For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








78 Trains from (ST)SURAT to (BDTS)BANDRA TERMINUS


Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bandra Railway Station (W), Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400050

Station Code: BDTS

Station Name: BANDRA TERMINUS

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12928VADODARA EXPST00:28BVI03:423:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
19004KHANDESH EXPBHET00:43BDTS05:054:22TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19004 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPST00:50BDTS05:404:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLST01:02BVI03:582:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPST01:15BDTS05:154:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPST01:22BDTS05:504:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPST01:45BDTS05:153:30M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPST01:55BVI05:043:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILST02:10BVI05:062:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSST02:22BDTS06:354:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPST02:38BVI06:053:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILST02:38BVI06:023:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55TU3A22914 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPUDN02:40BDTS07:354:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPST03:00BDTS07:504:50TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPST03:10BDTS07:354:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPST03:27BDTS07:354:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPST03:27BDTS08:004:33SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTST03:35BVI06:403:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESST03:50BDTS08:354:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLST04:30BDTS10:205:50W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESST04:42BDTS09:404:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
12910BDTS GARIB RATHST04:51BDTS08:103:19W,F,SU3A,CC,12910 Status
12952MUMBAI RAJDHANIST05:03BVI07:272:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12952 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPST05:20BDTS09:204:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
12248NZM BDTS YUVAST05:20BDTS09:204:00SA2A,3A,CC,12248 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARST05:20BDTS09:204:00F3A19044 Status
12922FLYING RANEEST05:30BVI09:173:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNST06:05BVI08:542:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARST06:17BDTS10:204:03TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPST06:30BDTS10:203:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLST06:45BDTS11:455:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSST07:00BDTS11:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSST07:20BVI14:006:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPST07:25BDTS11:554:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPST07:43BDTS11:353:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLST07:55BDTS12:454:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPST08:20BVI11:203:00M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPST08:40BVI11:463:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPST08:55BDTS12:453:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSST08:55BVI11:563:01W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEST09:27BVI12:132:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
20902AII BDTS LINK SFST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20902 Status
22902UDZ BDTS SUPST09:40BDTS13:303:50W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22902 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPST09:55BVI13:073:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPST10:13BDTS14:204:07TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSST10:25BDTS14:454:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSST11:15BVI14:593:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPST12:20BDTS16:153:55TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPST12:40BVI18:035:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPST13:22BDTS16:453:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAST13:35BVI18:395:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFST13:50BDTS17:303:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSST14:10BDTS18:053:55TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPUDN15:05BDTS19:104:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPST16:05BDTS20:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPST17:15BDTS22:004:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPST17:40BDTS22:004:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPST18:03BVI20:322:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSST18:35BDTS22:253:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPST18:35BDTS22:253:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLST18:43BVI22:103:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFST18:45BDTS23:054:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSST21:35BVI03:205:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPST22:25BDTS04:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSST23:30BDTS04:355:05M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTST23:55BDTS04:454:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSSTDestinationBVI03:23341157:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 01-08-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment two pairs of Special Trains o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09233/09234 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will be augmented with o­ne additional Second Class Seating coach from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. 02/08/2021 to 23/08/2021 and from Jaipur w.e.f. 03/08/2021 to 24/08/2021 on the nominated days.

2). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Special Train will be augmented with o­ne additional Second Class Seating coach from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. 06/08/2021 to 27/08/2021 and from Jaisalmer from 07/08/2021 to 28/08/2021 on the nominated days.

 

***************





2
2021/07/3723-07-2021
Mega Block on 25.7.2021 on Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line

Central Railway
Press Release
Mega Block o­n 25.7.2021 o­n Trans-Harbour and Harbour Line 

No Mega block o­n Main Line
 
Central Railway will operate Mega Block o­n its suburnban sections of Trans-Harbour and Harbour line for carrying out maintenance work o­n 25.7.2021.
Thane-Vashi/Nerul Up and Dn Trans-Harbour Line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn services for Vashi/Nerul/Panvel leaving Thane from 10.35 am to 4.19 pm and
Up services for Thane leaving Panvel/Nerul/Vashi from 10.15 am to 4.09 pm will remain suspended during the block period.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Chunabhatti / Bandra Dn harbour line from 11.40 am to 4.40 pm &
Chunabhatti / Bandra- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Up harbour line from 11.10 am to 4.10 pm
Dn Harbour line services to Vashi /Belapur/Panvel leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai/Wadala Road from 11.34 am to 4.47 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Bandra/Goregaon leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 09.56 am to 4.43 pm will remain suspended.
Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel/Belapur/Vashi from 9.53 am to 3.20 pm and Up Harbour line services for Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Goregaon/ Bandra from 10.45 am to 4.58 pm will remain suspended.
There will be no Mega block o­n Main Line
However, Special services will run between Panvel and Kurla (Platform No.8) during the block period.
Trans-Harbour line and Harbour line passengers are permitted to travel via Main Line and Western Railway from 10.00 am to 6.00 pm during block period.
           
These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.
--- --- ---
Date: July 23, 2021
PR No.2021/07/37
This press release is issued by the Public Relations department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit