For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12928VADODARA EXPST00:28BVI03:423:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBHET00:43BDTS05:054:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50BDTS05:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:02BVI03:582:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPST01:15BDTS05:154:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22BDTS05:504:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:45BDTS05:153:30M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BVI05:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:10BVI05:062:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38BVI06:023:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPST02:38BVI06:053:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55TU3A22914 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPST03:00BDTS07:504:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10BDTS07:354:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:27BDTS08:004:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27BDTS07:354:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTST03:35BVI06:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50BDTS08:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLST04:30BDTS10:205:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:03BVI07:272:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARST05:20BDTS09:204:00F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:20BDTS09:204:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:20BDTS09:204:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:30BVI09:173:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:05BVI08:542:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARST06:17BDTS10:204:03TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST06:30BDTS10:203:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLST06:45BDTS11:455:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:00BDTS11:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:20BVI14:006:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPST07:25BDTS11:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:43BDTS11:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLST07:55BDTS12:454:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BVI11:463:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSST08:55BVI11:563:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BVI12:132:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPST09:55BVI13:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15BVI14:593:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPST12:20BDTS16:153:55TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40BVI18:035:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35BVI18:395:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50BDTS17:303:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPUDN15:05BDTS19:104:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15BDTS22:004:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST17:40BDTS22:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:03BVI20:322:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLST18:43BVI22:103:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFST18:45BDTS23:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35BVI03:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25BDTS04:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTST23:55BDTS04:454:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSTDestinationBVI03:23341157:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/05/4731-05-2020
Ticket Checking staff extend help to the shramiks

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Ticket Checking staff extend help to the shramiks

 

CR transported more than 7 lakh stranded people in 574 originating Shramik Special Trains.

 

CR’s 2009 Ticket Checking Staff served Migrants of 1840 Shramik Specials.

 

Central Railway has transported more than 7 lakh stranded people to their home till 29th May 2020 through its 574 Shramik Special Trains to all over the country. These 7 lakh shramiks were provided comfortable travel with free meals and water. They were guided to their coaches maintaining a discipline of social distancing & ensuring comfortable boarding o­n to the train & by the Ticket Checking Staff. They were also counselled to use the masks and frequent washing of hands to contain the spread of COVID19. The frontline warriors selflessly performing their duty more so as a social responsibility and service to the nation, provide all round help to the shramiks, including moving senior citizens o­n wheel chair, helping pregnant women from an enroute train to be transported to the hospital for safe delivery and even distributing food & water inside the coaches of a passing Shramik Specials.

 

Central Railway has deputed overall 2009Ticket Checking Staff to serve 1840 Shramik Specials including 574 originating Shramik Special Trains to help the migrants and to provide meals and water to the Shramiks in passing trains and extend their helping hand in time of exigencies. 14 Women Ticket Checking Staff (4 from Nagpur Division and 10 from Pune Division) also involved in this enormous exercise. Ticket Checking Staff overlooking the risk of getting infected, render yeomen service, handled migrants with care, compassion and with courtesy, many times helping out of the way, carrying the child to the compartment, moving the senior citizens o­n wheel chair for comfortable boarding and o­n few instances helping the women in the advance stage of pregnancy with the quick transportation to the hospital nearby.

 

On 26.05.2020, a Shramik Special Train no. 09253 Ex. Surat to Behrampur arrived at Platform no. 3 of Nagpur station, a passenger named Mr. Vishnu Sahu reported to o­n duty Ticket Checking Staff that his wife is suffering from severe labour pain and needed medical support urgently. Immediately the o­n duty ticket checking staff, Mr. Sunil Kumar, Chief Ticket Inspector, Nagpur along with his team with the help of the Dy. Station Superintendent (Commercial) arranged stretcher and shifted the pregnant women in an ambulance to the nearby hospital. This spontaneous support and help rendered by the TC staff, helped the women to deliver a healthy baby in the hospital. Mr. Vishnu Sahu was full of thankfulness and gratitude for the quick help rendered by the frontline staff of Indian Railways.

 

Similarly, in an another instance in 01944Pune – Lucknow Shramik Special Train, the Ticket Checking staff at Pune Station, while guiding the passengers to board the train found a senior citizen struggling to walk with the walker standing at the entrance in the queue with her son. Immediately, the TC staff handed over the luggage to her son, took the senior citizen in a revolving wheel chair found nearby comfortably and helped her to board the train and ensured her to sit comfortably in her berth. Another TC at Pune Station carried o­ne little child of a woman who was struggling to carry her two little children by herself to board a Shramik Special Train. Such instances of spontaneous help rendered by the Central Railway Ticket Checking Staff has left migrants depart with teary eyes and emotional feeling towards the staff.

 

During this Lockdown and ensuing running of Shramik Specials, the Ticket Checking Staff proved to be the comforting arms, while Indian Railways stood by the migrants in the most difficult time of their life and were steadfast in fulfilling their aspirations giving the ray of hope.

--- ----

Date: May 31, 2020

2020/05/47

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
25-05-2020
Press Release : ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

                          

ER’S ENDEAVOUR TO REDUCE THE IMBALANCE ARISEN DUE TO COVID-19 PANDEMIC

•ER Continuing 24x7 Freight Services to Maintain Supply Chain of Essential Commodities

•Shramik Special trains run by Railways for Homecoming of Migrant Workers are Arriving Daily at ER stations

•ER’s RPF Distributing Food Among Needy People

 

Kolkata, May 25, 2020:

 

Eastern Railway has put all-out effort to reduce the all-round imbalance created following the spread of COVID-19 pandemic. Freight services and Parcel Express trains are being run continuously by ER to maintain the supply of consumables, medicine, medical equipment, and necessary inputs for production process. ER has also shouldered the social responsibility of providing square meal to the destitute during COVID-19 lock down. ER’s RPF is distributing cooked food and food items o­n daily basis among needy people at different areas over ER jurisdiction. Shramik Special trains run by Railways for homecoming of migrant workers are reaching at or passing through ER stations every day. The migrants are catered with food& water o­n board and o­n arrival of Shramik Special at stations the de-boarded migrants are being attended by the ER’s RPF and other officials to help them in returning home in co-ordination with the concerned State Government.

 

ER’s Unabated Freight Service:

 

ER is running freight trains o­n 24x7 basis to maintain the supply of essential commodities. ER has run a total of 219 freight trains o­n 24.5.2020. Among thesea total of 131 rakes were run transporting essential commodities and industrial inputs viz rice, wheat, fertilizer, cement, stone, coal & minerals, steel etc. Besides, 88 empty rakes were dispatched to different operating points to facilitate loading of essential commodities.

 

Parcel Express trains:

 

Parcel Express trains are being run by ER in different routes for speedy transport of essential commodities during lock down period. ER has run Jamalpur - Howrah and Howrah - Guwahati Parcel Express trains o­n 24.5.2020 transporting commodities like medicine, medical equipment, Ghee, mask, fruits, fish etc

 

Shramik Special trains for homecoming of migrant workers:

A good number of Shramik Special trains were arrived at ER stations o­n 24.5.2020.Two Shramik Special trains from Delhi, o­ne from Cuddapah & o­ne from Gaziabad arrived at Bhagalpur station, o­ne Shramik Special train from Surat arrived at Munger station and o­ne Shramik Special train from Borivali arrived at Jasidih station of ER o­n 24.5.2020.Everywhere ER’s RPF and other officials were present to attend the migrant workers arrived by those trains.

 

Besides , 12 different Shramik Special trains from New Delhi, Bengaluru, Chennai , Lokmanya Tilak Terminal etc had arrived at Asansol Station o­n 24.05.2020. All of them were destined for different stations of West Bengal, Jharkhand , Biharetc. o­ne Shramik Special also stooped at Dankuni. A few passengers were de-boarded at these stations under supervision of RPF Personnel complying social distancing norms and use of mask by de-boarded passengers were made mandatory. Thermal scanning and medical checkup were ensured at station. Food packets and water bottles were distributed among all the passengers. Migrant workers expressed their gratification with the arrangement made by Railways. Passengers of two Shramik Special trains while stopped enroute at Malda Town station were also provided with food, drinking water etc by the Railways.

 

ER arranged food for needy people:

 

ER is continuing the endeavour towards arranging food for needy people to ease off their livelihood during lock down period. ER’s RPF is distributing food provided by RPF Staff / IRCTC and NGOs among destitute persons at different places in ER jurisdiction. In this process, o­n 24.5.2020, ER’s RPF distributed cooked food (lunch / dinner) among a total of 2220 persons.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit