For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (BL)VALSAD to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Kapadia Chal, Valsad, Gujarat 396001, India

Station Code: BL

Station Name: VALSAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBL00:18BRC03:012:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILBL00:36BRC03:182:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILBL01:05BRC04:213:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLBL01:15BRC05:304:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBL01:18BRC04:383:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBL01:18BRC04:383:20M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPBL01:18BRC04:383:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBL01:18BRC04:383:20TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBL01:30BRC05:093:39W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBL01:30BRC05:093:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBL01:30BRC05:093:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBL02:00BRC05:023:02M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBL02:00BRC05:023:02TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBL02:13BRC05:433:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBL02:13BRC05:433:30M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBL02:13BRC05:433:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBL02:13BRC05:433:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBL02:20BRC05:162:56F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBL02:40BRC05:433:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
12927VADODARA EXPBL02:53BRC05:553:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12927 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBL03:06BRC06:032:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPBL03:25BRC06:453:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
19033GUJARAT QUEENBL04:05BRC08:033:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,19033 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSBL04:15BRC10:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
59049BL VG PASSBL06:05BRC12:005:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59049 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPBL06:52BRC10:023:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
12929BL DAHOD SF EXPBL07:15BRC10:373:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED12929 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSBL08:40BRC11:483:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBL08:40BRC11:483:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40BRC11:483:08M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBL08:40BRC11:483:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSBL09:16BRC12:313:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
19567VIVEK EXPBL11:08BRC14:032:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPBL11:42BRC15:564:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPBL12:24BRC16:554:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBL14:51BRC18:033:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPBL15:40BRC18:413:01TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPBL15:55BRC18:502:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPBL16:39BRC19:262:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRBL16:54BRC19:332:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22929BHILAD BRC EXPBL17:03BRC20:353:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED22929 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBL17:17BRC20:122:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBL17:17BRC20:122:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSBL17:17BRC20:122:55M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSBL17:34BRC00:246:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPBL17:44BRC21:273:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBL18:15BRC21:513:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXBL19:28BRC22:303:02W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBL19:36BRC22:302:54TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
12953AUG KR RAJ EXPBL20:05BRC22:222:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12953 Status
22909BL PURI S F EXPBL20:15BRC23:022:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22909 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBL20:27BRC23:583:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBL20:43BRC23:493:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPBL22:00BRC01:033:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPBL22:25BRC01:182:53TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBL23:00BRC02:213:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2020/02 14-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY


SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS TO BE AFFECTEDDUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK OVER AJMER& JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to pre non-interlocking as well as non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation / partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12989 Dadar - Ajmer Express of 24thFebruary,2020.

2.Train No. 12990 Ajmer - Dadar Express of 23rd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 22451 Bandra (T) - Chandigarh Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 22452 Chandigarh – Bandra (T) Express of 23rd February, 2020.

5.Train No. 19579 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19707Bandra (T) – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra (T) and Jaipur from 21st to 26th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar - Bandra (T) Amrapur Aravali Express will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Bandra (T) from 19th to 24th February, 2020.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express of 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari – Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Mathura Jn.

3.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Motihari Express of 20th&21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra – Ratlam-Sawai Madhopur -Gangapur City-Delhi.

4.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd&24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam –Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

5.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22ndFebruary, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad – Anand – Godhra –Ratlam- Sawai Madhopur-Gangapur City-Delhi.

6.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Delhi-Gangapur City-Sawai Madhopur – Ratlam – Godhra – Anand-Ahmedabad.

 

******************





2
Press Release No. 38311-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 383, FIVE MORE STATIONS OF HUBBALLI DIVISION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY AWARDED WITH ISO 14001- 2015 CERTIFICATION

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 383  Dt. 10.02.2020

FIVE MORE STATIONS OF HUBBALLI DIVISION OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY AWARDED WITH ISO 14001- 2015 CERTIFICATION

            Five Railway stations of Hubballi Division of South Western Railway, Hosapete, Ballari, Vijayapura, Londa and Gadag have been awarded ISO 14001- 2015 certification today (10.02.2020). The ISO 14001-2015 (Environmental Management System) certificates of all these Railway stations have been presented to Shri Arvind Malkhede, DRM/Hubballi by representatives of "International Management System Certification".


          These five stations are in addition to 4 stations, Hubbali, Dharwad, Belagavi and Vasco da Gama already awarded with ISO 14001- 2015 certification earlier.  With the addition of these stations, number of stations that are IMS certified in Hubballi Division increased to nine.


        This certificate is issued after complying the guidelines provided by ' National Green Tribunal (NGT)' and set by the 'International Organization for Standardization (ISO)' for three years. This certificate is awarded for providing necessary amenities and allied services at Railway Station premises i.e. sanitations, waiting rooms, refreshment areas, potable drinking water, reserved lounge and managing waste in environmental friendly manner.


      Shri S.K Jha, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (General), Hubballi; Shri S.K Bhattacharjee, Sr. Divisional Mechanical Engineer/Environmental & House Keeping Manager, Hubballi; Shri Virendra Sharma, representative of International Management System Certification (IMSC), Vadodara and others were present.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit