For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22457NED AADR SF EXPHBJ00:03NDLS13:0012:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15NDLS13:0012:45F3A12751 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPBPL00:35NDLS13:3513:00SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55NZM11:4610:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:258:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10NDLS10:558:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:15NZM10:057:50W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:25NZM10:308:05SA3A12611 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45NZM13:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00NZM13:2110:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30NZM14:1510:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ05:50NZM20:2014:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00NZM16:4510:45TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPL07:40NDLS19:0511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAHBJ08:10NZM20:0511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15NZM18:009:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40NZM20:2611:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:15NZM20:5611:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPL09:50NZM20:4010:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00NZM22:1512:15W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20NDLS00:2013:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESHBJ14:35NZM03:4113:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBPL14:45NDLS02:1011:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIHBJ15:00NDLS23:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:10NZM04:0511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:10NZM04:0511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSSHRN16:58NZM04:3611:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBPL18:25NZM03:489:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47NZM06:0011:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:25NZM06:4210:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBPL20:40NZM07:0710:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:40NZM06:5510:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05NZM08:0010:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:558:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPL22:05NZM08:3510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:10NZM09:1510:05M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPHBJ23:22NZM11:3512:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35NZM09:5410:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1304-12-2019
Discount fare scheme on Vacant seats in trains having sitting accommodation of AC Chair Car class

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Discount fare scheme o­n Vacant seats intrains having sitting accommodation of AC Chair Car class

 

Railways have permitted discount o­n base fares of AC Chair Car of the trains having poor occupancy. Fares for the following trains will be given variable discounts for a period of 6 months from 01.04.2020 to 30.09.2020 as under:-

 

 

Comparison of basic fare and proposed discounted fare

 

Train No.

From - To

Existing basic fare in AC Chair Car class (in Rs.)

Range of Discounted base Fare in AC Chair Car (in Rs.)

22101

CSMT- MMR

Rs. 340/-

Rs. 255-306/-

22101

CSMT- NKRD

Rs. 267/-

Rs. 201-240/-

22102

MMR - CSMT

Rs. 340/-

Rs. 306/-

22102

NKRD- CSMT

Rs. 267/-

Rs. 240/-

11307

KLBG-HYB

Rs. 302/-

Rs. 227-257/-

 

Reservation charges, Superfast charges etc. will be levied in addition to above base fare.

 

Passengers are requested to please take note and avail this facility.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 04, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 





2
2019/12/1204-12-2019
CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS ON MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET KALABURGI AND MUMBAI

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.

The details of special trains are as under-

 

Kalaburagi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – (2 trips)

Special train No. 01319 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.25 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.

Special train No. 01320 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Kalaburagi at 13.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper class and 1 General second class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of special train no 01319on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit