For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (JTJ)JOLARPETTAI to (ED)ERODE JN


Address: Jolarpettai Railway Station, Jolarpet, Tamil Nadu 635851, India

Station Code: JTJ

Station Name: JOLARPETTAI

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 381

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tamil Nadu 638002, India

Station Code: ED

Station Name: ERODE JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 491

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12626KERALA EXPRESSJTJ00:45ED03:202:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12626 Status
16526KANYAKUMARI EXPTPT00:50ED03:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16526 Status
12673CHERAN EXPRESSJTJ01:20ED03:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12673 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPJTJ01:55ED04:202:25F2A,3A,SL,18567 Status
22649YERCAUD EXPRESSJTJ02:35ED05:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,22649 Status
06543YPR CBE EXPTPT02:40ED05:202:40TH,SA2A,3A,SL,06543 Status
16669YERCAUD EXPRESSJTJ03:00ED06:253:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,16669 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESJTJ03:10ED06:002:50M,F2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXJTJ03:10ED06:002:50W2A,3A,SL,22645 Status
16325AHILYANAGARI EXJTJ03:20ED06:052:45W2A,3A,SL,16325 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESJTJ03:20ED06:052:45M,F2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJTJ03:20ED06:052:45TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12511 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJTJ03:20ED06:052:45TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12521 Status
17230SABARI EXPJTJ03:50ED06:352:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17230 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXP JTJ05:05ED07:502:45TH2A,3A,SL,16318 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESS JTJ 05:05ED 07:502:45SU2A,3A,SL,16688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPJTJ06:00ED08:352:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPJTJ06:00ED08:352:35W,SU3A,SL,22688 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSJTJ06:55ED09:402:45F2A,3A,SL,12660 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPJTJ07:20ED10:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EJTJ07:20ED10:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13351 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESJTJ07:30ED10:102:40SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC SF EXPJTJ07:30ED10:152:45TU,TH2A,3A,SL,22642 Status
16324SHM TVC EXPRESSJTJ07:40ED10:352:55TU,TH2A,3A,SL,16324 Status
16310PNBE ERS EXPRESJTJ07:40ED10:352:55SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16310 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:30ED11:102:40F2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAJTJ08:30ED11:002:30SASL06335 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSJTJ08:30ED11:102:40SU2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
12675KOVAI EXPRESSJTJ09:20ED11:512:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12675 Status
16734RAMESWARAM EXPJTJ09:40ED12:352:55TH2A,3A,SL,16734 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPJTJ12:50ED15:302:40TU2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPJTJ13:20ED15:552:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESJTJ14:00ED16:402:40TH2A,3A,SL,16360 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPTPT14:15ED16:552:40TU2A,3A,SL,16331 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPTPT14:15ED17:002:45M,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,16339 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPJTJ14:45ED17:402:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22637 Status
16627WEST COAST EXPJTJ14:50ED18:003:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16627 Status
12679COIMBATORE EXPJTJ17:35ED20:152:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12679 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSJTJ17:55ED20:352:40TU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
12697TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:20ED20:502:30SU2A,3A,SL,12697 Status
12695TRIVANDRUM EXPJTJ18:40ED21:252:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12695 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPJTJ19:30ED22:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16381 Status
16315KOCHUVELI EXPTPT19:55ED22:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16315 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXJTJ20:35ED23:202:45W2A,3A,SL,12646 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPTPT21:05ED23:452:40M2A,3A,SL,16613 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPJTJ21:25ED00:202:55F3A,SL,12689 Status
02851SRC ERS SPLJTJ21:25ED00:012:36SU3A,SL,02851 Status
17615KCG MDU EXPJTJ21:30ED00:202:50SA2A,3A,SL,17615 Status
22608ERNAKULAM SF EXTPT21:35ED00:052:30M2A,3A,SL,22608 Status
12684ERNAKULAM SF EXTPT21:35ED00:052:30TU,TH2A,3A,SL,12684 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPJTJ21:35ED00:202:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILJTJ23:32ED02:002:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12601 Status
22639ALLEPPEY EXPJTJ23:45ED02:122:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,22639 Status
16041ALLEPPEY EXPJTJ23:45ED02:172:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
PR52-201511-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

 

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER


EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS
BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)





2
PR52-201505-06-2015
SWR
PR52-EASTCOAST RAILWAY TO RUN TATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

Press Note No.52 dated04-06-2015

EASTCOASTRAILWAY TO RUNTATKAL SUPERFAST BI-WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIALSBETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr. Nos.02877/02878) FOR 07 TRIPS IN EACH DIRECTION TO CLEAR EXTRA RUSH OF PASSENGER DURING SUMMER

EastcoastRailway(ECOR)hasdecidedto runBI-WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM (Tr.Nos.02877/02878) for 07SPECIALS in each direction, to clear extra rush during summer, as per the following details:-

 

Accordingly, Train No.02877 VISAKHAPATNAM-KRISHNARAJAPURAM TATKAL BI- WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFAST EXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 19-00 hrs., on Saturday & Wednesdays, commencing from 06th to 27th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only) and arrive atKRISHNARAJAPURAM station at 14-50 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays.

 

En route, theBi-Weekly TatkalSuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atDuvvada at 19-30/19-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 21-08/21-10 hrs; Rajahmundry at 21-55/21-57 hrs; Eluru at 23-08/23-10 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 00-45/01-00 hrs; Ongole at 02-52/02-54 hrs; Gudur at 05-50/05-52 hrs; Renigunta at 07-45/08-00 hrs; Katpadi at 10-15/10-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Jolarpettai at 11-30/11-35 hrs.

 

In the return direction, Train No.02878 KRISHNARAJAPURAM-VISAKHAPATNAM BI

WEEKLY TATKAL SUPERFASTEXPRESS SPECIAL will depart at KRISHNARAJAPURAMstation at 16-30 hrs., on Sunday & Thursdays, commencing from 07th to 28th June, 2015 (Total: 07 Specials only), and arrive at VISAKHAPATNAM station at 11-30 hrs.,on Monday & Fridays.

 

En route, theTatkal BI-WeeklySuperfast Express Special arrives/departs atJolarpettai at 19-00/19-10 hrs.; Katpadi at 20-33/20-35 hrs; Renigunta at 22-55/23-10 hrs; Gudur at 00-32/00-34 hrs; Ongole at 01-00/01-02 hrs; VIJAYAWADA at 03-50/03-52 hrs; Eluru at 04-50/05-05 hrs; Rajahmundry at 06-30/06-32 hrs; Samalkot Jn. at 07-18/07-20 hrs; and arrives/departs at Duvvada at 10-58/11-00 hrs.

TheTatkal Bi-Weekly Superfast ExpressSpecial will have total 16 Coaches, consisting of One AC 2-tier coach, Four AC 3-tier coaches, Four Second Class Sleeper coaches, Five General Second Class coaches &Two Second Class luggage-cum-brake vans.

*****

             (Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, SWR, Club Road, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit