For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








71 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (AGC)AGRA CANTT


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPGZB00:05AGC03:353:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZM00:05AGC02:402:35TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFNZM00:10AGC02:4026:30TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLNDLS02:00AGC05:203:20W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB03:17AGC08:154:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20AGC08:304:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30AGC11:506:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXNZM05:50AGC08:402:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTINZM05:50AGC08:402:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12804VSKP SWRN J EXPNZM05:50AGC08:402:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12804 Status
12782SWARNA JAYANTHINZM05:50AGC08:402:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12782 Status
12148NZM KOP EXPNZM05:50AGC08:402:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12148 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDINDLS06:00AGC07:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
22416A P EXPNDLS06:25AGC09:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22416 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45AGC09:322:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSDLI07:00AGC13:256:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPNZM07:10AGC09:552:45M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPNDLS08:10AGC11:153:05W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12050GATIMAAN EXPNZM08:10AGC09:501:40M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12050 Status
22868DURG HUMSAFARNZM08:25AGC10:452:20W,SA3A22868 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNZM08:35AGC11:052:30M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
12648KONGU EXPRESSNZM08:35AGC11:052:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12648 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSGZB08:52AGC12:403:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15AGC11:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15AGC13:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB11:02AGC15:104:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22126ASR NGP AC EXPNDLS11:10AGC13:402:30M1A,2A,3A,22126 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSNDLS11:25AGC13:552:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30AGC15:453:15TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPGZB12:32AGC16:313:59F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:32AGC16:313:59TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSSB12:40AGC18:125:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSSB12:40AGC18:025:22W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:40AGC18:125:32TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSSB12:40AGC18:406:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20AGC16:102:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPGZB13:21AGC18:124:51M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPGZB13:21AGC18:024:41M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPNZM14:15AGC16:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
12780GOA EXPRESSNZM15:00AGC17:302:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12780 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNZM15:20AGC18:283:08M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNZM15:20AGC18:182:58F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22110NZM LTT AC EXPNZM15:45AGC17:492:04W1A,2A,3A,22110 Status
12434CHENNAI RAJDHNINZM15:55AGC17:582:03W,F1A,2A,3A,12434 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHNZM15:55AGC17:582:03M3A12612 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05AGC19:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
12752JAT NED HUMSAFARNDLS17:00AGC20:303:30SU3A12752 Status
22222CSMT RAJDHANINZM17:15AGC19:051:50TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22222 Status
12724TELANGANA EXPNDLS17:25AGC20:032:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12724 Status
22182NZM JBP SF EXPNZM17:50AGC20:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57AGC22:104:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
12616G T EXPRESSNDLS18:40AGC21:302:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPNDLS19:05AGC22:353:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15AGC22:203:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
06522SVDK YPR SPLNDLS19:35AGC22:182:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,06522 Status
12754MARATHWADA S KNZM19:50AGC22:352:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12754 Status
12448U P SMPRK KRNTINZM20:10AGC23:052:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12448 Status
22692BANGLORE RJDHNINZM20:45AGC22:431:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22692 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45AGC00:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12156BHOPAL EXPRESSNZM20:55AGC23:152:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12156 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPNDLS21:15AGC23:432:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
12622TAMIL NADU EXPNDLS22:30AGC01:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12622 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00AGC01:552:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:35AGC02:252:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
12440SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45AGC02:102:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12440 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPNDLS23:45AGC02:202:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
12422ASR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45AGC02:102:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,12422 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPNDLS23:45AGC02:102:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
12486SGNR NED EXPRESSNDLS23:45AGC02:202:35TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12486 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPNDLS23:55AGC02:553:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
12049GATIMAAN EXPNZMDestinationAGC17:45341148:15M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,CC,12049 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
165/2022-23 02-07-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Unreserved Daily Express Special trains


As approved by the Railway Board, the following Unreserved Daily Express/Special trains will resume services as detailed below.


1. Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Kollam Junction at 08.20 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 12.30 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

­

Train No. 06768 Kollam Junction – Ernakulam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday)

Kollam Jn

(a)

08.20

Perinad

(a/d)

08.30/08.31

Munrothuruttu Halt

(a/d)

08.36/08.37

Sasthankotta

(a/d)

08.43/08.44

Karunagappalli

(a/d)

08.54/08.55

Ochira

(a/d)

09.04/09.05

Kayankulam Jn.

(a/d)

09.14/09.15

Mavelikara

(a/d)

09.24/09.25

Cheriyanad Halt

(a/d)

09.31/09.32

Chengannur

(a/d)

09.37/09.38

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

09.47/09.48

Changanasseri

(a/d)

09.57/09.58

Chingavanam

(a/d)

10.06/10.07

Kottayam

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

Kumaranallur Halt

(a/d)

10.24/10.25

Ettumanur

(a/d)

10.33/10.34

Kuruppantara

(a/d)

10.42/10.43

Kaduturutti H

(a/d)

10.47/10.48

Vaikom Road

(a/d)

10.53/10.54

Piravam Road

(a/d)

11.02/11.03

Kanjiramittam

(a/d)

11.09/11.10

Mulanturutti

(a/d)

11.16/11.17

Chottanikkara Road Halt

(a/d)

11.23/11.24

Tripunittura

(a/d)

11.31/11.32

Ernakulam Jn.

(d)

12.30


2. Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)


Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Special (Except Wednesday) will leave Ernakulam Junction at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 11th July, 2022 and reach Kollam Junction at 23.35 hrs the same day.


 The details of timings (Arrival / Departure) and stoppages of Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays) is as follows: (Timings in hours)


Station

¯

Train No. 06441 Ernakulam Junction - Kollam Junction MEMU Unreserved Express Specials (Except Wednesdays)

Ernakualm Jn

(d)

20.10

Kumbalam

(a/d)

20.20/20.21

Thuravur

(a/d)

20.39/20.40

Chertala

(a/d)

20.49/20.50

Mararikulam

(a/d)

20.59/21.00

Alappuzha

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

Punnapra Halt

(a/d)

2
30-06-2022
Press Release: BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIBRATH RESCHEDULED TODAY

BHAGALPUR – ANAND VIHAR (T) GARIBRATH RESCHEDULED TODAY

Kolkata, June 30, 2022:

Due to late arrival of corresponding down link train, 22405 Bhagalpur  – Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express will leave Bhagalpur at 15:30 hrs. today (30.06.2022) instead of its scheduled departure time at 13:40 hrs.
Inconvenience to be caused to the passengers is deeply regretted.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit