For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (SL)SURATHKAL to (UD)UDUPI


Address: Surathkal Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575014, India

Station Code: SL

Station Name: SURATHKAL

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 107

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Udupi Railway Station, Udupi, Karnataka, India

Station Code: UD

Station Name: UDUPI

Zone: KR/Konkan

Train Frequency Weekly: 165

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSL00:14UD00:420:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
09010MAJN BDTS EXPSL00:22UD01:120:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,09010 Status
09002MAJN MMCT EXPSL00:22UD01:120:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09002 Status
09012MAJN BDTS EXPSL00:22UD01:120:50M2A,3A,CC,09012 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAJN02:15UD03:461:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSMAJN02:40UD03:461:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSMAJN04:35UD06:081:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN04:35UD06:091:34SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSMAJN04:35UD06:081:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPMAJN04:35UD06:081:33SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPMAJN05:25UD07:021:37TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSSL05:38UD06:080:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSL05:38UD06:080:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSMAJN06:30UD08:161:46M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
56640MADGAON PASSRSL07:05UD07:500:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,56640 Status
16513KARWAR EXPSL07:30UD08:411:11W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16513 Status
56665KGQ BYNR PASSSL08:42UD09:370:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56665 Status
22636MADGAON EXPSL09:08UD09:480:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22636 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSL09:46UD10:410:55M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPMAJN12:10UD13:381:28M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSMAJN12:10UD13:391:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSMAJN12:10UD13:381:28TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPMAJN12:10UD13:391:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
12620MATSYAGANDA EXPSL13:37UD14:210:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12620 Status
70106MAQ MAO DMUSL15:51UD16:400:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED70106 Status
12134MUMBAI EXPSL17:18UD17:490:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12134 Status
16515YPR KAWR EXPRESSL18:44UD19:140:30M,W,FCC,2S,GN,16515 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPMAJN19:15UD21:061:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHMAJN20:15UD21:501:35TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPMAJN20:15UD21:501:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPMAJN20:15UD21:501:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHIMAJN20:15UD21:511:36M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSMAJN21:05UD22:471:42M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSMAJN22:10UD23:411:31W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPMAJN22:10UD23:401:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPMAJN22:10UD23:401:30SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPMAJN22:10UD23:411:31F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPMAJN22:10UD23:401:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2022/07/4116-07-2022
8 Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Junction

Central Railway

Press Release

8 Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Mumbai and Mangaluru Junction

Central Railway will run Additional Ganpati Special Trains between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Mangaluru Junction to clear the extra rush of passengers during Ganpati Festival 2022. CR has already announced running of 198 Ganpati Specials and with this the total number of Ganpati Specials this year will be 206. The details are as under:-

01165 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.45 hrs  o­n every Tuesday from 16.8.2022 to 06.09.2022 (4 services) and will arrive Mangaluru Junction at 19.30 hrs same day.

01166 special will leave Mangaluru Junction at 22.20 hrs o­n every Tuesday from 16.8.2022 to 06.09.2022 (4 services) and will arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.30 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri,  Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Cancona, Karwar, Ankola , Gokarna Road, Kumta, Honnavar, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki, Surathkal, Thokur

Composition: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, 15 AC-3 Tier,  Two Generator vans, o­ne Pantry car.

Reservation: Bookings for the special trains no. 01165 o­n special charges will open from 18.7.2022 at all computerised reservations centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts of this special train please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- ---

Date: July 16, 2022

PR No.2022/07/41

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0715-07-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 60 TRIPS OF 6 PAIRS OF GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS


WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 60 TRIPS OF 6 PAIRS OF
GANPATI SPECIAL TRAINS

 

For the convenience of passengers during Ganpati Festival and to clear the extra rush during the festive season, Western Railway will run 60 trips of 6 pairs of Special trains o­n Special Fare to various destinations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

1) Train No. 09001/09002 Mumbai Central – Thokur Weekly Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09001 Mumbai Central – Thokur Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Tuesday at 12.00 hrs. & will reach Thokur at 09.30 hrs, the next day. This train will run from 23rd August, 2022 till 6th September, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09002 Thokur- Mumbai Central Special will depart from Thokur every Wednesday at 10.45 hrs. & will reach Mumbai Central at 07.05 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 24th August, 2022 till 7th September, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Gokarna Road, Kumta, Murdeshwar, Bhatkal, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kundapura, Udupi, Mulki and Surathkal stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

2)Train No. 09003/09004 Mumbai Central - Madgaon Special [34 Trips]

Train No. 09003 Mumbai Central – Madgaon Special will depart from Mumbai Central every Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday at 12.00 hrs. & will reach Madgaon at 04.30 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 24th August, 2022 till 11th September, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09004 Madgaon – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Madgaon every Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday and Monday at 09.15 hrs. & will reach Mumbai Central at 01.00 hrs. the next day. This train will run from 25th August, 2022 to 12th September, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim and Karmali stations in both directions.This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

3)Train No. 09011/09012 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Weekly Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Bandra Terminus – Kudal Special will depart from Bandra Terminus every Thursday at 14.40 hrs. & will reach Kudal at 05.40 hrs., the next day. This train will run from 25th August, 2022 till 08th Sept, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Kudal - Bandra Terminus Special will depart from Kudal every Friday at 06.45 hrs. & will reach Bandra Terminus at 21.30 hrs., o­n the same day. This train will run from 26th August, 2022till 09th September, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavli & Sindhudurg stations in both directions.This train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09018/09017 Udhna – Madgaon Weekly Special [6 Trips]

Train No. 09018 Udhna – Madgaon Special will depart from Udhna every Friday at 15.25 hrs. & will reach Madgaon at 09.00 hrs., the next day. This train will run from 26th August, 2022 till 09th September, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09017 Madgaon -Udhna Special will depart from Madgaon every Saturday at 10.05 hrs. & will reach Udhna at 05.00 hrs., the next day. This train will run from 27th August, 2022till 10th September, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Sawantwadi Road, Thivim & Karmali stations in both directions.This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

5) Train No. 09412/09411 Ahmedabad – Kudal Weekly Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09412 Ahmedabad – Kudal Special will depart from Ahmedabad every Tuesday at 09.30 hrs. & will reach Kudal at 05.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 30th August, 2022 & 06th September, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special will depart from Kudal every Wednesday at 06.45 hrs. & will reach Ahmedabad at 03.30 hrs.,the next day. This train will run o­n 31st August, 2022 & 07th September, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavli & Sindhudurgstations in bothdirections.This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

6) Train No. 09150/09149 Vishvamitri – Kudal Weekly Special [4 Trips]

Train No. 09150 Vishvamitri – Kudal Special will depart from Vishvamitri every Monday at 10.00 hrs. & will reach Kudal at 05.40 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 29th August, 2022 & 05th September, 2022. Similarly, Train No. 09149 Kudal –Vishvamitri Special will depart from Kudal every Tuesday at 06.45 hrs. & will reach Vishvamitri at 01.00 hrs.,the next day This train will run o­n 30th August, 2022 & 06th September, 2022. Enroute this train will halt at Bharuch, Surat, Vapi, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Mangaon, Khed, Chiplun, Sawarda, Aravali Road, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Vilavade, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Nandgaon Road, Kankavli & Sindhudurg stations in both directions.This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.

The booking of Train Nos.09001, 09003, 09011, 09018, 09412 & 09150will open from 18th July, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. The above trains will run as Special train o­n Special fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit