For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (BRR)BARAKAR to (PEH)PATHARDIH JN


Address: Barakar Railway Station, Barakar, West Bengal 713343, India

Station Code: BRR

Station Name: BARAKAR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pathardih Railway Station, Pathardih, Jharkhand 828126, India

Station Code: PEH

Station Name: PATHARDIH JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 25

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13009DOON EXPRESSBRR00:33DHN01:250:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
15028MAURYA EXPRESSBRR00:52DHN02:321:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15028 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILBRR01:05DHN02:051:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
22323SHABD BHEDI EXPASN01:33DHN02:501:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22323 Status
12938GARBHA EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:501:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,12938 Status
12496PRATAP EXPRESSASN01:36DHN02:501:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,12496 Status
12987SDAH AJMER EXPASN01:53DHN03:071:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12987 Status
12307HWH JU EXPRESSASN02:20DHN03:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12307 Status
13404VANANCHAL EXPASN03:13DHN04:171:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13404 Status
63541ASN GMO MEMUBRR05:33CAM06:010:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63541 Status
13319DGHR RNC EXPCRJ06:49DHN08:371:48M,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13319 Status
63553ASN BSB MEMUBRR06:54CAM07:220:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63553 Status
12019SHATABDI EXPRESSASN08:24DHN09:210:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12019 Status
15662KYQ RNC EXPRESSASN09:00BJE10:281:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15662 Status
63503BWN HTE PASSBRR09:17CAM10:040:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63503 Status
22387BLACKDIAMOND EXPBRR10:10DHN11:101:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22387 Status
03301ASN DHN SPLBRR10:34CAM11:020:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03301 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPASN10:53DHN12:001:07M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPASN10:53DHN12:001:07F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12381POORVA EXPRESSASN10:53DHN11:571:04W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12381 Status
63545ASN DHN MEMUBRR14:23CAM14:510:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63545 Status
17008DBG SC EXPRESSCRJ14:28DHN16:151:47TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17008 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSCRJ14:28DHN16:151:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPASN14:52DHN15:571:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN14:52DHN16:071:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESBRR15:39DHN16:350:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
19607AII WKLY EXPASN15:46DHN17:101:24TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19607 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBRR15:50DHN16:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
12379JALIANWALA B EXPASN16:07DHN17:101:03F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12379 Status
12319KOAA AGC EXPRESSASN16:07DHN17:101:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,12319 Status
19414KOAA ADI EXPRESSASN16:07DHN17:151:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19414 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPASN16:07DHN17:050:58M3A22317 Status
12329W B SMPRK KRNTIASN16:07DHN17:101:03TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12329 Status
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXPBRR16:22DHN17:351:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11448 Status
53523ASN BRKA PASSBRR16:58CAM17:340:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53523 Status
63543ASN GMO MEMUBRR18:33CAM19:020:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63543 Status
12301KOLKATA RAJDHNIASN18:58DHN19:550:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,12301 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPASN19:00BJE20:181:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12313SDAH RAJDHANIEXPASN19:20DHN20:201:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12313 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPASN19:45DHN20:430:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
12175CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DHN22:171:37TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12175 Status
22912SHIPRA EXPASN20:40DHN22:171:37M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22912 Status
12177CHAMBAL EXPASN20:40DHN22:171:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,12177 Status
12339COAL FIELD EXPBRR20:45DHN21:400:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12339 Status
12249HWH ANVT YUVAASN20:52DHN21:510:59SA2A,3A,CC,12249 Status
12323HWH ANVT EXPRESSASN21:18DHN22:401:22TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12323 Status
18620DUMK RNC EXPRESSCRJ22:04BJE00:432:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18620 Status
18606JYG RNC EXPRESSASN22:05BJE23:301:25W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18606 Status
12311HWH DLI KLK MAILASN22:22DHN23:261:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12311 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPCRJ22:29BJE01:032:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSCRJ23:16DHN01:131:57W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
63551ASN DHN MEMUBRR23:23CAM23:550:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63551 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
10-02-2021
PRESS RELEASE: HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

   

HOWRAH – DHANBAD SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RESTORED

 

Kolkata, February 10, 2021:

 

To fulfil the long standing aspiration of people 03387/03388 Howrah- Dhanbad-Howrah fully reserved superfast special train has been restored from Howrah o­n 14.02.2021 and from Dhanbad o­n 13.02.2021. The train will provide easy communication for office goers and daily commuters between Howrah & Dhanbad.

 

03387 Howrah- Dhanbad superfast special train will leave Howrah at 06:15 hrs. to reach Dhanbad at 11:18 hrs. o­n the same day. 03388 Dhanbad –Howrah superfast special train will leave Dhanbad at 16:20 hrs. to reach Howrah at 21:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

For the convenience of the intermediate passengers the train will stop at Seoraphuli, Bandel, Barddhaman, Mankar, Panagarh, Durgapur, Waria, Andal Jn, Raniganj, Asansol Jn, Sitarampur, Kulti, Barakar, Kumardubi stations enroute in both direction.

 

The date of booking of tickets for the above special Trains will be notified shortly.

 






2
2020/11/5227-11-2020
Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open on 28.11.2020.

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Daily Superfast Special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki – Bookings for 02322 special open o­n 28.11.2020.

 

Railways will run daily superfast special train between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Howrah via Prayagraj Chheoki to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

02322 Daily superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22.15 hrs with effect from 03.12.2020 and arrive Howrah Jn. at 11.40 hrs o­n the third day.

02321 Daily superfast special will leave Howrah Jn. at 23.35 hrs with effect from 01.12.2020 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13.30 hrs o­n the third day.

 

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan Jn, Kasara (only for 02322), Nashik Road, Manmad jn, Chalisgaon jn, Jalgaon jn, Bhusaval jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Sridham, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Manikpur jn, Shankargarh. Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pt.Deendayal Upadyaya Jn, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri o­n Sone, Anugrah Narayan Road, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Hazaribagh Road, Parasnath, Gomoh Jn, Dhanbad Jn, Barakar, Asansol Jn, Raniganj, Durgapur, Panagarh and Bardhaman.

 

Composition:One First AC cum AC -2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 10 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved 02322 special o­n special charges will commence at all computerised reservation centres o­n 28.11.2020 and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: November 27, 2020

PR No.2020/11/52

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit