For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (HBJ)HABIBGANJ to (NZM)H NIZAMUDDIN


Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station, Harsha Road, Nizamuddin East, New Delhi, Delhi 110013, India

Station Code: NZM

Station Name: H NIZAMUDDIN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 893

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22457NED AADR SF EXPHBJ00:03NDLS13:0012:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22457 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARHBJ00:15NDLS13:0012:45F3A12751 Status
12439NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12439 Status
12421NED ASR SUP EXPBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12421 Status
12485NED SGNR EXPRESBPL00:25NDLS13:0012:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12485 Status
12753MARATHWADA SMPKBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12753 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBPL00:35NZM13:0012:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22125NGP ASR AC EXPBPL00:35NDLS13:3513:00SA1A,2A,3A,22125 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBPL00:55NZM11:4610:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
12437RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30W1A,2A,3A,12437 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBPL02:10NZM10:408:30TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
12433RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:10NZM10:258:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,12433 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBPL02:10NDLS10:558:45M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
22221NZM RAJDHANI EXPBPL02:15NZM10:057:50W,SA1A,2A,3A,22221 Status
12285NZM DURONTO EXHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12285 Status
12269DURONTO EXPRESSHBJ02:20NZM10:408:20M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12269 Status
12611NZM GARIB RATHBPL02:25NZM10:308:05SA3A12611 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBPL02:45NZM13:1510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSBPL03:00NZM13:2110:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBPL03:30NZM14:1510:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPHBJ05:50NZM20:2014:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBPL06:00NZM16:4510:45TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBPL06:30NZM17:1010:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
22415VSKP NDLS APEXPBPL07:40NDLS19:0511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22415 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAHBJ08:10NZM20:0511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBPL08:15NZM18:009:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12707A P SMPRK KRNTIBPL08:15NZM18:009:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12707 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSHBJ08:40NZM20:2611:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILHBJ09:15NZM20:5611:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPBPL09:20NZM20:4011:20F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPBPL09:50NZM20:4010:50W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBPL10:00NZM22:1512:15W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLBPL11:20NDLS00:2013:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESHBJ14:35NZM03:4113:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22403PDY NDLS EXPRESSBPL14:45NDLS02:1011:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22403 Status
12001NDLS SHATABDIHBJ15:00NDLS23:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12001 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPHBJ16:10NZM04:0511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHBJ16:10NZM04:0511:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSSHRN16:58NZM04:3611:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLBPL18:25NZM03:489:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPHBJ18:47NZM06:0011:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBPL19:30NZM06:2010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBPL19:50NZM07:3011:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
12621TAMIL NADU EXPBPL20:25NZM06:4210:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12621 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBPL20:40NZM06:5510:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBPL20:40NZM07:0710:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12155BHOPAL EXPRESSHBJ21:05NZM08:0010:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12155 Status
22691RAJDHANI EXPBPL21:30NZM05:558:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22691 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPBPL22:05NZM08:3510:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
12649SAMPARK KRANTIBPL23:10NZM09:1510:05M,W,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12649 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPHBJ23:22NZM11:3512:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBPL23:35NZM09:5410:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/5728-11-2020
Extension of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway

Press Release

Extension of Festival Special Trains

Central Railway will extend the run of following festival special trains as per details given below:

a)01115 Pune-Gorakhpur (every Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

b)01116 Gorakhpur-Pune (every Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

c)02167 LTT-Manduadih (daily) from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

d)02168 Manduadih-LTT (daily) from 2.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

e)02135 Pune-Manduadih (Mon) from 7.12.2020 to 28.12.2020

f)02136 Manduadih-Pune (Wed) from 9.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

g)01407 Pune-Lucknow (Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

h)01408 Lucknow-Pune (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

i)01033 Pune-Darbhanga (Wed) from 2.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

j)01034 Darbhanga-Pune (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

k)02101 LTT-Howrah (Fri, Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

l)02102 Howrah-LTT (Sun, Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

m)02165 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu, Mon) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

n)02166 Gorakhpur-LTT (Fri, Tue) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

o)01235 Nagpur-Madgaon (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

p)01236 Madgaon-Nagpur (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

q)01021 LTT-Samastipur (Wed, Sat) from 2.12.2020 to 30.12.2020

r)01022 Samastipur-LTT (Fri, Mon) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

s)01079 LTT-Gorakhpur (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

t)01080 Gorakhpur-LTT (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

u)02031 Pune-Gorakhpur (Tue, Sat) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

v)02032 Gorakhpur-Pune (Thu, Mon) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

w)02143 Pune-Barauni (Fri, Sun) from 4.12.2020 to 27.12.2020

x)01144 Barauni-Pune (Sun, Tue) from 6.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

y)02163 LTT-Chennai (daily) from 1.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

z)02164 Chennai-LTT (daily) from 2.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

aa)02879 LTT-Bhubaneshwar (Wed, Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

bb)02880 Bhubaneshwar-LTT (Mon, Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

cc)02865 LTT-Puri (Thu) from 3.12.2020 to 31.12.2020

dd)02866 Puri-LTT (Tue) from 1.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

ee)02858 LTT-Visakhapatnam (Tue) from 8.12.2020 to 29.12.2020

ff)02857 Visakhapatnam-LTT (Sun) from 6.12.2020 to 27.12.2020

gg)04152 LTT-Kanpur (Sat) from 5.12.2020 to 2.1.2021

hh)04151 Kanpur-LTT (Fri) from 4.12.2020 to 1.1.2021

 

NOTE: 02163/02164 LTT-Chennai Festival special will run as per revised timings from extended trips. i.e. 02163 will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs and arrive Chennai Central at 16.20 hrs next day. 02164 will leave Chennai Central at 18.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15.40 hrs next day.

 

There is no change in composition of above festival specials except for train no. 02135/02136 and 02031/02032 which will run with o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class and 3 second class seating.

 

For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for the extended trips of fully reserved festival special trains no. 02167, 02101, 01407, 02163 and 01021 will open o­n 29.11.2020 and for the remaining trains leaving from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, Nagpur, Pune will open o­n 30.11.2020 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/57

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2020/11/5628-11-2020
Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains – Revised Timings and Halts from 1.12.2020

Central Railway will run following special trains with revised timings and halts from 1.12.2020 The details are:

1) Mumbai-Kolhapur Special

01029 Special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.40 hrs and arrive Kolhapur at 20.00 hrs same day.

01030 Special train will leave Kolhapur at 08.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Neral (for 01029 o­nly), Lonavala, Talegaon, Chinchwad, Khadki (for 01029 o­nly), Shivajinagar, Pune, Jejuri, Nira, Lonand, Wathar, Satara, Koregaon, Rahimatpur, Masur, Shiravde (for 01029 o­nly), Karad, Kirloskarwadi, Bhilavdi, Sangli, Miraj, Jayasingpur, Hatkanangale.

 

2) Mumbai-Solapur Special

02115 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.45 hrs and arrive Solapur 06.45 hrs next day.

02116 special will leave Solapur at 22.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Pune, Daund, Jeur, Kurduwadi

3) Mumbai-Pune Special

02015 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.40 hrs and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs same day.

02016 special train will leave Pune at 18.35 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.00 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02015 o­nly)

 

4) Mumbai-Pune Special

02123 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17.10 hrs and arrive Pune at 20.25 hrs same day.

02124 special train will leave Pune at 07.15 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.25 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar (for 02124 o­nly), Karjat, Lonavala, Shivajinagar (for 02123 o­nly)

 

5) Mumbai-Latur Special

02207 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21.00 hrs o­n every Mon, Tue, Thu and Sun and arrive Latur at 06.30 hrs next day.

02208 special train will leave Latur at 22.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Wed, Fri and Mon and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad


6) Mumbai-Manmad Special

02109 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 18.15 hrs and arrive Manmad at 22.50 hrs same day.

02110 special train will leave Manmad at 06.02 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10.45 hrs same day.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon

 

7) Mumbai-Nagpur Special

02189 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20.15 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 07.20 hrs next day.

02190 special train will leave Nagpur at 20.40 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Igatpuri, Bhusaval

 

8) Pune-Nagpur Superfast Special

02041 superfast special train will leave Pune every Thursday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 13.10 hrs next day.

02042 superfast special train will leave Nagpur every Friday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Pune at 06.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

9) Pune-Ajni Special

02239 special train will leave Pune every Saturday at 22.00 hrs and arrive Ajni at 12.50 hrs next day.

02240 special train will leave Ajni every Sunday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.05 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon (for 02240 o­nly), Manmad, Chalisgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha

 

10) Pune-Amravati Special

02117 special train will leave Pune every Wednesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Amravati at 02.55 hrs next day.

02118 special train will leave Amravati every Thursday at 18.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 07.20 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera

 

11) Pune-Ajni Special

02223 special train will leave Pune every Tuesday at 15.15 hrs and arrive Ajni at 04.50 hrs next day.

02224 special train will leave Ajni every Friday at 19.50 hrs and arrive Pune at 11.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Daund Chord, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Nandura (for 02224 o­nly), Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha

 

12) Mumbai-Adilabad Special

 

01141 special train will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 16.35 hrs and arrive Adilabad at 09.30 hrs next day.

01142 special train will leave Adilabad at 13.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 05.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manvat Road (for 01142 o­nly), Parbhani, Purna, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Bhokar, Himayat Nagar, Saharsrakund, Bodhadi Bujurg, Kinwat

 

NOTE: There is no change in composition. For detailed timings at the halts of respective special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

Kolhapur – Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus

CSMT - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 28, 2020

PR No.2020/11/56

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit