For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (WADI)WADI to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN


Address: Wadi, Karnataka 585225, India

Station Code: WADI

Station Name: WADI

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 214

Station Traffic: High

Address: Solapur Railway Station, Solapur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: SUR

Station Name: SOLAPUR JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 318

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16229MYS BSB EXPWADI00:20SUR03:002:40W,F2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESWADI00:45SUR03:102:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPWADI00:50SUR03:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,17032 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSWADI01:05SUR03:502:45TH2A,3A,SL,22601 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPWADI01:05SUR03:502:45M2A,3A,SL,16502 Status
06573YPR JP EXPWADI01:15SUR03:502:35W2A,3A,SL,06573 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSWADI01:45SUR04:302:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPWADI03:05SUR05:502:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11014 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPWADI04:05SUR06:402:35W2A,3A,SL,11074 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSWADI04:10SUR07:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17307 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPWADI05:00SUR07:402:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12627 Status
22134SOLAPUR EXPWADI05:50SUR08:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22134 Status
11302UDYAN EXPWADI08:00SUR11:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,11302 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSWADI09:05SUR11:402:35TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16340 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPWADI09:05SUR11:402:35M,F2A,3A,SL,16352 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSWADI09:05SUR11:402:35SU2A,3A,SL,16332 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSWADI09:35SUR12:152:40M,F2A,3A,SL,19419 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSWADI12:20SUR15:002:40TU2A,3A,SL,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILWADI15:00SUR18:103:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSWADI16:10SUR18:452:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESWADI16:50SUR20:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDIWADI17:25SUR19:372:12M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPWADI17:40SUR20:102:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16382 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXWADI18:10SUR20:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12702 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXWADI18:45SUR21:152:30SU2A,3A,SL,11044 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSWADI18:45SUR21:152:30M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPWADI18:45SUR21:152:30W2A,3A,SL,19201 Status
17204CCT BVC EXPRESSWADI18:45SUR21:152:30TH2A,3A,SL,17204 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSWADI18:45SUR21:152:30F2A,3A,SL,16614 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPWADI19:10SUR21:502:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12164 Status
17320SC UBL EXPWADI19:40HG23:053:25M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17320 Status
07320SC UBL SPLWADI19:40HG23:053:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,07320 Status
19567VIVEK EXPWADI21:45SUR00:052:20M2A,3A,SL,19567 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPWADI21:45SUR00:052:20W2A,3A,SL,22882 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
irfan syed- Sat Jun 27 23:01 2015
07032 will not stop in Gulbarga .


Add Comment






Submit