For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12928VADODARA EXPST00:28BVI03:423:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBHET00:43BDTS05:054:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50BDTS05:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:02BVI03:582:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPST01:15BDTS05:154:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22BDTS05:504:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:45BDTS05:153:30M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BVI05:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:10BVI05:062:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38BVI06:023:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPST02:38BVI06:053:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55TU3A22914 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPST03:00BDTS07:504:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10BDTS07:354:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27BDTS07:354:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:27BDTS08:004:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTST03:35BVI06:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50BDTS08:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLST04:30BDTS10:205:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:03BVI07:272:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:20BDTS09:204:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:20BDTS09:204:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARST05:20BDTS09:204:00F3A19044 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:30BVI09:173:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:05BVI08:542:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARST06:17BDTS10:204:03TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST06:30BDTS10:203:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLST06:45BDTS11:455:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:00BDTS11:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:20BVI14:006:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPST07:25BDTS11:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:43BDTS11:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLST07:55BDTS12:454:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BVI11:463:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSST08:55BVI11:563:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BVI12:132:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPST09:55BVI13:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15BVI14:593:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPST12:20BDTS16:153:55TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40BVI18:035:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35BVI18:395:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50BDTS17:303:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPUDN15:05BDTS19:104:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15BDTS22:004:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST17:40BDTS22:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:03BVI20:322:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLST18:43BVI22:103:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFST18:45BDTS23:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35BVI03:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25BDTS04:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTST23:55BDTS04:454:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSTDestinationBVI03:23341157:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 25017-10-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 250, CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR - YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

                                                                                                      

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 250   Dt. 17.10.2019

CONTINUATION OF YESVANTPUR - JAIPUR -

 YESVANTPUR WEEKLY SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS

         The services of Train No. 82653 / 82654 Yesvantpur - Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will be continued and run with existing composition, timings, stoppages as detailed below: -

        Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Yesvantpur at 11:30 hrs o­n every Thursday and reach Jaipur at 06:35 hrs o­n respective Saturdays.

         The first extended service from Yesvantpur is o­n 07.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 30.04.2020 (Total 26 trips).

        Train No. 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Superfast Express will leave Jaipur at 22:15 hrs o­n every Saturday and reach Yesvantpur at 18:25 hrs o­n respective Mondays.

        The first extended service from Jaipur is o­n 09.11.2019 and the last service will be o­n 02.05.2020 (Total 26 trips).

The Train will have stoppages at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsar, Chitaurgarh, Bhilwara and Ajmer in both directions.

The Train will have a composition of TWOAC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two Luggage cum Break-van with generator and o­nEPantry Car.  

DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express of 17.10.2019 is running with diverted route i.e. via Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital, Khodiyar due to commissioning of double line between Sabarmati - Khodiyar - Kalol stations of Ahmedabad - Palanpur Jn section of North Wesrern Railway.



                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

No 2019/10Mumbai, 17th October 2019

ADDITIONAL HALT PROVIDED AT WADHWANCITY TO HOLIDAY SPECIAL RUNNING BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-PALITANA

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to provide an additional halt at Wadhwancity to Train No 09027/09028 Bandra Terminus - Palitana Superfast Special Train o­n Special fare .

  

    Train No. 09027 Bandra (T) - Palitana Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Bandra (T) at 15.25 hrs o­n Wednesday and will reach Palitana at 05.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run upto 01st January, 2020.

 

 Similarly, Train No. 09028 Palitana - Bandra (T) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare will depart from Palitana at 07.40 hrs o­n Thursday and will reach Bandra (T) at 21.50 hrs. the same day. This train will run upto 2nd January, 2020.

 

     The train will have AC 2 Tier, Ac 3 Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Wadhwancity, Botad, Dhola Jn., Songadh and Sihor (Gujarat) in both directions.

 

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit