For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (VAPI)VAPI


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05VAPI02:492:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15VAPI02:422:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20VAPI02:572:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10VAPI07:292:19M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57VAPI08:432:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30VAPI08:261:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50VAPI09:292:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPDDR07:37VAPI10:573:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55VAPI10:182:23M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32VAPI11:373:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBDTS09:25VAPI13:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45VAPI14:052:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00VAPI14:232:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15VAPI14:382:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30VAPI16:514:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45VAPI14:532:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55VAPI15:122:17SU3A22913 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05VAPI15:252:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05VAPI15:272:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40VAPI16:112:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20VAPI16:272:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35VAPI16:492:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35VAPI16:492:14W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00VAPI17:162:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05VAPI17:372:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25VAPI17:532:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25VAPI17:532:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25VAPI17:532:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:50VAPI18:242:34W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15VAPI19:072:52TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:15VAPI19:072:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35VAPI19:122:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10VAPI19:582:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40VAPI19:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45VAPI20:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55VAPI20:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSDDR18:23VAPI22:053:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCT18:50VAPI21:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10VAPI21:322:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35VAPI22:112:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40VAPI22:312:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55VAPI23:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30VAPI23:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40VAPI00:182:38TH3A19043 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILDDR21:53VAPI00:082:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40VAPI01:312:51M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40VAPI01:312:51TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDDR22:53VAPI03:104:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25VAPI01:532:28F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55VAPI02:312:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55VAPI02:312:36M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0604-06-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 82 TRIPS BETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA, OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR

WR Press Release No. 2020/06 Mumbai, 3rd June, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FIVE MORE PARCEL SPECIAL TRAINS WITH   82 TRIPSBETWEEN BANDRA (T) – LUDHIANA, BANDRA (T ) – OKHA,   OKHA – GUWAHATI, DEWAS – JAMMU TAWI & PORBANDAR – SHALIMAR


Western Railway’s Parcel Special trains are continuously o­n the move, as per the timetable, during the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19. Western Railway is fullfilling the responsibility of transporting mostessential items like medical equipments, medicines, food grains etc across the nation, as it has always been fully committed to the needs of its customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country through its milk special trains. In continuation to this, 5 moreparcel special trains with total 82 trips are scheduled to run between Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T -Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the 5 parcel specials viz Bandra T- Ludhiana, Bandra T – Okha, Okha – Guwahati, Dewas – Jammu Tawi and Porbandar – Shalimar, which are scheduled to be run are as follows :-

Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana Parcel Special Train (26 trips)

Train No 00901 Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana parcel special train willdepart from Bandra Terminus at 20.00 hrs o­n 4th, 6th,8th,10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune, 2020 and will reach Ludhiana at 03.00 hrs o­n the 3rd day. Similarly, Train No 00902 will leave Ludhiana at 23.30 hrs o­n 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd,24th, 26th, 28th& 30th June, 2020 and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06.30 hrs o­n 3rd day. The train will halt at Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Falna, Beawar, Ajmer, Jaipur,Delhi and Ambala stations in both directions.

Bandra Terminus – Okha Parcel Special Train ( 26 trips)

Train No 00921 Bandra Terminus- Okha Parcel special train will leave from Bandra (T) at 21.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June, 2020 and will reach Okha at 15.00 hrs the next day. Similarly, Train No 00920 Okha – Bandra (T) Parcel special will leave Okha at 13.30 hrs o­n 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28th June , 2020 & will arrive Bandra (T) at 5.55 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Rajkot and Jamnagar station in both directions.

Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Train (12 trips)

Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 4th, 9th, 14th, 19th, 24th & 29th June 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n 7th, 12th, 17th,22nd, 27thJune & 2nd July, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pt Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

Porbandar – Shalimar Parcel Special Train (16 trips)

Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 4th, 7th, 10th, 13th, 16th, 19th, 22nd, 25th& 28th June, 2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n 6th, 10th, 14th, 18th, 22nd ,26th & 30th June, 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. stations in both directions.

Dewas – Jammu Tawi Parcel Special Train (2 trips)

Train No 00931 Dewas – Jammu Tawi parcel special train left Dewas as per its scheduled time at 20.00 hrs o­n 3rd June 2020 & will reach Jammu Tawi at 02.00 hrs o­n 5th June, 2020. In its return journey Train No 00932Jammu Tawi – Dewas parcel special train will leave Jammu Tawi at 20.00 hrs o­n 5thJune 2020 to reach Dewas at 21.30 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Nagda, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, New Delhi and Chandigarh in both directions.

Shri Bhakar said that in the financial year 2020-2021, upto 2nd June, 292 parcel special trains were run with a load of approx. 44 thousand tonnes, thereby generating earnings of 13.82 crore. Similarly, Container & Non container loading for the financial year 2020-2021 upto 2nd June, 2020 was 4832 rakes with revenue of Rs 1110.48 crore. In the month of April, 2020, total 2174 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 463.69 crore and in May 2020, total of 2482 rakes of container & non container loading was carried out with earnings amounting to Rs 601.44 crore. In the 2 days of June 2020, 177 rakes loading earned Rs 45.35 crore. Whereas, since 22nd March to 2ndJune, 2020, total 5294 rakes of goods trains have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 10.35 million tonnes. 10,424 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 5250 trains handed over and 5174 trains taken over at different interchange points.302 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) in all have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1149.30 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 302.66 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 142.76 crore. Till now, 46.36 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS o­n WR

Western Rly has operated 1215SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 2.6.2020, which have carried 18.25 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. Out of these 1215 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 706 trains, Ahmedabad division 256, Vadodara division 99, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains. o­n 2nd June, 2020, WR operated o­ne Shramik Special train from Indore in Madhya Pradesh to Barddhaman Jn in West Bengal.

***********

 





2
2020/0529-05-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RLY’S MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION ALSO SUCCESSFULL IN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2020/05                                                                         Mumbai, 28thMay, 2020

WESTERN RLY’S MISSION FOOD DISTRIBUTION ALSO SUCCESSFULL IN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS


In the wake of thelockdown to contain the spread of the deadly Coronavirus, Western Railway's staff from various departments displayed grit and commitment through their exemplary services. Western Railway not o­nly continued to work at large by ensuring that essential commodities may be made available across the nation in this dire situation, but during this difficult time, Western Railway in coordination with IRCTC is also taking special care of the needy and poor persons, who reside near various station premises by providing free food.Several NGOs and Trusts have extended their generosity to help the needy across the Western Railway jurisdiction. With the Corona virus getting people to stopgoing to work and people facing shortage of financial and other resources, IRCTCgeared up it's base kitchens in Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad stations for preparing distress meals in huge quantities for the poor and needy people.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, upto 28th May 2020, almost 6 lakh persons were fed by providing free meals and ensuring that they were not left without food in this difficult time. Free meals were being distributed over all the six divisions of WR by WR's commercial department,RPF, IRCTC, Charitable Trusts and NGOs. IRCTC’s base kitchen in Mumbai Central has prepared approx. 1.55 lakh free meals, whereas its base kitchen in Ahmedabad prepared above 1.05 lakh free meals for distribution. Mumbai Central division provided more than 2.15 lakh meals, whereasAhmedabad division provided above 2.66 lakh meal packets. Vadodara division provided about 77000 meals and Ratlam, Rajkot and Bhavnagar division provided approx. 12000 free meals each to the needy persons. This noble cause began from 29th March, 2020 with various NGOsand Charitable Trusts also chipping in. Some of the NGOs who have contributed towards this worthy cause were Ratna Nidhi Charitable Trust, Mumbai; Jain Sangh, Vapi; Sahakar Charitable Trust, Valsad;Jay Manav Sewa Pariwar Trust, Nadiad;Ram Roti Society, Dahod; Mahakaal Prabandh Samiti, Ujjain; Chamunda Mata Mandir Samiti, Ujjain; Indian Relief Foundation, Nimach and Kashyap Foundation, Ratlam.As per Shri Bhakar, it is noteworthy that not just the needy were fed, but the passengers who travelled by the Shramik special trains were also taken care of by WR and provided free meals during their travel. 16.87 lakh passengers leaving from various stations under WR's jurisdiction, have been benefitted by this missiondistribution of free meal & packaged drinking water bottles in Shramik special trains. Thus in all, almost 23 lakh persons till now have been provided with free meals & water bottles over Western Rly.

 

SHRAMIK SPECIALS RUN BY WR

Western Rly has operated 1128 SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2.5.2020 to 27.5.2020, which have carried approx. 16.87 lakh passengers to their desired destinations. o­n 27th May, 2020, WR operated 30 Shramik Specials which were bound forUP (19), Orissa (7), West Bengal (2) and Jharkhand (2). Mumbai Division handled 25 of these Shramik specials. WR despatched theseSHRAMIK SPL trains following all norms and social distancing.

ESSENTIALS TRANSPORTED BY WR

Shri Bhakar stated that sine 22nd March to 28th May, 2020, total 4807 rakes of goods trains also have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 9.79 million tonnes. 9467 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 4757 trains handed over and 4710 trains taken over at different interchange points. 283 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans / Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope with the demands of essential materials such as milk powder, liquid milk, medical supplies and other general consumer goods.It's worth mentioning, that since 23rd March to 27th May 2020, commodities weighing more than 43 thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 282 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc. Theearnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 13.13 crore.Under this transportation, thirty four milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 25 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 4.31 crore. Similarly, 244 Covid-19 parcel special trains were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was more than Rs 8.05 crore. In addition to this, 4 indented rakes were also run with 100% utilization for earnings of approximately Rs. 78 lakh. Shri Bhakar informed that four parcel special trains left from WR for various parts of the country o­n 28thMay, 2020 viz Porbandar – Shalimar,Bandra Terminus - Ludhiana, Palanpur – Jorhat Town and Dewas – Rajendra Nagar special trains. He stated that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway inclusive of suburban & non - suburban sections, since March, 2020, has been Rs 1061.36 crore o­n account of lockdown. Inspite of this, resulting to the cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs 286.75 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 136.80 crore. Till now, 43.94 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

MASKS AND SANITIZERS BEING PREPARED IN-HOUSE BY WR

Shri Bhakar informed that upto 27th May 2020, more than 1.59 lakh masks and more than 21000 liters of sanitizers have been prepared inhouse by WR's divisions and workshops during the lockdown period. Mumbai Central division of WR made a record42000 masks, followed by Dahod workshop with 39700 and Ratlam division with 37130 masks. Ratlam division prepared the highest quantity of sanitizer, having made 10500 liters. Other divisions & workshops of Western Rly have also actively contributed in the important activity of in-house preparation of masks & sanitizer.These masks and sanitizers are being used in the divisions and workshops by all. Staff are encouraged to maintain maximum precautions by use of masks and frequent use of sanitizers to keep them safe. It is worth mentioning that so manyfamilies of railway employees too have contributed in making masks for the safety of WR’s fraternity.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit