For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








57 Trains from (GZH)GULZARBAGH to (BXR)BUXAR


Address: Bihar 800007, India

Station Code: GZH

Station Name: GULZARBAGH

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High

Address: Buxar Railway Station, Pandey Patti, Buxar, Bihar 802101, India

Station Code: BXR

Station Name: BUXAR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10BXR01:531:43F3A19670 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSPNBE00:55BXR02:361:41SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPFUT01:22BXR04:253:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40BXR03:121:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNC03:04BXR05:312:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10BXR04:431:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSFUT03:24BXR06:042:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSFUT03:57BXR07:053:08TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSFUT03:57BXR07:053:08M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30BXR06:302:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30BXR06:302:00M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40BXR08:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40BXR10:503:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNC09:15BXR11:432:28TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPFUT09:44BXR12:182:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSPNBE10:05BXR11:401:35FUNRESERVED15563 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10BXR11:431:33TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45BXR12:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30BXR13:141:44M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30BXR13:141:44TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14BXR14:152:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12792SECUNDERABAD EXDNR12:15BXR13:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12792 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30BXR16:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNC12:46BXR15:422:56W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57BXR15:422:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSFUT12:57BXR15:422:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSPNBE13:35BXR15:021:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE13:45BXR19:105:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
12742PNBE VSG EXPRESPNBE14:00BXR15:281:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12742 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPGZH14:07BXR17:253:18M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPGZH14:07BXR17:253:18TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15BXR15:551:40M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPDNR15:45BXR17:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10BXR17:411:31M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESPNBE16:30BXR18:041:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSFUT16:34BXR19:383:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
19064DNR UDHNA EXPDNR16:40BXR18:041:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19064 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUGZH16:50BXR23:456:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
15126JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE17:15BXR18:501:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15126 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPPNBE18:20BXR20:181:58SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESPNBE18:20BXR20:181:58TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHRJPB18:33BXR21:112:38TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55BXR21:112:16M,F3A12569 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55BXR23:353:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXDNR20:10BXR21:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
22353HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE20:15BXR21:521:37TH3A22353 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20BXR21:521:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPGZH20:30BXR23:523:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35BXR22:081:33W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSPNBE20:45BXR22:201:35M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE20:45BXR22:201:35TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25BXR00:052:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPPNBE22:20BXR00:252:05F3A12235 Status
12150DNR PUNE EXPDNR22:55BXR00:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12150 Status
17609PNBE PAU EXPPNBE23:10BXR01:222:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17609 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPRJPB23:30BXR02:102:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35BXR01:101:35W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
196/2022-23 11-07-2022
Chennai
Special Train between SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur


East Coast Railway has notified Special Train in SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur Sector as detailed below:



Train No. 03254 SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Perambur:

Train No. 03254 SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special via Jolarpettai, Katpadi and Perambur will leave SMVT Bengaluru at 07.50 hrs o­n 10th July, 2022 (Sunday) and reach Danapur at 08.00 hrs, o­n Tuesday


Composition: 1- First Class cum AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier Coach, 1- AC Two Tier cum AC three tier Coach, 6 - AC three Tier Coaches, 9- Sleeper Class Coaches, 4- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage Cum Brake vans

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 03254 SMVT Bengaluru – Danapur Special are as follows:


Train No. 03254 SMVT  Bengaluru-Danapur Special

↓

Station

07.50 hrs(Sunday)

(d)

SMVT Bengaluru

08.13/08.15

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

10.13/10.15

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

11.35/11.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

Perambur

21.10/21.20

(a/d)

Vijayawada

00.05/00.06 (Monday)

(a/d)

Warangal

03.55/04.00

(a/d)

Balharshah

07.25/07.30

(a/d)

Nagpur

13.35/13.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

16.40/16.50

(a/d)

Jabalpur

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

Satna

00.10/00.15(Tuesday)

(a/d)

Prayagraj Chheoki

04.08/04.18

(a/d)

Pt.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya

05.40/05.42

(a/d)

Buxar

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Ara

08.00 hrs

(a)

Danapur

                                                                                                                                          


                                                                                    

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 9806-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 98, I.ECR to run Spl trains between DNR-SMVB, II.NFR to run spl trains between NTSK-SBVB, III.NFR to continue running of weekly spl trains between DBRG-SMVB, IV. Continuation of experimental stoppages of trains

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 98 Dt: 05.07.2022    

I. ECR TO  RUN SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DANAPUR – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

East Central Railway has decided to run o­ne trip special trains between Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below: -

1. Train No. 03253 Danapur – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Special will depart from Danapur at 06:10 PM o­n 07.07.2022 (Thursday) and will arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 06:20 PM o­n 09.07.2022.

2. In the return direction the Train No. 03254 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Danapur Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 07:50 AM o­n 10.07.2022 and will arrive at Danapur at 08:00 AM o­n 12.07.2022.

En-route the train will have Stoppages at Ara Jn, Buxar, PT.Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Jabalpur, Itarsi Jn., Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal, Vijayawada Jn., Perambur, Katpadi Jn., Jolarpettai Jn and Krishnarajapuram stations in both directions.

Coach Composition: - o­ne- AC First Class Coach, o­ne- AC-2 tier cum AC-3 tier coach, o­ne- AC-2 tier Coach, Six- AC-3 tier Coaches, Nine- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans (Total 24 Coaches).

II. NFR TO RUN WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NEW TINSUKIA – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

Northeast Frontier Railway has decided to run weekly special train between New Tinsukia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru for four trips to clear extra rush of passengers as detailed below:-

1. Train No. 02252 New Tinsukia – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special will depart from New Tinsukia at 09:00 AM o­n every Saturday from 09.07.2022 to 30.07.2022 and will arrive at Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 08:15 PM o­n respective Monday.

2. In the return direction, the Train No. 02251 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – New Tinsukia Weekly Superfast Special will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 10:15 AM o­n every Tuesday from 12.07.2022 to 02.08.2022 and will arrive at New Tinsukia at 10:30 PM respective Thursday.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Mariani Jn., Dimapur, Lumding Jn., Guwahati, Kamakhya, New Bongaigaon, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri, Kishanganj, Malda Town, Rampur Hat, Dankuni, Andul, Kharagpur Jn, Bhadrakh, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Berhampur, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagaram Jn, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Vijayawada Jn, Perambur, Katpadi Jn., Jolarpettai and Whitefield in both directions.

Coach Composition: - o­ne- AC-3 tier coach, Nine- Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Second Class cum Luggage with Brake-Vans (Total 20 Coaches).

III.NFR TO CONTINUE RUNNING OF WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN DIBRUGARH – SIR M. VISVESVARAYA TERMINAL BENGALURU

Northeast Frontier Railway has notified for continuation for running of Train No. 02986/02987 Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru - Dibrugarh Superfast Special to clear extra rush of passengers as per date mentioned below: -

1.The services of Train No. 02986 Dibrugarh – Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Special will be continued for two trips.  Accordingly, this train will depart from Dibrugarh at 07:30 AM o­n 19.07.2022 (Tuesday) & 26.07.2022 (Tuesday) and will arrive Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru o­n respective Thursday at 08:15 PM.

2.The services of Train No. 02987 Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru – Dibrugarh Weekly Superfast Special will be continued for two trips. Accordingly, this train will depart from Sir M. Visvesvaraya Terminal Bengaluru at 10:15 AM o­n 22.07.2022 (Friday) & 29.07.2022 (Friday) and will arrive Dibrugarh o­n respective Sunday at 11:30 PM.

IV. CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS

    Experimental Stoppages of Train No. 17319/17320 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi Daily Express at Shahabad which was notified earlier up to 20.11 .2022 will be continue till further advice.                               

                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit