For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (KYQ)KAMAKHYA to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Kamakhya Railway Station, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, India

Station Code: KYQ

Station Name: KAMAKHYA

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 209

Station Traffic: High

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 316

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPKYQ05:00NJP14:209:20TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,13247 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESGHY05:15NJP14:108:55SA2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY05:55NJP12:056:10TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXGHY05:55NJP12:056:10F1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
12501PORVOTR S KRNTIGHY06:00NJP13:157:15TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12501 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESKYQ06:10NJP13:157:05TH3A,SL,15621 Status
07150GHY SC SPECIALKYQ06:17NJP14:458:28M2A,3A,SL,07150 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSKYQ06:42NJP14:107:28TH2A,3A,SL,12514 Status
12516GHY TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:44NJP14:107:26W2A,3A,SL,12516 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSKYQ06:44NJP14:107:26M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSKYQ06:44NJP14:107:26F2A,3A,SL,12508 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXKYQ07:00NJP15:258:25M3A,SL,15620 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EGHY07:05NJP13:056:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
15960KAMRUP EXPRESSKYQ08:07NJP16:308:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15960 Status
02503KYQ NDLS PREMIUKYQ10:00NJP16:256:25W2A,3A,02503 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPKYQ10:02NJP17:006:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESKYQ11:00NJP18:107:10W2A,3A,SL,15668 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPKYQ 11:02NJP 18:107:08TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15632 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSKYQ11:02NJP18:107:08M2A,3A,SL,15636 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILKYQ12:05NJP22:1510:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSGHY12:15NJP21:459:30SU2A,3A,SL,15906 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSKYQ12:30NJP21:258:55TU,SA3A,SL,15662 Status
12346SARAIGHAT EXPKYQ13:03NJP19:106:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12346 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSKYQ13:33NJP21:257:52M2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESKYQ13:33NJP21:257:52W2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPKYQ14:00NJP21:457:45W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSKYQ15:17NJP23:258:08TU2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPKYQ15:17NJP23:258:08F2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSKYQ15:17NJP23:258:08M2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPKYQ17:02NJP01:058:03W,SU2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:00NJP03:059:05SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
15942DBRG JHAJHA EXPKYQ18:45NJP03:058:20TH2A,3A,SL,15942 Status
13281NTSK RJPB EXPKYQ18:45NJP03:058:20M2A,3A,SL,13281 Status
15640GHY PURI EXPRESGHY18:45NJP03:058:20SU2A,3A,SL,15640 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPKYQ18:45NJP03:058:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
19710KYQ JP KAVIGURUKYQ19:15NJP03:408:25TH2A,3A,SL,19710 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESGHY20:00NJP04:058:05TU2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESGHY20:00NJP03:407:40M2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIAGHY20:00NJP03:407:40F2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
02262KYQ SDAH SPECIAKYQ20:30NJP02:356:05SA1A,2A,3A,02262 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPKYQ20:50NJP02:506:00TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
12518KOL GARIB RATHGHY21:00NJP03:406:40W,SA3A12518 Status
12526DBRG KOAA EXPKYQ21:15NJP03:406:25TU2A,3A,SL,12526 Status
05609GHY GKP SPECIALKYQ21:15NJP04:056:50F2A,3A,SL,05609 Status
02502GHY HWH SPECIALKYQ22:00NJP05:207:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,02502 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPKYQ 22:17NJP 06:007:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAKYQ22:45NJP05:557:10M2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
15658KANCHANJUNGA EXKYQ22:47NJP07:358:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15658 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIAKYQ23:45NJP08:208:35WSL06335 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESKYQ23:45NJP08:258:40TH3A,SL,15644 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
0306201505-06-2015
MALIGAON
Joint mock drill along with NDRF conducted

Safety Organisation of N.F.Railway conducted joint mock drill with the NDRF authorities at various locations o­n 1st June, 2015. Railway officers, supervisors and staff belonging to the Engineering, Mechanical, Operating and Medical departments from Kamakhya, Guwahati and New Guwahati areas along with medical team & rescue team of NDRF conducted the mock drill using some damaged coaches and the 140 ton lifting crane. The entire drill was conducted from 10.00hrs to 17.30hrs after meticulous planning with the 1stBattalion of NDRF. The drill was aimed at joint rescue and evacuation effort of railway passengers in case of an accident and how to promptly take care of injured persons. Different types of mechanical equipments which are normally kept in the “Accident Relief Train” were used and how the victims can be operated upon at the operation theatre of the “Self Propelled Accident Relief Medical Equipment Van” which is available at the Guwahati station was displayed.

The mock drill showed preparedness and capabilities of the concerned departments for effective, speedy and safe rescue operation. Such drill is expected to further enhance and sharpen the capabilities of officials involved in rescue operation in case of an rail accident.



(Pranav Jyoti Sharma)
CPRO/N.F.Railway




2
20-05-2015
RAILWAY RUNS WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BHAGAT KI KOTHI-KAMAKHYA- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (10 TRIPS)

       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Special Train No. 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express as per the following programme:

The05624 Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train will depart fromKamakhya o­n every Friday at 05.10 p.m. from 29.05.2015 to 26.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 10.45 p.m. the third day.In the return direction, the 05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya Weekly Express Special Train will depart from Bhagat Ki Kothi o­n every Tuesday at 03.50 p.m. from 02.06.2015 to 30.06.2015(05 trips) to reach Kamakhya at 11.15 p.m. the third day.

 Comprising of two AC III Tier, eight Sleeper Class, six General Class & Two Second Class cum luggage and Brake van coaches, the 05624/05623 Bhagat Ki Kothi -Kamakhya- Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Special Train willstop at Rangiya, Barpeta Road, New Bongai Gaon, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Coochbehar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Sonalli, Katihar, Naugachia, Khagaria, Barauni, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Shahganj, Faizabad, Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari, Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur, Churu, Ratangarh, Sujan Garh, Laudanu, Didwana, Chotikhatu, Khatu, Degana,  Merta Road & Jodhpur stations enroute in both the directions.           






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit