For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (ET)ITARSI JN to (ALD)ALLAHABAD JN


Address: Itarsi Junction Railway Station, Itarsi, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: ET

Station Name: ITARSI JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 714

Station Traffic: High

Address: Allahabad Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: ALD

Station Name: ALLAHABAD JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 717

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESET00:25ALD15:4515:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11071 Status
11061MUZAFFARPUR EXPET00:25ALD10:4010:15TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11061 Status
11065DARBHANGA EXPET00:25ALD10:4010:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,11065 Status
12791SC PNBE EXPRESSET00:35ALD11:0010:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12791 Status
01075BSB TEACHERS SPET01:05COI11:5510:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,01075 Status
01027CSTM BSB SPLET01:05COI11:5510:50TH1A,2A,3A,SL,01027 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPET01:30ALD11:4010:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,22103 Status
01047LTT GKP SPECIALET01:40COI12:1510:35TH2A,3A,SL,01047 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPET01:50ALD12:4510:55W2A,3A,SL,22683 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXET05:00ALD18:1013:10TH2A,3A,SL,11053 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSET05:20ALD15:5010:30SU2A,3A,SL,18610 Status
22131GYAN GANGA EXPET05:20ALD15:5010:30TU2A,3A,SL,22131 Status
11033DARBHANGA EXPET05:20ALD15:5010:30TH2A,3A,SL,11033 Status
11037PA GORAKHPUR EXET05:20ALD15:5010:30F2A,3A,SL,11037 Status
19417ADI ALD EXPRESSET06:10ALD16:4010:30F2A,3A,SL,19417 Status
19057UDN VARANASI EXET09:20COI21:2312:03SA2A,3A,SL,19057 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILET09:40ALD20:2510:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPET11:40COI23:1011:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13202 Status
11093MAHANAGARI EXPET12:40COI00:0511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11093 Status
12167LTT BSB SUP EXPET13:15COI23:3810:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,12167 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXET13:50ALD01:0011:10SA3A,SL,11045 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPET13:50ALD01:0011:10M2A,3A,SL,16359 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSET13:50ALD01:0011:10F2A,3A,SL,15119 Status
14259RMM VARANASI EXET13:50ALD01:0011:10F2A,3A,SL,14259 Status
12295SANGHAMITRA EXPET14:45ALD01:3510:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12295 Status
12539YPR LUCKNOW EXPET15:50ALD02:1510:25TH2A,3A,SL,12539 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSET16:55COI03:4010:45SU2A,3A,SL,12578 Status
22352PATLIPUTRAEXPET16:55COI03:4010:45TU2A,3A,SL,22352 Status
11069TULSI EXPRESSET16:55ALD08:5015:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,11069 Status
09055ST PNBE PREMIUMET17:00COI03:5510:55TU2A,3A,SL,09055 Status
12669GANGAKAVERI EXPET17:10ALD03:5010:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12669 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESS ET17:10ALD03:5010:40W,SA2A,3A,SL,11067 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPET17:10ALD03:5010:40M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12165 Status
02053LTT PNBE SUP SPET19:40COI05:109:30W2A,3A,SL,02053 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10COI06:089:58F2A,3A,SL,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPET20:10COI06:089:58TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESET20:10COI06:089:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
19045TAPTI GANGA EXPET20:40COI06:389:58M,W,TH,F,SU3A,SL,19045 Status
19047ST BHAGALPUR EXET20:40COI06:389:58TU,SA3A,SL,19047 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXP ET21:20ALD08:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15017 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPET 21:20ALD 08:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPET21:30COI08:1010:40W,F2A,3A,SL,16229 Status
09017BDTS ALD SPLET21:55ALD08:5010:55TH2A,3A,SL,09017 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSET22:30ALD09:5011:20M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSET22:30ALD09:5011:20TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,11059 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
04-06-2015
GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

GENERAL MANAGER/SOUTHEASTERNRAILWAY Inspects & Interacts with passengers at Ranchi Station

Ranchi,04th June, 2015:

Shri Radhey Shyam, GM/SER inspected Ranchi station and interacted with passengers at random waiting for boarding trains at Ranchi station o­n date (04.05.2015).Shri Deepak Kashyap, DRM/SER/RNC accompanied the General Manager along with other Officers at Ranchi.This inspection has been made not o­nly to get the feedback of the passengers but also to see that the various facilities and passenger amenities of Ranchi Station have reached the passengers andSER’s efforts to give further fillip to all round up gradation of passenger amenities during this ‘passengers and customer Fortnight, Railyatri/ Upbhokta Pakhwada’.

General Manager interacted with the passengers who were waiting at Ranchi station for boarding trains for different directions viz. New Delhi, Varanasi, Allahabad, Patna, Lucknow & major cities of South India.The passengers shared their experiences of train journey with General Manager. Passengers complemented overall SER’s concerted efforts to the benefits of the passengers and rail users.Shri Radhey Shyam inspected Computerized Reservation Centre, PRS-cum-UTS, Felicitation Counter, Booking offices, Catering units, FOB, Retiring Rooms, Ticket counters, Station surface area etc. to take care of passengers requirement.GM also inspected the increased platform shelters, direct access to the city from platform, parking space, signage, and setting up of LED display board at Station which disseminates the detail of arrival and departure timings of trains.In pursuit of providing amenities to the passengers Sri Radhey Shyam said to the passenger that SER has achieved significant milestones. Escalator has been installed at Ranchi Station to ease the differently able persons, senior citizens and other passengers as an improvement of passenger amenity.

In order to enhance passenger convenience cleanliness of trains and stations is being accorded a high priority o­n SER.There has been a strong focus in providing our customers with highest standard of cleanliness both at station and in trains. Ranchi and other more important stations of Ranchi division are provided with CC TVs to keep under surveillance of passengers to avoid any untoward incidents.

Earlier, GM inspected the newly constructed Astroturf Hockey ground at Hatia and Mechanized Laundry at Ranchi which will be inaugurated shortly.Later, GM held a press conference at VIP’s lounge at Ranchi Station and conveyed the Reporters & Media Representatives of Ranchi about the various developmental activities especially in passenger’s facilities and amenities provided with the Ranchi Division.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit