For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (VAPI)VAPI to (DDR)DADAR


Address: Vapi, Gujarat, India

Station Code: VAPI

Station Name: VAPI

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 547

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59442AHMEDABAD PASSVAPI00:02DDR04:003:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSVAPI00:02DDR04:034:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPVAPI00:28BDTS04:203:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSVAPI00:59ADH04:023:03TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSVAPI00:59ADH04:023:03M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTVAPI01:06BDTS04:453:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPVAPI02:25ADH05:132:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPVAPI02:40BDTS05:152:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPVAPI02:54ADH05:242:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12962AVANTIKA EXPVAPI03:18MMCT06:102:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12962 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSVAPI03:39ADH06:042:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPVAPI04:08DDR06:402:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILVAPI04:08DDR06:372:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPVAPI04:15BDTS07:503:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPVAPI04:24BDTS07:353:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPVAPI04:36BDTS07:352:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
22914BDTS HUMSAFARVAPI04:40BDTS07:352:55TU3A22914 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPVAPI04:40BDTS07:352:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPVAPI04:40BDTS08:003:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTVAPI04:44MMCT07:402:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESVAPI05:05ADH08:113:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSVAPI05:21DDR08:553:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESVAPI06:18BDTS09:403:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARVAPI06:26BDTS09:202:54F3A19044 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLVAPI06:34BDTS10:203:46W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNVAPI07:08ADH09:102:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
12922FLYING RANEEVAPI07:22ADH09:322:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARVAPI07:29BDTS10:202:51TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPVAPI07:37BDTS10:202:43SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLVAPI08:02BDTS11:453:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSVAPI08:31BDTS11:252:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPVAPI08:43BDTS11:553:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPVAPI09:26DDR12:002:34TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLVAPI09:38BDTS12:453:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPVAPI09:53MMCT12:352:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSVAPI10:13MMCT15:004:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEVAPI10:34MMCT13:002:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPVAPI11:17DDR13:452:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPVAPI11:38BDTS14:202:42TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPVAPI11:38ADH13:492:11M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPVAPI11:38BDTS14:202:42TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSVAPI11:52ADH14:172:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSVAPI11:52ADH14:162:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSVAPI12:50DDR15:282:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22922GKP BDTS ANTODAYA EXPVAPI13:28BDTS16:152:47TUUNRESERVED22922 Status
11103JHS BDTS EXPVAPI14:28BDTS16:452:17M,SU3A,SL,GN,11103 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPVAPI14:28BDTS16:452:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPVAPI14:28BDTS16:452:17TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
11803JHS BDTS EXPVAPI14:28BDTS16:452:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11803 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPVAPI14:58DDR18:373:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFVAPI15:02BDTS17:302:28SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSVAPI15:20BDTS18:052:45TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAVAPI15:48DDR19:113:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
15067GKP BDTS EXPVAPI16:20BDTS19:102:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15067 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSVAPI17:01ADH20:413:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPVAPI17:30ADH19:522:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPVAPI19:00MMCT21:202:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPVAPI19:07BDTS22:002:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPVAPI19:14BDTS22:002:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSVAPI19:48BDTS22:252:37M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPVAPI19:52BDTS22:252:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
09014LJN MMCT SPLVAPI20:00MMCT23:003:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,09014 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFVAPI20:08BDTS23:052:57W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.91/2023-2429-05-2023
Secunderabad
PR No. 91 - Summer Special Trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

In order to clear extra rush of passengers during Summer Season, Railways to run the following special trains between CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST Mumbai as detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Tr. No.

From – To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

01143

CST Mumbai – Tuticorin

13.15 (Fri)

23.00 (Sat)

26th May &
02nd June, 2023

2

01144

Tuticorin - CST Mumbai

04.00 (Sun)

15.40 (Mon)

28th May &
04th June, 2023

 

Train No. 01143/01144 CST Mumbai – Tuticorin – CST MumbaiSpecial Trains: -

             Enroute, these trains will stop at Dadar, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Daund, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Guntakal, Kadapa, Renigunta, Tiruttani, Kanchipuram, Chegalpattu, Villupuram, Cuddalore Port, Chidambaram, Sirkazhi, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Thiruchchirapali, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Kovilpatti stations in both the directions.

           These trains consist of 1stAC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper and General Second Class Coaches.

 *JCO-Journey Commence o­n





2
120/2023-24 26-05-2023
Chennai
Weekly Special fare Special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Tuticorin


Central Railway has notified Special Fare Special trains to clear extra rush of passengers in Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin sector as detailed below:

Train No.01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati  Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials:

Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.15 hrs o­n 26th May and 02nd June, 2023 (Friday) and reach Tuticorin at 23.00 hrs, the next day (02 Services)

Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tuticorin at 04.00 hrs o­n 28th May and 04th June, 2023 (Sunday) and reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 15.40 hrs   the next day (02 Services)

Coach Composition:  01-AC First Class Coach,  03 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 02- AC Three Tier Coaches, 03-Sleeper Class Coaches, 07 Second Class Sitting Coaches, 01- Second Class Coaches (Divyangjan Friendly)& 01-Luggage cum Brake Van:

The details of timings and Stoppages of Train No. 01143/01144 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Tuticorin – Chhatrapati  Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows:

Train No. 01143 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus  –     Tuticorin Weekly Special Fare  Special

Station

Train No. 01144 Tuticorin - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Special Fare    Special

13.15 (Friday)

(d)

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

(a)

15.40

13.29/13.31

(a/d)

Dadar

(a/d)

15.20/15.25

14.09/14.11

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

14.40/14.43

15.35/15.40

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

13.05/13.10

16.40/16.45

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

11.00/11.20

18.10/18.15

(a/d)

Daund

(a/d)

10.00/10.05

21.05/21.10

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.55/07.00

22.00/22.03

(a/d)

Kalaburgi

(a/d)

04.47/04.50

23.30/23.35

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

04.10/04.15

00.43/00.45

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

02.45/02.50

(a/d)

Guntakal

(a/d)

23.50/23.55

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.33/20.35

08.05/08.10

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.40/18.45

09.03/09.05

(a/d)

Tiruttani

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

10.08/10.10

(a/d)

Kanchipuram

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

11.13/11.15

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

15.18/15.20

13.00/13.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

13.50/14.00

13.47/13.48

(a/d)

Cuddalore Port

(a/d)

12.38/12.40

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

11.50/11.52

14.43/14.44

(a/d)

Sirkazhi

(a/d)

11.24/11.25

15.15/15.17

(a/d)

Mayiladuthurai

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

15.45/15.47

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

COMMENTS

1
mona- Fri Dec 19 21:39 2014
Thnk


Add Comment






Submit