For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12928VADODARA EXPST00:28BVI03:423:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBHET00:43BDTS05:054:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50BDTS05:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:02BVI03:582:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPST01:15BDTS05:154:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22BDTS05:504:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:45BDTS05:153:30M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BVI05:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:10BVI05:062:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPST02:38BVI06:053:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38BVI06:023:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPST03:00BDTS07:504:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10BDTS07:354:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27BDTS07:354:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:27BDTS08:004:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTST03:35BVI06:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50BDTS08:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLST04:30BDTS10:205:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:03BVI07:272:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:20BDTS09:204:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:20BDTS09:204:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARST05:20BDTS09:204:00F3A19044 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:30BVI09:173:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:05BVI08:542:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARST06:17BDTS10:204:03TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST06:30BDTS10:203:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLST06:45BDTS11:455:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:00BDTS11:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:20BVI14:006:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPST07:25BDTS11:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:43BDTS11:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLST07:55BDTS12:454:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BVI11:463:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSST08:55BVI11:563:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BVI12:132:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPST09:55BVI13:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15BVI14:593:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPST12:20BDTS16:153:55TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40BVI18:035:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35BVI18:395:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50BDTS17:303:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPUDN15:05BDTS19:104:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15BDTS22:004:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST17:40BDTS22:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:03BVI20:322:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLST18:43BVI22:103:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFST18:45BDTS23:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35BVI03:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25BDTS04:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTST23:55BDTS04:454:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSTDestinationBVI03:23341157:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2022
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT BARAUNI

Kolkata, November 30, 2022

  For commissioning of new loop line at Barauni Jn. station in Sonpur Division of East Central Railway, Pre-NI work for four days (from 02.12.2022 to 05.12.2022) and NI work for three days (from 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) have been planned. Consequently, following train running arrangements have been made: 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS: 

(1) 15554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (2) 15553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022). (3) 13021 Howrah - Raxaul Mithila Express (JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022). (4) 13022 Raxaul-Howrah Mithila Express (JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022).  

DIVERSION OF TRAINS THAT RUN OVER EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express and 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 to 08.12.2022) will be diverted via Mokama - Patna Jn. - Patliputra - Chhapra in both directions. (2) 28181 Tatanagar-Katihar Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 28182 Katihar - Tatanagar Express (JCO 06.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Khagariya in both directions. 

TRAINS OF OTHER ZONES THAT ARE DIVERTED THROUGH EASTERN RAILWAY: 

(1) 13248 Rajendranagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express and 13247 Kamakhya - Rajendranagar Terminal Capital Express (for both JCO 06.12.2022 & 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria in both directions. (2) 15484 Delhi - Alipur Duar Express and 15483 Alipur Duar - Delhi Express (for both JCO 05.12.2022 to 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Mokama - Kiul - Malda Town - Kumedpur - Kishanganj in both direction. (3) 14037 Silchar - New Delhi Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (4) 14620 Firozpur Cantt. - Agartala Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Patna Jn. - Kiul - Malda Town. (5) 15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr - Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (6) 13281 Dibrugarh - Rajendranagar Terminal Express (JCO 05.12.2022) and 22914 Saharsa Jn.-Bandra Terminus Express (JCO 6.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. (7) 22449 Guwahati - New Delhi Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kishenganj - Kumedpur - Malda Town - Kiul - Mokama - Patna Jn. - Danapur. (8) 15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhya Express (JCO 06.12.2022), 15633 Bikaner - Guwahati Express and 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dibrugarh Express (for both JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Kiul - Jamalpur - Monghyr -  Sabdalpur - Khagaria. (9) 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (JCO 07.12.2022) and 15646 Dibrugarh - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (JCO 07.12.2022) will be diverted via Khagaria - Sabdalpur - Mongyr - Jamalpur - Kiul in both directions. 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express (JCO 05.12.2022) will be controlled for 90 minutes in Chhapra - Barauni Section. 

Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





2
511/2022-23 06-12-2022
Chennai
Special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction



Central Railway has notified Weekly Special Fare Special trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction as detailed below:

Train No. 01453/01454 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangaluru Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special fare special:


Train No. 01453 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangaluru Junction Weekly Special fare special train will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22.15 hrs on 9th, 16th, 23rd 30th December 2022 , 06th January 2023 (Friday) and reach Mangaluru Junction at 17.05 hrs the next day  Saturday (5 Services)


In return direction Train No. 01454 Mangaluru Junction – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special fare special train will leave Mangaluru Junction at 18.45 hrs o­n 10th, 17th, 24th ,31st December 2022 & 07th January 2023 (Saturday) and reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.25 hrs the next day (5 services)


Coach Composition: One- AC 2-Tier Coach, Three- AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight-Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class and Two– General Second Class (Divyangjan Friendly) & Luggage cum Brake Vans (Total: 17)


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 01453 / 01454 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Mangaluru Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special fare special trains are as follows (Timings in hours):


Train No. 01453 Lokmanya  Tilak Terminus -  Mangaluru Junction  Weekly Special fare special

Station

Train No.01454 Mangaluru Junction - Lokmanya  Tilak Terminus    Weekly Special fare special

22.15 (Friday)

(d)

Lokmanya Tilak (T)

(a)

14.25 ( Sunday)

22.35/22.38

(a/d)

Thane

(a/d)

13.47/13.50

23.35/23.40

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

01.00/01.05

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

11.55/12.00

02.28/02.30

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

08.10/08.12

02.52/02.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

07.40/07.42

03.20/03.22

(a/d)

Sangameshwar Road

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

03.50/03.55

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

05.50/05.55

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Kankavali

(a/d)

02.50/02.52

05.52/05.54

(a/d)

Sindhudurg

(a/d)

02.34/02.36

06.04/06.06

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

02.22/02.24

06.26/06.28

(a/d)

Sawantwadi Road

(a/d)

01.50/01.52

07.00/07.02

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

01.22/01.24

07.22/07.24

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

01.00/01.02

08.35/08.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

00.20/00.30

09.36/09.38

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

23.20/23.22

10.10/10.12

(a/d)

Gokarna road

(a/d)

22.50/22.52

10.32/10.34

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

22.28/22.30

11.10/11.12

(a/d)

Murdeshwar

(a/d)

21.58/22.00

11.26/11.28

(a/d)

Bhatkal

(a/d)

21.42/21.44

11.40/11.42

(a/d)

Mookambika Road Byndoor

(a/d)

21.24/21.26

13.00/13.02

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit