For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

All Major Trains

18101 TATA JAT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18101-TATA JAT EXP
Tatanagar jn to Jammu tawi | Distance-2026Kms | Travel Time 47:20Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24301645XX620XX

S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource14:5001
2CNICHANDIL JN15:4215:442:00371
3MURIMURI16:5017:3040:001051
4RMTRAMGARH CANT18:3018:355:001581
5BRKABARKA KANA19:1519:3520:001621
6PTRUPATRATU19:5419:551:001831
7KLREKHALARI20:2920:301:002191
8TORITORI20:5720:581:002471
9LTHRLATEHAR21:3321:341:002801
10BRWDBARWADIH JN22:1422:195:003201
11DTODALTONGANJ22:4022:455:003471
12GHDGARWA ROAD23:1923:212:003811
13GHQGARHWA23:3023:311:003911
14NUQNAGAR UNTARI00:0500:061:004252
15WDMWYNDHAMGANJ00:3900:401:004372
16DXNDUDDHINAGAR01:1901:201:004592
17RNQRENUKUT01:5401:551:004802
18CPUCHOPAN03:2003:3010:005222
19CUKCHURK03:5904:001:005442
20RBGJROBERTS GANJ04:1404:151:005492
21CARCHUNAR06:3006:4010:006252
22MZPMIRZAPUR07:0907:101:006562
23BDLVINDHYACHAL07:2107:221:006632
24MJAMEJA ROAD07:5707:581:007072
25ALDALLAHABAD JN08:4009:0525:007462
26FTPFATEHPUR10:3410:351:008622
27CNBKANPUR CENTRAL12:2012:3010:009402
28PNKPANKI12:4912:501:009502
29RURARURA13:2213:231:009832
30JJKJHINJHAK13:4013:411:0010022
31PHDPHAPHUND14:0414:051:0010222
32BNTBHARTHANA14:3314:341:0010582
33ETWETAWAH14:5714:581:0010782
34SKBSHIKOHABAD JN15:3215:331:0011332
35FZDFIROZABAD15:5115:521:0011532
36TDLTUNDLA JN16:2816:3810:0011702
37JLSJALESAR ROAD17:0217:031:0011982
38HRSHATHRAS JN17:2517:261:0012182
39ALJNALIGARH JN17:5017:555:0012482
40KRJKHURJA JN18:2518:272:0012912
41GZBGHAZIABAD20:3520:405:0013542
42DLIDELHI21:3522:0025:0013732
43SZMSUBZI MANDI22:1422:151:0013762
44SNPSONIPAT22:5122:521:0014172
45PNPPANIPAT JN23:5523:572:0014622
46KUNKARNAL00:2700:281:0014963
47KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN01:2301:252:0015293
48SHDMSHAHBAD MARKNDA01:4601:471:0015513
49UMBAMBALA CANT JN02:3502:4510:0015713
50UBCAMBALA CITY02:5903:001:0015783
51RPJRAJPURA JN03:1703:181:0015993
52LDHLUDHIANA JN04:5505:0510:0016843
53PHRPHILLAUR JN05:3005:311:0016983
54PGWPHAGWARA JN05:5105:521:0017203
55JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:1406:162:0017363
56JUCJALANDHAR CITY06:2506:305:0017413
57BEASBEAS07:0807:091:0017773
58ASRAMRITSAR JN07:5008:2030:0018203
59BATBATALA JN09:1009:122:0018583
60DHWDHARIWAL09:3109:321:0018773
61GSPGURDASPUR09:4509:461:0018913
62DNNDINA NAGAR09:5709:581:0019023
63PTKPATHANKOT11:0011:2020:0019273
64KTHUKATHUA11:4911:501:0019503
65SMBXSAMBA12:5612:571:0019943
66JATJAMMU TAWI14:10Destination20263
Popular Station Combinations
66 results in 0.01 seconds
Featured

RECENT NEWS

1
05-05-2013
CANCELLATION/ REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO AGITATION IN PUNJAB AREA



Due to agitation at different locations in Punjab since early morning today, the following trains scheduled to run o­n Firozpur, Ambala & Delhi Divisions have temporarily been Regulated/Cancelled today i.e.05.05.2013 as under:-

REGULATION/ CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n FIROZPUR DIVISION o­n 5.5.2013

            Regulation Of Trains ( trains suffered detention) o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 13005 Howrah – Amritsar Mail train was regulated for 4 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 16032 Jammu Tawi – Chennai Andman Exp. train was regulated for 4 hours 56 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 14682 Amritsar – New Delhi Express train was regulated for 4 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 74961 Ludhiana – Ferozpur DMU train was regulated for 4 hours 30 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 12204 Amritsar – Saharasa Garibrath Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 25 minutes at Phillaur station.
  • The 12014 AmritsarNew Delhi Shatabdi Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Phagwara station.
  • The 12242 AmritsarChandigarh  Superfast Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Jalandhar City station.
  • The 12716 Amritsar – Nanded  Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Beas.
  • The 18237 Bilaspur – Amritsar Chhatisgarh Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 30 minutes at Dandhari Kalan station.
  • The 74646 Amritsar – Ambala DMU train was regulated for 4 hours 08 minutes at Jalandhar Cantt. station.
  • The 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12460 AmritsarNew Delhi Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 15210 Amritsar – Saharsa Jansewa Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 50 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12054 Amritsar – Howrah Janshatadbdi train was regulated for 3 hours 45 minutes at Amritsar.
  • The 15708 Amritsar – Katihar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 45 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12926 Amritsar – Bandra Trms. Paschim Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 05 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 11058 Amritsar – Dadar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 20 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 12380 Amritsar – Sealdah West Bengal Sampark Kranti train was regulated for 00.35 minutes at Amritsar station.
  • The 14629 Ludhiana – Ferozpur Satluj Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 20 minutes at Ludhiana station.
  • The 54646 Ferozpur – Ludhiana Passenger train was  regulated for 4 hours at Jagraon.
  • The 19771 Ajmer – Amritsar  Jaipur Exp.train was regulated for 00.25 minutes at Ferozpur station.
  • The 14633 Amritsar – Pathankot Ravi Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour 30 minutes at Jaintipur station.
  • The 19223 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi  train was regulated for 00.40 minutes at Faridkot station.
  • The 54561 Bathinda – Ferozpur Passenger train was regulated for 1 hour 40 minutes at Chawapal  station.
  • The 12920 Jammu Tawi- Indore Malwa exp. train suffered detention at Chakki Bank station.

Cancellation Of Trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 64524 LudhianaAmbala MEMU, 64551/64552 Ludhiana – Amritsr – Ludhiana MEMU and 74971/74974  Ferozpur – Fazilka – Ferozpur DMU  trains have been cancelled today.

REGULATION/ SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION/CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n AMBALA DIVISION

            Regulation Of Trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 13307 Dhanbad – Ferozpur Ganga Satluj Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 56 minutes at Doraha station.
  • The 12355 Rajender Nagar BiharJammu Tawi Archana Exp. train was regulated for 4 hours 01 minute at Khanna station.
  • The 13049 HowrahAmritsar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 28 minutes at Khanna station.
  • The 18101 Tata Nagar – Jammu Tawi Exp. was regulated for 1 hour 34 minutes at Govindgarh station.
  • The 12237 Varanasi – Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp. was regulated for 1 hour 36 minutes  at Sirhind station.
  • The 12331 Howrah – Jammu Tawi Himgiri Exp. was regulated for 3 hours 35 minutes at Rajpura station.
  • The 04051 Anand Vihar Trml. – Jammu Tawi Special train was regulated for 3 hours 47 minutes at Ambala station.
  • The 15707 Katihar – Amritsar Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 05 minutes at Ambala station.
  • The 04113 Allahabad – Udhampur Spl. Train was regulated for 2 hours 15 minutes at Saharanpur station.

Short Termination / Origination of trains o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 54053 Jakhal – Ludhiana Passenger train was short terminated at Gill Station and remain cancelled between Gill – Ludhiana stations today.
  • The 54603 Hissar – Ludhiana Passenger train was short terminated at Ahmednagar and remain cancelled between Ahmednagar  – Ludhiana stations today.
  • The 54604 Ludhiana – Hissar Passenger train short originated at Ahmednagar and remain cancelled between Ludhiana –Ahmednagar stations today.

Cancellation Of Train o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 64521 & 64523 Ambala – Ludhiana  MEMU trains have been cancelled today.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n DELHIDIVISION o­n 5.5.2013

  • The 12473 Ahmedabad – Jammu Tawi Sarvodya Exp. train was regulated for 3 hours 08 minutes at Karnal station.
  • The 12919 Indore – Jammu Tawi Malwa Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour 15 minutes at Ganaur station.
  • The 12497 New DelhiAmritsar .Shan-e–Punjab Exp train. was regulated for 00.30 m minutes at Kurukshetra station.
  • The 14037 Delhi - Pathankot Exp. train was regulated for 1 hour at Panipat station.
  • The 64545 Kurukshetra – Ambala MEMU train was regulated for 00.52 minutes at Mohri station.


 





2
07-01-2013
TRAIN RUNNING POSITION ON 07.01.2013 AT 16:45 HRS

  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
S.NO. TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH. ARR  LATE BY OF 06/01/13
  22405 BGP GARIB RATH BHAGALPUR ANAND VIHAR TRM 08:25 48:00 OF 06/01/13
  12380 W.B SAMPARK KRANTI AMRITSAR SEALDAH 18:20 25:30 OF 06/01/13
               
 
  TRAIN LATE RUNNING POSITION o­n 07 JAN. 2013 AT 16:45 HRS
 
1 14217 UNCHAHAR ALLAHABAD CHANDIGARH 04:05 18:30  
2 13413 FARAKKA EXP. MALDATOWN DELHI 04:30 23:00  
3 12801 PURSHOTAM EXP PURI NEW DELHI 04:50 15:30  
4 14055 BRAHMPUTRA EXP DIBRUGARH TOWN DELHI 06:05 12:30  
5 12427 REWA EXP REWA ANAND VIHAR 06:30 32:00  
6 12381 POORVA EXP. HOWRAH JN NEW DELHI 07:20 14:00  
7 12559 SHIV GANGA VARANASI NEW DELHI 07:40 12:00  
8 12367 VIKRAM SHILA EXP BHAGAL PUR ANAND VIHAR 07:40 13:00  
9 12387 JANSADHARAN RAJENDRA NAGAR ANAND VIHAR 08:30 09:15  
10 12313 SDAH RAJDHANIEX SEALDAH NEW DELHI 10:20 07:45  
11 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI E DIBRUGARH TOWN NEW DELHI 10:10 07:30  
12 22811 BBS RAJDHANI EX BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 10:35 14:00  
13 12439 RNC NDLS RAJ EX RANCHI NEW DELHI 10:50 08:00  
14 12259 NDLS DURANTO  SEALDHAH NEW DELHI 11:00 09:00  
15 12401 MAGADH EXP ISLAMPUR NEW DELHI 11:45 12:00  
16 22409 ANVTGARIB RATH EXP SASARAM ANAND VIHAR 11:50 07:30  
17 12561 SWATANRTA EXP DARBHANGA JN NEW DELHI 12.30. 11:00  
18 12817 JHARKHAND S/J.E. HATIA  ANAND VIHAR (T) 13:50 08:30  
19 12419 GOMTI EXPRESS  LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 14.00. 07:30  
20 14083 MAHANANDA EXPRESS ALI PUR DWAR DELHI 18:00 06:00  
21 12505 N E EXPRESS GUWAHATI ANAND VIHAR 19:15 05:00  
22 12311 HWH KLK MAIL HOWRAH JN KALAKA 20:45 03:00  
23 12819 ORRISA S KRANTI BHUBNESWAR NEW DELHI 20:50 04:00  
24 12487 SEEMANCHAL EXPRESS JOGBANI DELHI 20:50 06:00  
25 18101 TATA MURI EXPRES TATA JAMMU TAWI 21:35 03:00  
26 12875 NEELANCHAL EXPRESS PURI NEW DELHI 21:40 02:30  
27 12003 LUCKNOW SHATABDI LUCKNOW  NEW DELHI 22:05 07:00  
28 12189 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS JABALPUR NIZAMUDDIN 11:35 06:00  
29 12192 JBP NDLS SUP EXP JABALPUR JN NEW DELHI 11:40 05:30  
30 12285 NZM DUROONTO EXP SECUNDERABAD JN NIZAMUDDIN 10:35 07:00  
31 12617 MANGAL EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 13:10 04:30  
32 12625 KERLA EXP TRIVANDRUM CNTL NEW DELHI 13:10 04:00  
33 18477 UTKAL EXPRESS  PURI  HARIDWAR 14:05 03:30  
34 12807 SAMTA EXPRESS VISHAKAPATNAM NIZAMUDDIN 16:45 02:00  
35 12645 ERS - NZM EXPRESS ERNAKULAM JN NIZAMUDDIN 17:05 02:00  
36 12651 T N SAMPARK KRANTI MADURAI NIZAMUDDIN 18:00 02:00  
37 12279 TAJ EXPRESS JHANSI NIZAMUDDIN 22:00 05:00  
38 12001 BHOPAL SHATABDI BHOPAL NEW DELHI 22:45 02:30  
39 12413 AII - JAT PUJA EXPRESS AJMER JAMMU TAWI 21:55 03:00  
40 14649 SARYU YAMUNA EXP JAYNAGAR AMRITSAR 11:50 08:00  
41 12716 SACHKHAND EXP AMRITSAR NANDED 13:20 12:00  
42 12556 GORAKHDHAM EXPRESS HISSAR GORAKHPUR 20:10 03:00  
 
    RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 06/01/2013  
  12502 P.S.KRANTI EXP NEW DELHI GUWAHATI 23:45 18:30 ON 07/01/13
               
RESCHEDULED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
               
1 12013 AMRITSAR SHATABDI NEW DELHI AMRITSAR 16:30 18:00 ON 07/01/13
2 12780 GOA EXP H NIZAMIDDIN VASCO 15:05 18:20 ON 07/01/13
3 12191 NDLS - JBP SUP EXPESS NEW DELHI JABALPUR 14:05 18:45 ON 07/01/13
4 12954 AG KRANTI RAJDHANI EXP H NIZAMIDDIN MUMBAI CENTRAL 16:55 18:40 ON 07/01/13
5 12412/10 GONDWANA EXPRESS NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR/BHUSAWAL 15:25 18:50 ON 07/01/13
6 12488 SEEMANCHAL EXP ANAND VIHAR JOGBANI 07:40 19:00 ON 07/01/13
7 12724 A P EXPRESS NEW DELHI HYDERABAD 17:30 20:00 ON 07/01/13
8 12034 NDLS CNB SHT NEW DELHI KANPUR 15:55 20:05 ON 07/01/13
9 14645 SHALIMAR EXP DELHI JAMMU 15:50 20:10 ON 07/01/13
10 12190 MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRES NIZAMUDDIN JABALPUR 16:10 20:30 ON 07/01/13
11 12282 BBS DURRONTO EXP NEW DELHI BHUBNESHWAR JN 13:00 20:30 ON 07/01/13
12 12560 SHIV GANGA EXPRESS NEW DELHI VARANASI 18:55 20:40 ON 07/01/13
13 12388 JAN SADAHRAN EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR RAJENDER NAGAR 15:20 21:00 ON 07/01/13
14 12310 RJPB RAJDHANI NEW DELHI RAJENDER NAGAR 17:20 21:50 ON 07/01/13
15 12286 NZM - SC DURANTO NIZAMUDDIN SECUNDERABAD 15:50 22:10 ON 07/01/13
16 12302 HOWRAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI HOWRAH 17:00 22:10 ON 07/01/13
17 12908 M P SAMPARK KRANTI NIZAMUDDIN BANDRA 21:35 22:20 ON 07/01/13
18 12314 SEALDAH RAJDHANI NEW DELHI SEALDAH 16:30 22:30 ON 07/01/13
19 12818 JHARKAND EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR HATIA 19:50 23:00 ON 07/01/13
20 12628 KARNATAKA EXPRESS NEW DELHI BANGALORE 21:15 23:10 ON 07/01/13
21 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXPRESS ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 14:40 23:15 ON 07/01/13
22 12382 POORVA EXPRESS NEW DELHI HOWRAH 16:20 23:30 ON 07/01/13
23 12562 SWATANTRA SENANI EXP NEW DELHI DARBANGHA 20:40 00:30 ON 08/01/13
24 12428 REWA EXP ANAND VIHAR REWA 21:15 00:50 ON 08/01/13
25 12260 SDAH DURONTO EX NEW DELHI SEALDH 20:05 01:30 ON 08/01/13
26 12802 PURSHOTTAM EXPRESS NEW DELHI PURI 22:20 01:50 ON 08/01/13
27 14056 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL DELHI DIBRUGARH 23:40 02:30 ON 08/01/13
28 22812 BUBNESWR RJDHNI NEW DELHI BUBNESWAR 17:10 05:30 ON 08/01/13
29 13414 FARAKKA EXP DELHI MALDA TOWN 21:50 06:15 ON 08/01/13
CANCELLED TRAINS OF 07/01/2013
  TRAIN TRAIN NAME  FROM TO SCH DEP    
1 13007 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS HOWRAH JN SRI GANGA NAGAR 19:40 CANCELLED  
2 14006 LICHHIVI EXP ANVT VIHAR SITAMARAHI 15:50 CANCELLED  
3 14681 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI JALANDHAR CITY 14:50 CANCELLED  
4 14044 GARWAL EXP DELHI JUN KOTDWARA 07:20 CANCELLED  
5 14212 INTERCITY EXP NEW DELHI AGRA CANTT 17:40 CANCELLED  
6 13111 LAL QUILA KOLKATTA DELHI 03:10 CANCELLED  
7 13039 HWH JANTA HWH JANTA DELHI 11:40 CANCELLED  
8 13040 HOWRAH JANTA EXP DELHI HOWRAH 15:35 CANCELLED  
9 13008 TOOFAN ABHA EXPRESS SRI GANGA NAGAR HOWRAH JN 07:05 :  
10 13112 LAL QUILA DELHI KOLKATTA 20:50 CANCELLED  
11 12312 KLK - HWH MAIL  DELHI HOWRAH 07:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
12 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
13 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
14 12397 MAHABODHI EXPRESS  GAYA JN NEW DELHI 05.00. CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
15 12394 SAMPOORNA EXP NEW DELHI RAJENDRA NAGAR 17:30 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
16 12398 MAHABODHI EXP. NEW DELHI GAYA 14:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
17 22406 BHAGALPUR GARIB RATH EXP ANAND VIHAR BHAGALPUR 17:00 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13
18 04031 DLI CDG EXP DLI CHANDIGARH 06:10 CANCELLED ON/07/01/13





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search

train 18101 TATA JAT EXP(BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (NDLS)NEW DELHI(RU)RENIGUNTA JN to (SUR)SOLAPUR JN(HSR)HISAR to (FZR)FIROZPUR CANT(SNI)SINDI to (SLO)SAMALKOT JN(NGT)NAGAPPATTINAM to (MS)CHENNAI EGMOREtrain 17213 NS NSL EXP (DIA)DIDWANA to (JU)JODHPUR JN(SC)SECUNDERABAD JN to (WL)WARANGAL(KKP)KOT KAPURA to (FZR)FIROZPUR CANTtrain 12183 BPL PBH SUP EXP(MO)MOHOL to (SDB)SHAHABAD(DNA)DEGANA JN to (BLT)BALOTRA JN(NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI(NZB)NIZAMABAD to (SC)SECUNDERABAD JN(VLKN)VELANKANNI to (SWV)SAWANTWADI ROAD