For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (TLY)THALASSERY


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thalassery Railway Station, Thalassery, Kerala 670101, India

Station Code: TLY

Station Name: THALASSERY

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20TLY01:130:53TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:20CAN01:421:22SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35TLY01:290:54W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35TLY01:290:54M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45TLY01:290:44TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCLT02:05CAN03:171:12TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00TLY03:530:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40TLY04:481:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25TLY05:291:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCLT04:35CAN06:171:42TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00TLY06:041:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05TLY06:081:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10TLY06:291:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50TLY06:480:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCLT05:50TLY06:490:59SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20TLY07:331:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
56653CLT CAN PASSCLT06:45TLY08:191:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56653 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30TLY08:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXCLT07:55TLY09:041:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT08:45CAN10:021:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCLT08:45TLY09:330:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCLT08:45TLY09:340:49M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCLT08:45CAN10:021:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSCLT09:15TLY11:081:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00TLY10:590:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPCLT10:40TLY11:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30TLY13:341:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20TLY14:441:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25TLY14:080:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56657CLT CAN PASSCLT14:00TLY15:241:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56657 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50TLY15:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50TLY17:041:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCLT16:25CAN17:521:27TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICLT16:25CAN17:521:27M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:25CAN17:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00TLY18:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCLT17:25CAN18:321:07M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSCLT18:10TLY20:232:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCLT18:25CAN19:521:27W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCLT18:25CAN19:521:27M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCLT18:35TLY19:330:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40TLY19:380:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPCLT21:00TLY22:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12082JAN SHATABDICLT22:20TLY23:241:04M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT22:40CAN00:021:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40TLY23:431:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50TLY00:440:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:


Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00

09/2020-21 05-04-2021
Chennai
SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified Weekly Special Trains as detailed below:-

Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Five-AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten-Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Van, Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will leave Bhavnagar o­n Tuesdays at 10.05 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 04.00 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 09259 Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special will leave Kochuveli o­n Thursdays at 15.45 hrs o­n and from 15th April, 2021 and reach Bhavnagar at 12.25 hrs, the third day until further advice

Train No. 09260 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppages at Payyanur and Vadakara

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.09260/09259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar Weekly Special Fare Special Train are as follows:

Train No.09260 Bhavnagar-Kochuveli Spl

Station

Train No.09259 Kochuveli -Bhavnagar Spl

10.05

(d)

Bhavnagar

(a)

12.25

10.17/10.18

(a/d)

Sihor Gujarat

(a/d)

11.21/11.22

10.39/10.40

(a/d)

Dhola

(a/d)

10.57/10.58

11.15/11.17

(a/d)

Botad

(a/d)

10.20/10.22

12.10/12.11

(a/d)

Jorawarnagar

(a/d)

09.36/09.37

15.25/15.40

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

06.45/06.55

16.21/16.23

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

05.26/05.27

16.37/16.39

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

05.04/05.05

17.17/17.27

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

04.18/04.28

18.25/18.27

(a/d)

Ankleswar

(a/d)

03.19/03.21

19.29/19.34

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

02.45/02.50

22.35/22.40

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

23.00/23.10

00.00/00.05

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

21.15/21.20

01.30/01.35

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

20.07/20.12

03.10/03.12

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.5

06.06/06.08

(a/d)

Sindudurg

(a/d)

13.38/13.40

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

12.18/12.20

09.05/09.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

11.25/11.35

10.13/10. 15

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

09.28/09.30

11.18/11.20

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

07.50/07.52

12.06/12.08

(a/d)

Byndoor

(a/d)

07.08/07.10

13:00/13.02

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

06.10/06.12

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

04.10/04.20

15.53/15.55

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

02.48/02.50

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit