For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








59 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (VAPI)VAPI


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19019DEHRADUN EXPBDTS00:05VAPI02:492:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
01705BDTS JBP SUP SPLBDTS00:15VAPI02:422:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01705 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBDTS00:20VAPI02:572:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
22921BDTS GKP ANTODAYA EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17SUUNRESERVED22921 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPBDTS05:10VAPI07:272:17TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLBDTS05:10VAPI07:292:19M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR05:57VAPI08:432:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30VAPI08:261:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50VAPI09:292:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPDDR07:37VAPI10:573:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSBDTS07:55VAPI10:182:23M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPDDR08:32VAPI11:373:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBDTS09:25VAPI13:153:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45VAPI14:052:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00VAPI14:232:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15VAPI14:382:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30VAPI16:514:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45VAPI14:532:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55VAPI15:122:17SU3A22913 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55VAPI15:172:22M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05VAPI15:272:22M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBDTS13:05VAPI15:252:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40VAPI16:112:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20VAPI16:272:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35VAPI16:492:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35VAPI16:492:14W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00VAPI17:162:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05VAPI17:372:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25VAPI17:532:28M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25VAPI17:532:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25VAPI17:532:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBDTS15:50VAPI18:242:34W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
22933BDTS JP SF EXPBDTS16:15VAPI19:072:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,22933 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15VAPI19:072:52TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
22971BDTS PNBE S FASTBDTS16:35VAPI19:122:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,22971 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10VAPI19:582:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPMMCT17:40VAPI19:402:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45VAPI20:152:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12921FLYING RANEEMMCT17:55VAPI20:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12921 Status
59023BCT BL PASSDDR18:23VAPI22:053:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59023 Status
12955MMCT JP SF EXPMMCT18:50VAPI21:232:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPMMCT19:10VAPI21:322:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
09013MMCT LJN SF SPLMMCT19:35VAPI22:112:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,09013 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40VAPI22:312:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55VAPI23:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30VAPI23:502:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40VAPI00:182:38TH3A19043 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILDDR21:53VAPI00:082:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40VAPI01:312:51M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40VAPI01:312:51TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSDDR22:53VAPI03:104:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25VAPI01:532:28F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55VAPI02:312:36TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55VAPI02:312:36M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.855/2022-2302-02-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 855 - Extension of Special Trains Between Ahmedabad and Tiruchchirappalli

                               


In order to clear the extra rush of passengers, Railways will continue to run the following special trains between Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli - Ahmedabad as detailed below:

 

Sl.

Tr. No.

From-To

Days of Run

Extension Period

No of services

1

09419

Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli

Thursday

02.02.2023 to 30.03.2023

9

2

09420

Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad

Sunday

05.02.2023 to 02.04.2023

9

 

Train No. 09419/09420 Ahmedabad – Tiruchchirappalli – Ahmedabad Special Trains:


These trains will stop at Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Mantralayam, Guntakal, Tadipatri, Kadapa, Renigunta, Arakkonam, Perambur, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalur Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Vaitheswarankoil, Mayailaduthurai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam and Thanjavur stations in both the directions.

    These trains will consists of First AC, 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

    Note: Linen will not be provided in these special trains






2
623/2022-23 31-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Service


South Western Railway has notified changes in the pattern of train services to facilitate engineering works in Chikjajur Jn -  SSS Hubballi  section. The following changes are  made in the pattern of train Services:

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


ØTrain No. 12778 Kochuveli – SSS Hubballi Jn Weekly Superfast Express leaving Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n 02nd February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn. The train will be not run between Haveri and SSS Hubballi Jn o­n the above mentioned date.


Diversion of Train Services:


ØT No. 07356 Rameswram  -  SSS Hubballi  Weekly Express leaving  Rameswram  at 21.00 hrs o­n 5th February, 2023 will be diverted to run via Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, and SSS Hubballi Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur and  SMM Haveri



ØThe No. 11005 Dadar  - Puducherry Tri- Weekly Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 30th January,  03rd , 05th  and 6th  February, 2023,  will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi , Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar



ØThe No. 11006  Puducherry  - Dadar  Tri- Weekly Express leaving Puducherry  at 21.25 hrs o­n  07th   February, 2023,  will be diverted Davangere, Amaravathi Colony, Kotturu, Gadag Jn Skipping Stoppages at Harihar, Ranibennur  and SMM Haveri.



ØThe No. 11021 Dadar  - Tirunelveli Tri- Weekly  Chalukya Express leaving Dadar at 21.30 hrs o­n 31st January, 01st,04th  and 7th  February, 2023 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi ,  Kotturu , Amaravathi Colony and Davangere  Skipping Stoppages at SMM Haveri , Ranibennur and Harihar




 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit