For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (HTZ)HATHIDAH JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Hathida Junction, Bihar 803301, India

Station Code: HTZ

Station Name: HATHIDAH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 283

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSMKA00:10ASN04:194:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSMKA01:22ASN06:054:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSMKA02:57ASN08:055:08M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPBJU03:10ASN08:105:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSBJU03:14ASN08:054:51TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSHTZ03:44ASN10:557:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXHTZ05:32ASN02:372:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13508GKP ASN EXPRESSBJU06:15ASN11:305:15SA3A,SL,GN,13508 Status
13510GD ASN EXPRESSBJU06:18ASN11:305:12W3A,SL,GN,13510 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPHTZ07:02ASN10:433:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPMKA07:21ASN11:494:28TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPHTZ08:11ASN13:004:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPHTZ08:48ASN14:556:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSMKA09:12ASN13:384:26W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
18420JYG DBG PURI EXBJU09:30ASN15:055:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18420 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESHTZ09:57BRR15:385:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
18450B NATH DHAM EXPMKA10:05ASN15:055:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,18450 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSTGA10:20ASN21:1010:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSHTZ12:59ASN20:307:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPBJU15:05ASN22:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSMKA15:21ASN19:584:37TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSBJU15:55ASN21:405:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPBJU17:00ASN22:455:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSBJU17:00ASN22:455:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXBJU17:00ASN22:305:30M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPBJU17:00ASN22:455:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSTGA17:03ASN23:266:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPHTZ17:16ASN23:306:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPBJU18:00ASN23:155:15TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSBJU18:00ASN23:155:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSBJU18:00ASN23:155:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBJU18:35BRR00:506:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSMKA18:47ASN23:535:06W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12328 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPTGA18:47ASN01:306:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18182 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPMKA18:47ASN23:505:03M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40ASN00:114:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPBJU19:40ASN00:114:31W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPBJU19:40ASN00:114:31M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREHTZ19:57ASN02:376:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPHTZ20:48ASN01:454:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPBJU20:59ASN01:444:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHMKA21:41ASN01:564:15W,F,SU3A12360 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPHTZ21:43ASN01:564:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPHTZ22:07ASN03:255:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSHTZ22:42ASN03:284:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILMKA23:04ASN03:594:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSBJU23:30ASN08:309:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2022
Press Release:INTRODUCTION OF NEW LHB RAKE FOR PARASNATH EXPRESS

INTRODUCTION OF NEW LHB RAKE FOR PARASNATH EXPRESS

Kolkata, December 02, 2022:

  For the sake of convenient and safe travelling experience of passengers, the rakes of 12941/12942 Bhavnagar-Asansol-Bhavnagar Parasnath Express will be converted to LHB rake from conventional ICF rake w.e.f. 20.12.2022 & 22.12.2022 from Bhavnagar & Asansol respectively. 

  It may be mentioned here that, LHB coaches have the advantages of being more spacious and comfortable with augmented passenger amenities for a hassle-free journey from safety point of view also.




2
06-12-2022
Press Release:GM/ER INSPECTED ASANSOL DIVISION AS A PART OF ANNUAL INSPECTION PROGRAMME

GM/ER INSPECTED ASANSOL DIVISION AS A PART OF ANNUAL INSPECTION PROGRAMME

Kolkata, December 5, 2022

Shri Arun Arora, General Manager, Eastern Railway inspected Asansol Division today (5.12.2022) where he visited Kunuri, Siuri, Chinpai, Dubrajpur, Pandabeswar & Andal stations & inspected passenger amenities, interacted with the gangmen, inspected points, crossings & level crossing gates, goods shed, diesel shed & BOXN Depot, conducted speed trial and interacted with media persons. Principal Heads of Departments from Headquarters along with Shri Permanand Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Asansol along with senior officers of Headquarters & Asansol Division were present in the inspection.

At Kunuri station, Shri Arora, GM/ER inspected the station & passenger amenities. He inaugurated renovated station master chamber, goods shed & its office. He also planted saplings at the Kunuri station concourse area. GM/ER, at Siuri station, inspected station building, level crossing gate, points & curves. He also inspected minor & major bridges in between Siuri & Chinpai stations. Later, GM/ER interacted with the media persons.

At Dubrajpur station, Shri Arora, GM/ER inspected various passenger amenities available at Dubrajpur station, level crossing gate, curve no. 5 & 9 in between Dubrajpur and Panchra stations and interacted with the gangmen no. 5. He also inaugurated Children Park at Railway colony of Dubrajpur.

At Pandabeswar station, Shri Arora, GM/ER inspected passenger amenities at the station, the TRD Depot and inaugurated renovated Crew Rest Room. Later, Shri Arora conducted speed trial over a stretch of 17.140 km in between Pandabeswar & Andal stations.

Later, GM/ER inspected crew booking lobby, Railway Health Unit, Running Room & BOXN Depot therein, inaugurated electric interlocking system at Andal station, and also inaugurated maintenance building at Diesel Shed, Andal.   

GM/ER also conducted a window trailing inspection over Kunuri – Andal section to observe the track condition and OHE equipment.

During the course of his inspection at various stations as well as in the level crossing gates, Shri Arora counselled Railway staff at different levels for even better performance in the fields of safety, security and passengers convenience. 





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit