For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








66 Trains from (BXR)BUXAR to (DDU)Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction


Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High

Address: GT Road, Mughalsarai, PIN - 232101, Distt. - Chandauli Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DDU

Station Name: Pt. DD Upadhyaya Junction

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 899

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
01666AGTL HBJ SPLBXR00:07DDU01:481:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPBXR00:27DDU02:201:53F3A12235 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPBXR00:34DDU02:402:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSBXR01:12DDU03:041:52W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPBXR01:24DDU02:541:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBXR01:55DDU03:401:45F3A19670 Status
53219BXR MGS PASSBXR02:10DDU04:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53219 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPBXR02:15DDU04:091:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSBXR02:38DDU05:092:31SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPBXR03:14DDU05:322:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
63235BXR MGS PASSBXR04:00DDU07:353:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63235 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBXR04:30DDU07:192:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPBXR04:45DDU07:022:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
63298BUI BCY MEMUTJD05:13KDQ07:442:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63298 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBXR05:35DDU08:042:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSBXR06:06DDU08:202:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
63229BXR MUV MEMUBXR06:15DDU08:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63229 Status
55133BUI BCY PASSTJD06:19KDQ08:422:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55133 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBXR06:32DDU09:022:30M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBXR06:32DDU09:042:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:10DDU10:022:52TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBXR07:10DDU10:022:52M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSBXR08:40DDU12:003:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
15159SARNATH EXPRESSKMDR09:09SRNT11:312:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15159 Status
55131CPR BCY PASSTJD10:32KDQ14:233:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55131 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUBXR10:55DDU14:053:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBXR11:42DDU13:371:55FUNRESERVED15563 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBXR11:45DDU13:441:59TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPBXR11:45DDU13:472:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBXR12:20DDU14:141:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPBXR12:32DDU14:322:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:16DDU15:322:16M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBXR13:16DDU15:322:16TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXBXR13:37DDU15:472:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
75103PEP BCY DEMUTJD13:47KDQ16:092:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED75103 Status
03601BXR DDU PASS SPLBXR14:00DDU17:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03601 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBXR14:17DDU16:342:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBXR15:04DDU17:542:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESBXR15:30DDU17:372:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBXR15:46DDU17:371:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBXR15:46DDU17:371:51TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPBXR15:46DDU17:371:51W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPBXR15:57DDU17:491:52M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUBXR16:35DDU20:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBXR17:07DDU18:571:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBXR17:30DDU20:373:07M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBXR17:30DDU20:373:07TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
55013CPR BCY PASSTJD17:37KDQ20:543:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55013 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSBXR17:43DDU19:341:51M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESBXR18:06DDU19:591:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPBXR18:06DDU19:591:53W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPBXR18:52DDU20:552:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSBXR19:40DDU21:542:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBXR20:20DDU22:592:39TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPBXR20:20DDU22:562:36SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBXR21:13DDU22:341:21TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHBXR21:13DDU22:341:21M,F3A12569 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXBXR21:27DDU23:141:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPBXR21:54DDU23:391:45TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBXR21:54DDU23:391:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBXR22:10DDU00:172:07W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBXR22:22DDU00:342:12M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBXR22:22DDU00:342:12TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
22427BUI ANVT SF EXPKMDR22:38BSB01:002:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22427 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUBXR23:40DDU04:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPBXR23:57DDU02:252:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 35621-01-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 356, FLAGGING OFF OF TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHIVAMOGGA TOWN – YESVANTPUR – SHIVAMOGGA TOWN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 356  Dt. 21.01.2020

FLAGGING OFF OF TATKAL EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN SHIVAMOGGA TOWN – YESVANTPUR – SHIVAMOGGA TOWN

To cater the raising demand of public of Shivamogga Town & Bengaluru region, South Western Railway is pleased to run the Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days.

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR and Shri B Y Raghavendra, Hon’ble MP, Shivamogga have been instrumental in ensuring to provide better & convenient train services o­n this route.   South Western Railway has urged the rail users in this region to patronise these train services and make their journey memorable.

Shri B Y Raghavendra, Hon’ble MP, Shivamogga will flag off the inaugural special at 15:30 hrs o­n 23.01.2020 from Shivamogga Town Railway Station. The programme will commence at 15:00 hrs. The Inaugural Tatkal Express Special with Train No. 06540 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur will run up to Yesvantpur in open path and timings.

Regular service of Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days in a week will commence from 24.01.2020 both sides.

As regular service Train No.06539 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Tatkal Express Special four days a week will depart from Yesvantpur at 09:00 hrs and arrive Shivamogga town at 14:45 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 24.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru – 09:59/10:00 hrs, Tiptur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Arsikere – 12:05/12:10 hrs, Kadur – 12:53/12:55 hrs, Birur – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Tarikere – 13:38/13:40 hrs and Bhadravati – 14:13/14:15 hrs.

As regular service Train No.06540 Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special four days a week will depart from Shivamogga Town at 15:30 and arrive Yesvantpur 21:00 hrs o­n every Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday from 24.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Tarikere – 16:09/16:10 hrs, Birur – 16:38/16:40 hrs, Kadur – 16:50/16:52 hrs, Arsikere – 17:30/17:35 hrs, Tiptur – 18:03/18:05 hrs and Tumakuru – 19:18/19:20 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of ONE AC Chair Car, ELEVEN Chair Car, and ONE Second Class Coach and ONELuggage cum Brake-van with generator.

Presently Train No. 16579/16580 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Express is running o­n Sunday, Monday and Saturday with above timings. After introduction of Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – Yesvantpur Tatkal Express Special the train services will be available o­n all the 07 days.

These trains will serve prominent towns enroute including Bhadravati the industrial hub of Shivamogga district. The departure and arrival timings of these trains are suit convenient hours will help clear the extra rush of the passengers. 

                                

                                             (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
15-01-2020
Press Release :NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)



NEW WEEKLY EXPRESS TRAINS BETWEEN

MADHUPUR & ANAND VIHAR (T)

·22465/22466 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Super fast Express & 22459/22460 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express

Kolkata, January 14, 2020

          Two new weekly Express trains viz. 22465/22466 and 22459/22460 will be introduced between Madhupur and Anand Vihar (T). The inaugural special (02235) was flagged off by Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry through video conference today (14.1.2020).

The regular run of 22466 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Express will commence its journey from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 15.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vvihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Wednesdays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22465 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 16.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Thursdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day. Regular run of 22460 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur weekly Humsafar Express will commence from Anand Vihar (T) w.e.f. 20.1.2020 and will leave Anand Vihar (T) at 12.45 hrs. o­n Mondays to reach Madhupur at 5.45 hrs. o­n the next day. 22459 Madhupur – Anand Vihar (T) weekly Humsafar Express will leave Madhupur w.e.f. 21.1.2020 at 12.00 hrs. o­n Tuesdays to reach Anand Vihar (T) at 6.15 hrs. o­n the next day.

Both the trains will stop at Jasidih, Jhajha, Kiul, Mokama, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Allahabad and Kanpur stations enroute.

22466/22465 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar weekly super fast Express will have air-conditioned, sleeper class and general second class accommodation. 22460/22459 Anand Vihar (T) – Madhupur – Ananda Vihar (T) Baba Vaidyanath Dham Deoghar Weekly Humsafar Express will have o­nly AC 3-tier accommodation.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit