For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12928VADODARA EXPST00:28BVI03:423:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBHET00:43BDTS05:054:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50BDTS05:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:02BVI03:582:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPST01:15BDTS05:154:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22BDTS05:504:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:45BDTS05:153:30M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BVI05:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:10BVI05:062:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38BVI06:023:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPST02:38BVI06:053:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55TU3A22914 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPST03:00BDTS07:504:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10BDTS07:354:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27BDTS07:354:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:27BDTS08:004:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTST03:35BVI06:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50BDTS08:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLST04:30BDTS10:205:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:03BVI07:272:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:20BDTS09:204:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:20BDTS09:204:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARST05:20BDTS09:204:00F3A19044 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:30BVI09:173:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:05BVI08:542:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARST06:17BDTS10:204:03TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST06:30BDTS10:203:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLST06:45BDTS11:455:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:00BDTS11:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:20BVI14:006:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPST07:25BDTS11:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:43BDTS11:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLST07:55BDTS12:454:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BVI11:463:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSST08:55BVI11:563:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BVI12:132:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPST09:55BVI13:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15BVI14:593:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPST12:20BDTS16:153:55TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40BVI18:035:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35BVI18:395:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50BDTS17:303:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPUDN15:05BDTS19:104:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15BDTS22:004:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST17:40BDTS22:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:03BVI20:322:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLST18:43BVI22:103:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFST18:45BDTS23:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35BVI03:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25BDTS04:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTST23:55BDTS04:454:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSTDestinationBVI03:23341157:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
420/2020-21 19-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One - AC 2 Tier Coach, Four - AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 22nd  January, 2021 to reach Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Ahmedabad o­n Saturdays at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd January, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special Train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train

09.40

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

20.55

10.19/10.21

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

19.31/19.33

10.35/10.37

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.19/18.24

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.49/16.52

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

15.06/15.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

15.50/15.55

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.55/11.05

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

03.35/03.40

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.12/04.13

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

05.58/05.59

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

00.57/00.58

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Guntakaln

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.49/22.50

09.02/09.03

(a/d)

Tadipatri

--

---

09.57/09.58

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.00

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai central

(d)

15.55

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains

will open



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit