For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








51 Trains from (AJJ)ARAKKONAM to (mas)chennai central


Address: Arakkonam, Tamil Nadu 631001, India

Station Code: AJJ

Station Name: ARAKKONAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 540

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11027CHENNAI MAILAJJ02:00MAS03:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22650YERCAUD EXPAJJ02:30MAS04:051:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22650 Status
22652PGT MAS EXPRESSAJJ02:40MAS04:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22652 Status
12658CHENNAI MAILAJJ03:00MAS04:351:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12658 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPAJJ03:15MAS05:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
12291YPR CHENNAI EXPAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12291 Status
12692CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12692 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ03:40MAS05:151:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILAJJ04:05MAS05:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPAJJ04:20PER05:251:05W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ04:25MAS05:501:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSAJJ05:00MAS06:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
17652KCG CGL EXPAJJ05:10PER05:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17652 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSAJJ05:15MAS07:001:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPAJJ05:45MAS07:201:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPAJJ06:10PER07:000:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
66022AJJ MAS MEMUAJJ07:20MAS09:101:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66022 Status
16090YELAGIRI EXPRESSAJJ07:50MAS09:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16090 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPAJJ07:55MAS09:351:40W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
66018VLR MSB FAST MEMUAJJ08:00VLK08:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66018 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSAJJ08:05MAS09:351:30TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:20MAS09:481:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPAJJ08:30MAS10:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16204TPTY MAS EXPRESSAJJ08:50MAS10:451:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16204 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPAJJ09:10MS10:551:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
12690NCJ CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:10MAS11:401:30SU1A,3A,SL,GN,12690 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15MAS11:451:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPAJJ10:15MAS11:451:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
12608LALBAGH EXPAJJ10:55MAS12:351:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12608 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPAJJ11:15MAS12:551:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
16054MADRAS EXPRESSAJJ12:05MAS13:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16054 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ12:20MAS13:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ13:05MAS14:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPAJJ13:10MAS14:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPAJJ13:35MAS15:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12295 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPAJJ14:30MAS15:501:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22352 Status
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXAJJ14:35MAS16:201:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXPAJJ14:55MAS16:451:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16004 Status
66048TPTY MAS FAST PASSAJJ15:15MAS17:051:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66048 Status
19420ADI CHENNAI EXPAJJ15:25MAS17:101:45W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19420 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLAJJ15:35MAS17:101:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPAJJ15:45MAS17:101:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSAJJ17:50PER18:380:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
22626MAS DOUBLE DECKAJJ18:50MAS20:301:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22626 Status
12640BRINDAVAN EXPAJJ19:25MAS21:051:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12640 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSAJJ19:40MAS22:052:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
16058SAPTAGIRI EXPAJJ20:10MAS22:102:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16058 Status
12676KOVAI EXPAJJ21:30MAS23:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
56002AJJ MAS PASSAJJ22:15MAS23:401:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56002 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 9702-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 97, I.TRAINS RESTORED. II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314. III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 97 Dt: 02.07.2022    

I.TRAINS RESTORED

The following trains will be restored, which were notified earlier for cancellation, partial cancellation & regulation in view of engineering work at Banavar yard of Mysuru Division, as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLED TRAINS RETORED:

1.Train No. 16567 Tumakuru – Shivamogga Town Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16568 Shivamogga Town – Tumakuru Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

B.PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16214 SSS Hubballi – Arsikere Daily Express & Train No. 12089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 16213 Arsikere – SSS Hubballi Daily Express & Train No. 12090 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Daily Express will be restored o­n 10.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

C.REGULATED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16535 Mysuru – Solapur Golagumaz Daily Express, Train No. 07378 Mangaluru Jn – Vijayapura Daily Express Special &Train No. 16545 Yesvantpur – Karatagi Daily Express will be restored o­n 09.07.2022 and run as per schedule.

II.RESTORATION OF FREQUENCY OF TRAIN No. 17313/17314

It is decided to restore the frequency of Train No. 17313/17314 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express from Weekly to Bi-weekly with existing timings, stoppages & coach composition, as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 17313 SSS Hubballi – MGR Chennai Central Express will run o­n every Wednesday & Friday with effect from 08.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi.


2.Train No. 17314 MGR Chennai Central – SSS Hubballi Express will run o­n every Thursday & Saturday with effect from 09.07.2022 from MGR Chennai Central.

   III.REPLACEMENT OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE OF HAMPI AND GOLGUMBAZ DAILY EXPRESS WITH LHB RAKE

1.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru – SSS Hubballi Hampi Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 03.07.2022 from SSS Hubballi and from 06.07.2022 from Mysuru.


2.3rd conventional rake of Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru – Solapur – Mysuru Golgumbaz Daily Express will be replaced with LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rake with effect from 04.07.2022 from Mysuru and from 05.07.2022 from Solapur.                                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
164/2022-2301-07-2022
Chennai
Trains rescheduled due to line block in Salem Division


Line Block will be enforced o­n 04.07.2022, Monday to facilitate engineering works at a bridge site between Salem Jn. – Magnesite Jn.  In view of this, some train services will be rescheduled o­n 04.07.2022, Monday as detailed below. 


The following trains will be Rescheduled


 1. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express, scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 09.00 hrs, late by 3 hrs.


 2. Train No.12678 Ernakulam Jn. – KSR Bengaluru express, scheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 09.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn. at 12.10 hrs late by 3 hrs.


3. Train No.12244 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Shatabdi express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.05 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.35 hrs, late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 4. Train No.12676 Coimbatore Jn. – Chennai Central Kovai express, scheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 15.15 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Coimbatore Jn. at 16.45 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes.


 5. Train No.16340 Nagercoil Jn. – Mumbai CSMT express, scheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 06.00 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Nagercoil Jn. at 08.00 hrs late by 2 hrs.


6.    Train No.16088 Salem Jn. – Arakkonam MEMU Train, scheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 15.30 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Salem Jn. at 19.30 hrs late by 4 hrs.


7. Train No.06411 Jolarpettai Jn. – Erode Jn. Unreserved Express Special Train, scheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 15.10 hrs o­n 04.07.2022, will be rescheduled to leave Jolarpettai Jn. at 16.40 hrs late by 1 hour and 30 minutes. 

   

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Ilango- Wed May 4 11:45 2016
Local train time table from arakkonam to Chennai central.


Add Comment






Submit