For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
13152-KOLKATA EXP
Jammu tawi to Kolkata | Distance-1981Kms | Travel Time 44:50Hrs | Avg Speed 45Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24001630XX615XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JATJAMMU TAWISource18:5501
2VJPJVIJIYPUR JAMMU19:1319:152:00211
3SMBXSAMBA19:2819:302:00331
4HRNRHIRA NAGAR19:4519:461:00481
5CKDLCHAKDAYALA19:5019:511:00511
6KTHUKATHUA20:5921:012:00771
7SJNPSUJANPUR21:1821:202:00921
8PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT21:4721:525:001001
9MEXMUKERIAN22:2722:292:001391
10DZADASUYA22:4522:472:001551
11TDOTANDA URMAR23:0023:022:001701
12JRCJALANDHAR CANT00:0500:105:002132
13PGWPHAGWARA JN00:2300:252:002292
14LDHLUDHIANA JN01:5502:0510:002652
15KNNKHANNA02:4702:492:003072
16SIRSIRHIND JN03:0503:072:003252
17RPJRAJPURA JN03:2403:262:003512
18UBCAMBALA CITY03:5503:572:003712
19UMBAMBALA CANT JN04:2004:277:003782
20JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP05:0205:042:004252
21YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI05:1005:122:004292
22SRESAHARANPUR05:5506:0510:004602
23RKROORKEE06:3706:403:004942
24LRJLAKSAR JN07:0507:083:005132
25RSIRAISI07:1807:191:005202
26CNKCHANDOK07:3307:352:005362
27MZMMUZZAMPUR NRYN07:4407:451:005432
28NBDNAJIBABAD JN08:0208:075:005542
29NGGNAGINA08:2408:262:005762
30DPRDHAMPUR08:4208:442:005932
31SEOSEOHARA09:0109:032:006062
32KNTKANTH09:1909:212:006232
33MBMORADABAD10:2710:358:006522
34RMURAMPUR11:0511:072:006802
35MILMILAK11:2611:282:007032
36CBJCLUTTERBUCKGANJ11:5411:562:007352
37BEBAREILLY12:1212:153:007432
38PMRPITAMBARPUR12:3312:352:007632
39TLHTILHAR13:0113:032:007952
40SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:3213:342:008132
41ROZAROZA JN13:4313:452:008212
42AJIANJHI SHAHABAD14:1114:132:008442
43HRIHARDOI14:3514:405:008762
44BLMBALAMU JN15:1015:122:009092
45SANSANDILA15:3815:402:009292
46MLDMALIHABAD16:1016:122:009542
47LKOLUCKNOW NR17:0517:2015:009782
48BBKBARABANKI JN18:0518:072:0010062
49SGJSAFDARGANJ18:2718:281:0010252
50DYDDARYABAD18:5018:511:0010442
51RDLRUDAULI19:1219:131:0010672
52SLWSOHWAL20:0120:021:0010902
53FDFAIZABAD JN20:4620:515:0011052
54ACNDA N DEV NAGAR21:0121:021:0011082
55AYAYODHYA21:1121:132:0011132
56GGJGOSHAINGANJ21:5521:572:0011442
57ABPAKBARPUR22:1822:202:0011672
58MLPRMALIPUR22:3722:381:0011862
59SHGSHAHGANJ JN23:0523:105:0012102
60JNUJAUNPUR JN23:4523:494:0012442
61BSBVARANASI JN01:2001:3010:0013013
62KEIKASHI01:4101:432:0013073
63DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:3502:5823:0013183
64CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR03:1503:161:0013333
65SYJSAIDRAJA03:2403:251:0013423
66BBUBHABUA ROAD03:4503:461:0013703
67KTQKUDRA04:0304:041:0013933
68SSMSASARAM04:2304:241:0014183
69DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:4004:422:0014363
70SEBSON NAGAR04:4804:491:0014423
71AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD04:5905:001:0014523
72JHNJAKHIM05:1605:171:0014723
73RFJRAFIGANJ05:2805:291:0014833
74GRRUGURARU05:4205:431:0014993
75GAYAGAYA JN06:0906:145:0015213
76TKNTANKUPPA07:1107:132:0015413
77PRPPAHARPUR07:2407:262:0015533
78GAPGURPA07:3607:382:0015653
79GJDGUJHANDI08:0008:022:0015873
80KQRKODERMA08:1208:142:0015973
81PSBPARSABAD08:3308:352:0016233
82HZDHAZARIBAGH RD08:5108:532:0016453
83PNMEPARASNATH09:1509:172:0016733
84GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:3509:405:0016903
85DHNDHANBAD JN10:0710:125:0017203
86KMMEKUMARDUBI11:0211:031:0017593
87BRRBARAKAR11:0711:092:0017613
88ULTKULTI11:1411:162:0017643
89ASNASANSOL JN11:3511:4510:0017793
90RNGRANIGANJ12:0012:022:0017973
91UDLANDAL JN12:1312:152:0018043
92DGRDURGAPUR12:3112:332:0018213
93PANPANAGARH12:4312:452:0018363
94BWNBARDDHAMAN JN13:3813:435:0018843
95KQUKAMARKUNDU14:3414:351:0019453
96DAKEDAKHINESWAR15:0715:081:0019723
97KOAAKOLKATA15:45Destination19813
Popular Station Combinations
97 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF NEW LHB RAKE FOR KOLKATA-JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL

  

INTRODUCTION OF NEW LHB RAKE FOR KOLKATA-JAMMU TAWISPECIAL

 

Kolkata, October 08, 2021:

The 3rd rake of 03151/03152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special (13151/13152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi Express) will be converted to LHB rake (from conventional ICF rake) with effect from 11.10.2021 & 13.10.2021 leaving Kolkata and Jammu Tawi respectively.

 

It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches have the advantages of being more spacious and comfortable with augmented passenger amenities and wider windows for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.

 

 






2
26-02-2020
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES



RESTORATION OF TRAIN SERVICES

Kolkata, February 26, 2020:

          Services of the following trains which were earlier regulated to ease mobility of train running affected due to foggy weather, will be restored as under:-

Ø13119 Sealdah –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Delhi upto 29.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 19.03.2020, 22.03.2020, 26.03.2020 & 29.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13120 Delhi-Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Sealdah upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled o­n 21.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 28.03.2020 & 31.03.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13151 Kolkata –Jammu Tawi Express which were fully cancelled between Kolkata & Jammu Tawi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express which were fully cancelled between Jammu Tawi & Kolkata upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.

Ø12327 Howrah –Dehradun Express which were fully cancelled between Howrah & Dehradun upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Asansol – Pradhankhunta Jn.- Gaya – Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø12328 Dehradun - Howrah Express which were fully cancelled between Dehradun & Howrah upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 04.03.2020. However, the train will be diverted via Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya – Gaya – Pradhankhunta Jn. – Asansol from 18.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

Ø13413/13483 Malda Town –Delhi Express which were fully cancelled between Malda Town & Delhi upto 31.3.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 15.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø13414/13484 Delhi - Malda Town Express which were fully cancelled between Delhi & Malda Town upto 02.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020. However, the train will remain cancelled from 17.03.2020 to 03.04.2020 due to non-interlocking work at Kiul.

Ø12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express which were fully cancelled between Ajmer & Sealdah upto 31.03.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø12987 Sealdah - Ajmer Express which were fully cancelled between Sealdah & Ajmer upto 01.04.2020 will be restored w.e.f. 02.03.2020.

Ø13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday between Howrah & Amritsar upto 31.03.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 01.03.2020.

Ø13006 Amritsar – Howrah Mail frequency of which were reduced by cancelling o­n every  Thursday, Saturday & Monday between Amritsar & Howrah upto 02.04.2020, will be restored w.e.f. 03.03.2020.






COMMENTS

1
Lalit Chauhan- Sat Feb 27 15:36 2016
This is superb to get information.


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search