID19.

--- --- ---

Date: June 12, 2020

2020/06/14

This release has been issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
03-06-2020
Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 16.05.20

Close to 100 Shramik Special trains brought over 130000 migrants at different stations of North Central Railway

Prayagraj Jn. alone handled 33 Shramik trains catering to more than 47000 stranded persons

North Central Railway runningoutward Shramik trains to Aurangabad ,Buxar , Sasaram, Siwan and Gorakhpur o­n 16.05.2020

Passengers are being given free meals and water

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 16th May 2020, a total of 132867 migrants have been safely ferried to different stations of North Central Railway in 93 terminating trains and 05 passing trains with stoppage at stations over NCR. These 93 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(33 trains) , Fatehpur(05 trains) ,Eath (01 train) , Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(02 train) , Kanpur(14 trains) , Agra Cantt.(06 trains), Gwalior(09 trains) , Orai(03 trains) , Banda(07 train) ,Chattarpur(06 trains) , Mirzapur (03 trains) and Tikamgarh(02 trains) .

Prayagraj Jn. alone has handled 33 incoming Shramik special trains bringing back 47135 persons from different states.

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Anjar ,Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Rohtak ,Gurgaon ,Firozpur ,Ludhiana , Thivim,Kopergaon, Jodhpur etc.

For clearing outward passengers ,two outgoing trains from Dadri for Aurangabad &Sasaram for 978 & 1000 passengers respectively, two outgoing from Dankaur to Buxar&Siwan for 656 & 1000 passengers respectively and two outgoing from Jhansi to Gorakhpur catering to approximately 2400 passengers are being run on 16.05.2020. With these, total 09 outgoing Shramik specials have been operated by NCR catering to approximately 10000migrants and other stranded persons.

Stations over North Central Railway have made elaborate arrangements to facilitate hassle-free journey of migrants following all laid down protocols of Covid-19.Arrangement of free meals, packaged food, biscuits, water etc. have also been made at stations of North Central Railway.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit