For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (CLT)KOZHIKODE to (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL


Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16312KCVL SGNR EXPCLT00:20MAJN04:254:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPCLT00:20MAJN04:254:05SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSCLT00:20MAJN04:254:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSCLT00:35MAJN04:253:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSCLT00:35MAJN04:253:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPCLT00:45MAJN04:253:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
12224ERS LTT DURONTOCLT00:55MAJN06:305:35W,SU1A,2A,3A,12224 Status
12431RAJDHANI EXPCLT02:05MAJN05:153:10TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,12431 Status
12283ERS NZM DURONTOCLT02:50MAJN06:103:20TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12283 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSCLT03:00MAJN06:203:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCLT03:40MAQ08:204:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPCLT04:25MAQ09:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPCLT04:35MAJN09:204:45TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPCLT05:00MAQ10:005:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCLT05:05MAQ10:004:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCLT05:10MAQ10:555:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPCLT05:50MAQ10:304:40TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPCLT05:50MAQ10:104:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCLT06:20MAQ11:405:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCLT07:30MAQ12:254:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT08:45MAJN12:003:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSCLT08:45MAJN12:003:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPCLT08:45MAJN12:003:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSCLT08:45MAJN12:003:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPCLT10:00MAQ13:503:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCLT12:30MAQ17:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCLT13:20MAQ19:005:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPCLT13:25MAQ17:454:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPCLT14:50MAJN18:554:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPCLT15:50MAQ20:505:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPCLT16:25MAJN20:053:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
12217SAMPARK KRANTHICLT16:25MAJN20:053:40M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12217 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPCLT16:25MAJN20:053:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHCLT16:25MAJN20:053:40TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCLT17:00MAQ22:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSCLT17:25MAJN20:553:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPCLT18:25MAJN22:003:35M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARCLT18:25MAJN22:003:35TH3A19423 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPCLT18:25MAJN22:003:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22630TEN DR EXPRESSCLT18:25MAJN22:003:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,22630 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPCLT18:25MAJN22:003:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPCLT18:25MAJN22:003:35SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSCLT18:35MAQ23:004:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCLT18:40MAJN23:004:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPCLT22:40MAJN02:053:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSCLT22:40MAJN02:253:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCLT23:50MAQ04:304:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2023/05 19-05-2023
Mumbai
WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TAMBARAM – JODHPUR

WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN TAMBARAM – JODHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to clear the extra rush during the ensuing summer vacation, Summer Special Trains o­n Special fare will be run between Tambaram – Jodhpur.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these train are as under:

Train No. 06056/06055 Jodhpur - Tambaram Special  (Via Vasai Road)  [04 Trips]

Train No. 06056 Jodhpur - Tambaram Special will depart Jodhpur every Sunday at 17.30 hrs and reach Tambaram at 19.15 hrs., o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 28th, May 2023 to 4th June, 2023. Similarly,Train No. 06055 Tambaram – Jodhpur Special will depart from Tambaram every Thursday at 15.00 hrs. and reachJodhpur at 17.20 hrs, o­n Saturday. This train will run from 25th, May 2023 to 1st June, 2023

Enroute this train will halt at Luni, Samadri, Mokalsar, Jalor, Modran, Marwar Bhinmal, Raniwara, Bhildi, Patan, Mehsana, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn., Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, and Chennai Egmore stations in both directions.

This train comprises of First AC, AC 3-Tier Economy and AC 3-Tier coaches.

********

 





2
98/2023-24 17-05-2023
Chennai
Weekly Special Trains between Tambaram and Jodhpur

To clear extra rush of passengers during Summer Season, the following special trains will be operated as follows:


Train No. 06055/06056 Tambaram – Jodhpur – Tambaram Weekly Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06055 Tambaram – Jodhpur  Weekly Special Fare Special will leave Tambaram at 15.00 hrs o­n 25th May and 01st June 2023 (Thursday) and reach Jodhpur at 17.20 hrs, the third day (2 Services)


In return direction Train No. 06056 Jodhpur – Tambaram Weekly  Special Fare Special will leave Jodhpur at 17.30  hrs o­n 28th  May and  04th June 2023 (Sunday) and reach Tambaram  at 19.15  hrs, the third day (2 Services)


Coach Composition: 1- AC First Class Coach, 8 – AC 3 Tier Coaches, 11- AC 3 Tier Economy Coaches, & 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans: (Total =22)


The details of timings and stoppages of train No. 06055/06056 Tambaram – Jodhpur – Tambaram Weekly Special Fare Specials are as follows (Timings in hours):



  Train No. 06055

Tambaram – Jodhpur   Weekly Special Fare Special

Station

Train No. 06056 Jodhpur – Tambaram Weekly Special Fare Special

15.00 (Thursday)

(d)

Tambaram

(a)

19.15 ( Tuesday)

15.30/15.35

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

18.25/18.30

16.08/16.10

(a/d)

Perambur

(a/d)

17.23/17.25

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.33/16.35

17.43/17.45

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.48/15.50

19.03/19.05

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

14.33/14.35

20.32/20.35

(a/d)

Salam

(a/d)

13.05/13.07

21.25/21.35

(a/d)

Erode (Watering)

(a/d)

11.55/12.05

22.08/22.10

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.03/11.05

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

10.15/10.18

00.05/00.15

(a/d)

Palakkad(Watering)

(a/d)

08.50/09.00

01.25/01.30

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

07.55/08.00

02.38/02.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

06.15/06.20

04.10/04.12

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

05.20/05.22

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.49/03.50

06.05/06.15

(a/d)

Mangaluru Jn

(a/d)

03.00/03.10

08.02/08.04

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

00.40/00.42

10.18/10.20

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

22.20/22.22

11.35/11.40

(a/d)

Madgaon(Watering)

(a/d)

21.15/21.25

16.30/16.35

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

17.50/18.00

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

14.30/14.32

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

12.55/13.00

21.30/21.35

(a/d)

Panvel(Watering)

(a/d)

11.25/11.30

23.45/23.55

(a/d)

Vasai Road

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit