For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








49 Trains from (KEI)KASHI to (GAYA)GAYA JN


Address: Uttar Pradesh 221001, India

Station Code: KEI

Station Name: KASHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 191

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPBSB01:15GAYA04:403:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
20840NDLS RNC RAJ EXPDDU01:25GAYA03:231:58M,F1A,2A,3A,20840 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPKEI01:43GAYA06:094:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDDU01:45GAYA03:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFBSB01:50GAYA05:253:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDDU01:54GAYA03:552:01M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIDDU02:05GAYA04:052:00SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
22824BUBNESWR RJDHNIDDU02:05GAYA04:052:00TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22824 Status
22812BUBNESWR RJDHNIDDU02:05GAYA04:052:00M,F1A,2A,3A,22812 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDDU02:53GAYA05:302:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPDDU02:53GAYA05:252:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22858 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDDU02:53GAYA05:252:32TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDDU02:53GAYA05:252:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
63296DDU GAYA PASSDDU04:00GAYA10:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63296 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUKEI04:28GAYA11:407:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPBSB04:48GAYA09:004:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
11045DIKSHABHOOMI EXPBSB04:55GAYA08:303:35TH3A,SL,GN,11045 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDDU05:03GAYA07:402:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSBSB05:15GAYA09:103:55M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFBSB05:55GAYA09:453:50W3A22318 Status
22410SSM GARIB RATHDDU06:38GAYA10:003:22SA3A22410 Status
12444ANVT HLZ S F EXPDDU06:38GAYA09:202:42TU3A,SL,GN,12444 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDDU06:43GAYA09:152:32W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDDU06:45GAYA09:052:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDDU06:48GAYA09:152:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12818JHARKHAND EXPREDDU06:58GAYA09:452:47M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12818 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPBSB07:20GAYA11:003:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
18104JALIANWALA B EXBSB10:05GAYA14:204:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18104 Status
12802PURSHOTTAM EXPDDU10:33GAYA13:152:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12802 Status
12350NDLS BGP EXPRESSDDU11:58GAYA14:352:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12350 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSKEI16:30GAYA21:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03GAYA19:552:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDDU17:03GAYA19:552:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXDDU18:13GAYA20:452:32M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
15022GKP SHM EXPRESSBSB18:40GAYA22:103:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,15022 Status
12390MS GAYA EXPRESSDDU18:43GAYA22:003:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12390 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPDDU19:13GAYA21:352:22M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDDU19:38GAYA22:102:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSBSB19:55GAYA23:403:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPBSB20:10GAYA00:204:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDDU20:13GAYA22:502:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13GAYA22:502:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDDU20:13GAYA22:502:37TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILDDU20:23GAYA23:052:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPKEI20:24GAYA00:203:56TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
14224BUDHPURNIMA EXPBSB20:30GAYA01:054:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,14224 Status
13308GANGASATLUJ EXPKEI20:59GAYA01:104:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13308 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDDU23:33GAYA02:202:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12398MAHABODHI EXPDDU23:40GAYA03:203:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12398 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
W.RLY TAKING FULL CARE OF ALL TRACKMEN & OTHER STAFF WHO ARE THE REAL CARETAKERS OF OUR LIFE-LINE

W.RLY TAKING FULL CARE OF ALL TRACKMEN & OTHER STAFF WHO ARE THE REAL CARETAKERS OF OUR LIFE-LINE


W. Rly salutes the grit & hardwork of the Crusaders of Track- Maintainers for their outstanding and dedicated efforts to maintain the safety of the tracks, for plying the ‘Lifeline of the Nation’ inspite of the nationwide lockdown to keep the wheels of freight trains moving inorder to deliver the essentials across the country.

Photo caption: In the first photo Shri Parmeshwar Funkwal – Divisional Railway Manager of Rajkot alongwith other senior divisional officers is seen interacting with the staff present at Rajkot station. The second & third photos portray the relentless work done by the track maintainers. The fourth photo depicts Shri Rafiq Jusab – a track mentor posted at Porbandar station of Bhavnagar division who doubles as a tailor & is seen stitching masks for fellow trackmen. The fifth photo is of a special health camp for trackmen being held at Chavaj station of Vadodara division and the last photo to is of loading of liquid milk into Rail Milk Tank wagons for dispatch to various parts of the country.

With the 21 days nationwide lockdown declared by Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to prevent spread of corona virus in the country, all passenger train services across the country including the suburban local trains have been cancelled upto 14th April, 2020. However, goods trains are running and this requires keeping the tracks in healthy and safe condition to transport essential commodities to different parts of country. Engineering department of W.Rly is contributing it’s every bit in doing so with the help of essential category employess such Trackmen, Keymen, Valvemen, etc who are undertaking activities like Keyman Patrolling, minimum inspections of assets, USFD testing, tamping machines working and minimum essential gang activities are being carried out daily along with adequate precautions like social distancing, all employees wearing mask, sanitization of Equipment and self & thermal scanning etc.Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway has appreciatedthe outstanding & exemplary work done by these crusaders of track maintainers amidst such trying situations and has urged them to ensure all best possible precautions while dispensing their duties. GM Shri Kansal has also instructed all Divisional Rly Managers to take proper care of all their respective track maintainers & other field staff as they are the real care takers of the life line of the Nation.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, despite the lifeline coming to a halt, Western Railway has continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation. This has been made possible due to the untiring call of duty by various ground staff of W. Rly. The transportation of these essential staff has been arranged by plying workmen specials, tower wagon, light engineer etc. Special health camps are being organized across all the divisions of W. Rlyto cover all the gang men, Group D staff and all the station employees. In Vadodara division, 348 employees from Vishwamitri, Chavaj, Ankleshwar, Kashipura Sarar, Miyagam, Varedia, Palej, Varnama stations were screened and necessary advisory was issued accordingly. Employees who had recent history of travel outside states were advised for home quarantine as a precautionary measure in the wake of COVID – 19 outbreak. A group of Trackmen of W. Rly’s Bhavnagar division has gone beyond their call of duty and prepared 141 masks using the clothes available in the stores, which will then be distributed amongst the gang members. Shri Rafiq Jusab - trackmaintainer of gang number 34, posted at Porbandar station made this commendable contribution. Another section of employees who are working day in and day out are the staff from Signalling & Telecom deptt. Inspite of the lockdown, Signaling & Telecom assets require to be maintained to run the essential goods services safely and timely. Same are being maintained with minimum possible personnel, keeping all the requisite precautions of social distancing, sanitization and personal hygiene. Also, all the telecommunication services of Railways, viz. control communication, Railway internet services, HQ and Division telephone exchanges have been working uninterrupted during the lockdown. The Video – Conferencing (VC) equipment system has been fitted at GM & DRM camp offices to facilitate VC with various departmental resources including with Railway Board. These daily teleconference services are being facilitated by the Telecom Unit with minimum staff to maintain coordination among the divisional officers.

Shri Bhakar further informed that Western Railway is fully committed to its customers and ensuring supply of essential commodities like milk and milk products to different parts of the country. Ahmedabad Division of W. Rly has loaded six rakes of loose milk containing 6,90,000 kg milk in each rake since 15 March 2020. This milk is loaded in specially designed RMT (Rail Milk Tank) wagons. In addition to the above, four parcel rakes and two conventional jumbo rakes have been loaded containing Milk Powder, fresh milk pouches, Cheese, Butter, Biscuits which has been despatched to various destinations such as for Cuttack, Guwahati, Delhi and Jhansi area during last week. Other than these developments, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 102.72 crores against cancellation of tickets and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 48.22 crores has been made. Likewise, a total of 14,304 trains have been cancelled including 6,036 Mail/Express trains and 8,268 Passenger trains. Total loss over W. rly upto 26th March, 2020 has been pegged at Rs 135.66 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). It is noteworthy to mention that suitable monitoring of all activities & arrangements are being carried out by the Principal Head of Deptts. along with their teams to cope with the situation and to ensure smooth implementation of all plans, under the aegis of Shri Alok Kansal - General Manager of Western Railway. The above scenario portrays that Western Railway truly believes in the adage “Work is Worship” and this is reflected even in the tough times of lockdown due to Coronavirus Pandemic. W. Rly continues to serve the nation by lending its hand through essential service, be it freight traffic or medical facility. From security to engineering, Western Railway is always geared to face whatever may be the situation.

*************





2
19-03-2020
Press Release:TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19



TRAINS TO REMAIN CANCEL AS A PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

IN THE WAKE OF OUTBREAK OF COVID-19

Kolkata, March 19, 2020

          As a precautionary measure against outbreak of COVID-19, a few trains will remain cancelled o­n different dates between 20.3.2020 & 31.3.2020 as under:

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·12525 Kolkata – Dibrugarh Express o­n 25.3.2020 & 1.4.2020.

·12526 Dibrugarh – Kolkata Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·13331 Dhanbad – Patna Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·13332 Patna – Dhanbad Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020 (except Sunday).

·15619 Gaya – Kamakhya Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15620 Kamakhya – Gaya Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15711 Howrah – Katihar Express o­n 24.3.2020 & 31.3.2020.

·15712 Katihar – Howrah Express o­n 23.3.2020 & 30.3.2020.

·15941 Jhajha – Dibrugarh Express o­n 20.3.2020 & 27.3.2020.

·15942 Dibrugarh – Jhajha Express o­n 26.3.2020.

·15955 Dibrugarh – Delhi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.

·15956 Delhi – Dibrugarh Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit